1
Imageforsite
CSI
topBar.logo
volleyball image all star
banner_1024x1080 sidelinestore
POSTIVE ATHLETE AWARDS 119small
GoodLuckBoysbaseketball
Slide
Scroll Down For More News

Make sure you visit our GACA TV channel!
Great stuff!

slider-MaxPreps-Sponsor-v01
Slide
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow

Click the toggle arrows to view the latest info...

The GACA Today

GFCA Spring Football Clinic

Please note: DEADLINE FOR REDUCED ROOM RATE IS FEBRUARY 3, 2023!
GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC HOTEL INFORMATION March 2-5, 2023
All reservations booked will require a Credit Card to guarantee each guest room at
the contracted group rate.
LANIER ISLANDS
7000 Lanier Islands Parkway, Buford, GA 30518
Guests can book ONLINE for only the dates that you have contracted rooms- March 2-5, 2023
https://reservations.travelclick.com/106641?groupID=3557551
Contact our Reservations Department, they may call 770-945-8787 / 678-318-2018 or toll free 1-800-840-5253.
You may email reservations request to reservations@lanierislands.com<mailto:reservations@lanierislands.com>
Phone: 770-945-8787

GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC

MARCH 2-4, 2023

LANIER ISLANDS LEGACY LODGE

7000 LANIER ISLANDS PARKWAY

BUFORD GA 30518

https://reservations.travelclick.com/106641?groupID=3557551

Contact our Reservations Department, they may call 770-945-8787 / 678-318-2018  or toll free 1-800-840-5253.

 

You may also email your reservations request to reservations@lanierislands.com

Exhibitor and Food Sponsorships are available. Either email Debbie at Debbie@gacacoaches.com or call 770-578-6366

 

2022 GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC SCHEDULE *All speakers and times are subject to change if necessary.

FRIDAY

START

END

“D” SPEAKER

 

START

END

“O” SPEAKER

 

START

END

“ST/SC” SPEAKER

8:00

10:20

CLINIC REGISTRATION

10:30

11:00

GREETINGS – GFCA MEETING W/ TRAVIS NOLAND

11:00

12:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Kirby Smart (Head Coach University Of Georgia 2021 National Champions)KEYNOTE

12:00

1:55

LUNCH

BREAKOUT SESSION #1

1:55

2:40

Jaime Abrams(Cedartown)

 

1:55

2:40

Josh Lovelady (Mill Creek)

 

1:55

2:40

Ryan Kineard (Bainbridge)

2:45

3:30

Jaime Abrams(Cedartown)

 

2:45

3:30

Reggie Perkins (Carrollton)

 

2:45

3:30

Daniel Brunner(Walton)

3:30

3:50

BREAK (Door Prize Drawing in Vendor Space)

3:55

4:55

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Mark Freeman (Head Coach Thompson Alabama 9 X State Champion)

5:05

5:50

Bradley Warren(McIntosh)

 

5:05

5:50

Josh Stepp (GA State OC)

 

5:05

5:50

Wade Stewart(Cartersville)

5:55

6:40

Bradley Warren(McIntosh)

 

5:55

6:40

Josh Stepp (GA State OC)

 

5:55

6:40

Wade Stewart(Cartersville)

6:40

7:55

DINNER

8:00

9:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:    Inky Johnson (Motivational Speaker)

9:00

11:00

COACHES’ SOCIAL

SATURDAY

9:00

10:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Todd Dodge (Head Coach Austin Westlake , Texas- 7 X State Champion)

10:10

11:10

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:  Clay Helton (Head Coach Georgia Southern University)

11:20

12:05

Rocky Hidalgo (Glynn Academy)

 

11:20

12:05

Roger Gentry (Hart Co.)

 

11:20

12:05

Rich Burnette(GAC)

12:10

12:55

Rocky Hidalgo (Glynn Academy)

 

12:10

12:55

Roger Gentry (Hart Co.)

 

12:10

12:55

Rich Burnette(GAC)

12:55

1:55

LUNCH

2:00

3:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:      Jim Kramer – North Dakota State(9X National Champion Head Strength Coach)

3:10

3:55

Kenderrick Bonner(Johnson Savannah)

 

3:10

3:55

Clay Stephenson (Calhoun)

 

3:10

3:55

Fran Mahan(Walton)

4:00

4:45

Kenderrick Bonner(Johnson Savannah)

 

4:00

4:45

Clay Stephenson (Calhoun)

 

4:00

4:45

Fran Mahan(Walton)

4:45

5:00

BREAK (Door Prize Drawing in Vendor Space)

5:05

5:50

John Thompson (Fellowship)

 

5:05

5:50

Tommy Watson (Lambert)

 

5:05

5:50

Andrew Christie (Forsyth Central)

5:55

6:40

John Thompson (Fellowship)

 

5:55

6:40

Tommy Watson (Lambert)

 

5:55

6:40

Andrew Christie (Forsyth Central)

6:10

7:55

pop

8:00

9:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Jayson Roberts (Head Coach Tampa Bay Tech HS Florida 2021 7A Finalist)

9:00

11:00

COACHES’ SOCIAL

View Post

Sideline Store Grand Opening

GA Athletic Coaches Association
GRAND OPENING SALE

    

It's official. Your NEW GA Athletic Coaches Association Sideline Store is LIVE. To help fans celebrate, we're offering our deepest discount of the year—25% OFF all Sideline Store purchases with code SPIRIT for an entire month! Follow these steps to start promoting this epic Grand Opening sale today. SHOP NOW

View Post

Atlanta Falcons Promotion

Georgia Football Coaches,

Great opportunity from the Atlanta Falcons!

The Atlanta Falcons have a long history of supporting the High School Football programs in the state of Georgia.  As part of their core values and in partnership with Ticketmaster, they will continue giving back by providing one (1) ticket to every tackle and flag football player across the state for select games during the 2022 home regular season. That’s right, a free ticket for all players and the option to purchase additional tickets at a deeply discounted price for family & friends.  Redemption can be in bulk as a team or on an individual basis, our goal is to make this process as easy as possible for you and your team.

Signing up for the program is simple, just complete the form below and a Falcons associate will follow up with next steps.

Register Your Team Form

Please direct additional questions to the Falcons Group Sales Department at grouptickets@falcons.nfl.com

Get your team together and RISE UP with us at Mercedes-Benz Stadium!

AMANDA DINKEL
Director of Community Relations
Atlanta Falcons

View Post

My Coaching Tree

Find a job / Kick off our state-wide coaches network

We’re excited to offer a great new service this year to help our members with their careers. This virtual professional placement service is FREE and will help find you a great job that matches your goals and experience! In addition to helping coaches quickly find a great job, this service will also help you network with other coaches around the state and the country, and develop your skills professionally.

We will begin promoting this to the schools in the state in the next 2 weeks to post their jobs so they can better recruit our members, so if you’re looking for a job or think you’ll be looking for a job, register today, complete your coaching tree and profile and upload your resume. When the jobs start showing up you’ll be the first to review them! Even if you’re not looking for a job, we need you to register and start developing your coaching tree so we can kick off our state-wide networking tools.  This is the first step in discovering your personal Coaching Ancestry.

Click here to register now:           

The company we’ve partnered with to provide this service, MyCoachingTree, has been helping thousands of coaches in Texas each year for the past three years. Their president and founder is a very successful high school coach with multiple state championships in Texas and was the Executive Director of the Texas High School Coaches Association for 20 years. So they understand the challenges coaches face with their careers. Please take a few minutes now to register and explore this exciting new member benefit!

Craig Davis
Executive Director
Georgia Athletic Coaches Association

View Post

Positive Athlete Legacy Awards

 


GA Athletic Coaches Association “Legacy Award” ($3,000)
Three, $1,000 college scholarships given to the Positive Athletes that are the child of a high school coach, and are great representatives of the lasting legacy of their parent. These scholarships are available state-wide to any child of a high school coach.

 

 

 

View Post

IMPORTANT UPDATE

Georgia Athletic Coaches Association
PO Box 1120
Jesup, Georgia 31598

View Post

Volleyball


Watch the games.

>>Click here for TV feeds


GACA ALL STATE VOLLEYBALL ROSTERS 2022

CLASS AAAAAA (7)
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Taryn
Dickey
10th
West Forsyth
Kellan
Flynn
10th
Hillgrove
Gabi
Fullwood
11th
Hillgrove
Lillyana
Gallegos
11th
Harrison
Jaidyn
Garcia
12th
North Cobb
Amelia
Greene
11th
Lowndes
Laila
Hixon
12th
North Cobb
Keona
Martin
12th
Valdosta
Kaylan
McConnehead
12th
Lowndes
Kendall
Newbold
10th
Westlake
Milly
Prince
11th
Lowndes
Reece
Rhoads
12th
West Forsyth


CLASS AAAAAA (6)
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Gracie
Pynes
12th
Allatoona
Dayla
Ortiz
11th
Pope
Jordan
Price
12th
Woodward Academy
Laney
Daniell
10th
Allatoona
Ellis
Crawford
10th
Pope
Addison
McLarty
11th
Allatoona
Pailsey
Gillespie
10th
Jackson County
Hadley
HelenBrook
12th
Lakeside (Dekalb)
Franky
Panunzio
12th
Woodward Academy
Sydney
McCutcheon
11th
Jackson County
Cooper
Abney
11th
Pope


CLASS AAAAA (5)
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Aubrie
Beard
11th
Ola
Layla
Burrell
12th
Chamblee
Maddie
Burrough
11th
Greater Atlanta Christian
Melody
Fowler
12th
Ola
Kaytlin
Johnson
10th
Jefferson
Lily
Owenby
12th
Greater Atlanta Christian
Jenna
Rogers
12th
Jefferson
Janie
Stinchcomb
12th
Greater Atlanta Christian
Natalie
Tsai
10th
Chamblee
McCall
Wolf
11th
Ola


CLASS AAAA
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Abby
Allgood
11th
Chestatee
Shelby
Chamblin
12th
Whitewater
Grace Blythe
Cornett
12th
Cherokee Bluff
Lauren
Daniel
10th
North Oconee
Emma
Duffield
11th
The Lovett School
Hannah
Farrar
12th
Chestatee
Selah
Groome
11th
Walnut Grove
Madelyn
Levine
12th
Cherokee Bluff
Cyleigh
Sayler
12th
Whitewater
Meghan
Tucker
11th
North Oconee


CLASS AAA
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Linsey
Burke
11th
White County
Maggie
Byrd
12th
Savannah Christiaan
Avery
Daum
11th
Wesleyan School
Annsley
Flack
12th
Oconee County
Leah
Johnson
11th
Columbia
Braeden
Koch
12th
Oconee County
Isabel
Miller
11th
Oconee County
Olivia
Miller
10th
Oconee County
Carolina
Rivers
11th
Academy of Richmond County
Lauren
Van Wie
12th
Wesleyan School


CLASS AA
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Veronika
Babbitt
10th
Savannah Arts Academy
Alexandria
Berk
10th
Spencer
Lillie
Coffey
10th
Savannah Arts Academy
Abbey Kate
Daugherty
12th
Savannah Arts Academy
Finn
Higginbotham
11th
Savannah Arts Academy
Emma
Hooper
12th
Athens Academy
Olivia
Nealy
12th
Athens Academy
Madison
Pelfrey
10th
Fannin County
Rachel
Reininger
11th
Athens Academy
Mara
Thomas
12th
Athens Academy



CLASS A
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
Delaynee
Davis
12th
Dade County
Addie
Eiland
12th
Mt. Bethel Christian
Mallory
Hulsey
10th
Armuchee
Brooklyn
Konrad
11th
Dade County
Addyson
McCoy
11th
Tallulah Falls
Kyleigh
Powell
12th
Armuchee
Kitty
Rodenas
12th
Tallulah Falls
Caroline
Smallwood
12th
Mt. Bethel Christian
Zoie
Smith
12th
Dade County
Shreeya
Thuppul
12th
Fulton Science Academy

 

 

All Star Volleyball 

Team Roster 

2022-2023 

 

 

 

 

 

LAST NAME 

FIRST NAME 

POSITION 

SCHOOL 

COACH 

Adeyinka 

Titomi 

OH 3/RS 

North Cobb 

Stephen Sansing 

Allgood 

Abby 

Setter 1 

Chestatee 

Kaylee Crumley 

Amelia 

Greene 

RS/S 

Lowndes County 

Autumn Bell 

Blair 

Sarah 

MH 2 

White County 

Yarixa Oakes 

Boyle 

Sarah 

OH 3/RS 

North Cobb 

Stephen Sansing 

Burke 

Linsey 

Setter 1 

White County 

Yarixa Oakes 

Craig 

Tayla 

MH 2 

Howard 

Veronica Christian 

Daniel 

Lauren 

MH 1 

North Oconee 

Jordan Childs 

Daniell 

Laney 

MH 1 

Allatoona 

Joseph Soley 

Dickey 

Taryn 

Setter 2 

West Forsyth 

Jake Dickey 

Duffield 

Emma 

OH 2 

Lovett 

Mason Rooney 

Flynn 

Kellan 

Libero/DS 

Hillgrove 

Clairessa Self 

Fullwood 

Gabi 

MH 1 

Hillgrove 

Clairessa Self 

Gillespie 

Pailsey 

OH 2 

Jackson County 

Ron Fowler 

Groome 

Selah 

OH 1 

Walnut Grove 

Amy Larimer 

Higginbotham 

Torrin 

OH 2 

Savannah Arts Academy 

Lauren Lord 

Hulsey 

Mallory 

OH 1 

Armuchee 

Clint Decker 

Johnson 

Kaytlin 

OH 1 

Jefferson 

Brittani Lawrence 

Kelley 

Helena 

Setter 2 

Jefferson 

Brittani Lawrence 

Kirk 

Valeria 

OH 3/RS 

Savannah Arts Academy 

Lauren Lord 

Konrad 

Brooklyn 

OH 3/RS 

Dade 

Carrie Morris 

McCoy 

Addysn 

MH 1 

Tallulah Falls 

Matt Heyl 

McCutcheon 

Sydney 

Setter 2 

Jackson County 

Ron Fowler 

Miller 

Isabel 

Setter 1 

Oconee County 

Mark Oglesby 

Miller 

Olivia 

MH 2 

Oconee County 

Mark Oglesby 

Milly 

Prince 

Libero 

Lowndes County 

Autumn Bell 

Murray 

Shealyn 

Libero/DS 

West Forsyth 

Jake Dickey 

Nazaroff 

Gertie 

Libero/DS 

Jefferson 

Brittani Lawrence 

Ortiz 

Dayla 

Libero/DS 

Pope 

Erica Miller 

Pena 

Mia 

Libero/DS 

Northwest Whitfield 

Kelsey Ikerd 

Poole 

Cailyn 

Setter 1 

Armuchee 

Clint Decker 

Rogers 

Lillie Kate 

OH 2 

Hart County 

Kate Beardsley 

Shen 

Fiora 

Libero/DS 

Valdosta 

Anna McCall 

Sinkfield 

Bella 

Libero/DS 

Woodward Academy 

Tim Grooms 

Smith 

Sarah 

Libero/DS 

Whitewater 

Maggie Burke 

Timmons 

Kinsley 

MH 2 

Lee County 

Tondra Davis 

Tsai 

Natalie 

Setter 2 

Chamblee 

Lori Reynolds 

Tucker 

Meghan 

OH 1 

North Oconee 

Jordan Childs 

 

 

 

 

 

COACHES 

SCHOOL 

 

 

 

Kaylee Crummey 

Chestatee 

 

 

 

Mark Oglesby 

Oconee 

 

 

 

Jake Dickey 

West Forsyth 

 

 

 

Lauren Lord 

Savannah Arts Academy 

 

 

Matt Heyl 

Tallulah Falls 

 

 

 

Yarixa Oakes 

White County 

 

 

 

Ron Fowler 

Claressa Self

Jackson Co.

Hillgrove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Football


Please note: DEADLINE FOR REDUCED ROOM RATE IS FEBRUARY 3, 2023!
GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC HOTEL INFORMATION March 2-5, 2023
All reservations booked will require a Credit Card to guarantee each guest room at
the contracted group rate.
LANIER ISLANDS
7000 Lanier Islands Parkway, Buford, GA 30518
Guests can book ONLINE for only the dates that you have contracted rooms- March 2-5, 2023
https://reservations.travelclick.com/106641?groupID=3557551
Contact our Reservations Department, they may call 770-945-8787 / 678-318-2018 or toll free 1-800-840-5253.
You may email reservations request to reservations@lanierislands.com<mailto:reservations@lanierislands.com>
Phone: 770-945-8787

GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC

MARCH 2-4, 2023

LANIER ISLANDS LEGACY LODGE

7000 LANIER ISLANDS PARKWAY

BUFORD GA 30518

https://reservations.travelclick.com/106641?groupID=3557551

Contact our Reservations Department, they may call 770-945-8787 / 678-318-2018  or toll free 1-800-840-5253.

 

You may also email your reservations request to reservations@lanierislands.com

Exhibitor and Food Sponsorships are available. Either email Debbie at Debbie@gacacoaches.com or call 770-578-6366

 

2022 GFCA SPRING FOOTBALL CLINIC SCHEDULE *All speakers and times are subject to change if necessary.

FRIDAY

START

END

“D” SPEAKER

 

START

END

“O” SPEAKER

 

START

END

“ST/SC” SPEAKER

8:00

10:20

CLINIC REGISTRATION

10:30

11:00

GREETINGS – GFCA MEETING W/ TRAVIS NOLAND

11:00

12:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Kirby Smart (Head Coach University Of Georgia 2021 National Champions)KEYNOTE

12:00

1:55

LUNCH

BREAKOUT SESSION #1

1:55

2:40

Jaime Abrams(Cedartown)

 

1:55

2:40

Josh Lovelady (Mill Creek)

 

1:55

2:40

Ryan Kineard (Bainbridge)

2:45

3:30

Jaime Abrams(Cedartown)

 

2:45

3:30

Reggie Perkins (Carrollton)

 

2:45

3:30

Daniel Brunner(Walton)

3:30

3:50

BREAK (Door Prize Drawing in Vendor Space)

3:55

4:55

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Mark Freeman (Head Coach Thompson Alabama 9 X State Champion)

5:05

5:50

Bradley Warren(McIntosh)

 

5:05

5:50

Josh Stepp (GA State OC)

 

5:05

5:50

Wade Stewart(Cartersville)

5:55

6:40

Bradley Warren(McIntosh)

 

5:55

6:40

Josh Stepp (GA State OC)

 

5:55

6:40

Wade Stewart(Cartersville)

6:40

7:55

DINNER

8:00

9:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:    Inky Johnson (Motivational Speaker)

9:00

11:00

COACHES’ SOCIAL

SATURDAY

9:00

10:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Todd Dodge (Head Coach Austin Westlake , Texas- 7 X State Champion)

10:10

11:10

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:  Clay Helton (Head Coach Georgia Southern University)

11:20

12:05

Rocky Hidalgo (Glynn Academy)

 

11:20

12:05

Roger Gentry (Hart Co.)

 

11:20

12:05

Rich Burnette(GAC)

12:10

12:55

Rocky Hidalgo (Glynn Academy)

 

12:10

12:55

Roger Gentry (Hart Co.)

 

12:10

12:55

Rich Burnette(GAC)

12:55

1:55

LUNCH

2:00

3:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:      Jim Kramer – North Dakota State(9X National Champion Head Strength Coach)

3:10

3:55

Kenderrick Bonner(Johnson Savannah)

 

3:10

3:55

Clay Stephenson (Calhoun)

 

3:10

3:55

Fran Mahan(Walton)

4:00

4:45

Kenderrick Bonner(Johnson Savannah)

 

4:00

4:45

Clay Stephenson (Calhoun)

 

4:00

4:45

Fran Mahan(Walton)

4:45

5:00

BREAK (Door Prize Drawing in Vendor Space)

5:05

5:50

John Thompson (Fellowship)

 

5:05

5:50

Tommy Watson (Lambert)

 

5:05

5:50

Andrew Christie (Forsyth Central)

5:55

6:40

John Thompson (Fellowship)

 

5:55

6:40

Tommy Watson (Lambert)

 

5:55

6:40

Andrew Christie (Forsyth Central)

6:10

7:55

pop

8:00

9:00

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Jayson Roberts (Head Coach Tampa Bay Tech HS Florida 2021 7A Finalist)

9:00

11:00

COACHES’ SOCIAL


Watch the 2022 GACA ALL STAR football game

CLICK HERE

 

 


GACA / BSN ALL STAR JUNIOR FOOTBALL ROSTER

GACA / BSN ALL STAR SOPHOMORE FOOTBALL ROSTER

Flag Football



GACA / BSN ALL STAR FLAG FOOTBALL ROSTER
2022 TEAM ALL STARS
POS
COACH
SCHOOL
HC
Shane Davis
Riverwood
OC
Kendra Pleasents
Lithia Springs
RB
Madison Fletcher
Riverwood
OL
Kayla Freund
Trinity Christian School
HC
Clint Sanders
Dodge County
QB/OC
Christina Hawkins
Dodge County
RB
Marci Cochran
Southeast Bulloch
OL
Nick Cochran
Southeast Bulloch
GACA
Kristina Verprille
Treutlen County
GACA
David Yates
Portal High School
GACA Roster Coordinators
Cammie Dalley
Mike Townson
#
POS
Player
High School
Coach
21
QB/RB
Amber Kirkpatrick
McEachern
Jake Burgdorf
44
QB/RB
Kyleigh Sizemore
Long County High School
Michael Austin
13
QB/RB
Ainsleigh Littles
Southeast Bulloch
Marci Cochran
10
QB
Emma Yates
Portal High School
David Yates
5
QB/RB
Jaylin Schmitt
East Cowetta
John Perkerson
16
QB
Ciara Passmore
Rutland High School
Steven Gunn
24
Center
Abigal Morgan
Southeast Bulloch
Marci Cochran
10
RB
Savannah McBrayer
Pike County
Kevin Hobbs
24
RB
SeAnna Johnson
Trinity Christian School
Kayla Freund
14
RB
Kye Giddens
McEachern
Jake Burgdorf
7
RB
Emeri Echols
Mt.Zion Jonesboro
Tiesha Wilson
17
RB
Riley Lamb
Portal High School
David Yates
1
RB
Jahnaeia Thomas
Tri-Cities
Jessica Mayweather
20
RB
Scarlett Jackson
Calvary Day
Nick Grassi
0
RB
Mya McRae
Sequoyah High School
Andy Maxwell
RB
Allani Ellis
Shiloh
Jessica Bentle
17
WR
Kaylee Kent
Whitewater
Nicholas Benson
WR
LaToya Mitchell
Osborne
Ormond Moore
WR
Nevaeh Shedrick
Lithia Springs
Kendra Pleasents
WR
Azaiyah Phillips
Lithia Springs
Kendra Pleasents
25
WR
Justice Edwards
Riverwood
Shane Davis
15
WR
Autumn Kirkpatrick
McEachern
Jake Burgdorf
1
WR
Cameron Brock
South Forsyth
Kassie Smith
WR
WR
Zoie Johnson
Osborne
Ormond Moore
WR
Zaleria Miller
Treutlen County
Kristina Versprille
13
WR
Kayden Harrison
Trinity Christian School
Kayla Freund
11
WR
Reese Wise
Harris County
Zach Moss
TE
Sofia Huerta
Chattahoochee
Michael Depa
19
LB
Jamie Bryson
North Oconee
Jay Lasley
11
LB
Kathryn McCabe
Blessed Trinity
Brandon Harwell
DB
13
DB
Reese Riddle
North Oconee
Jay Lasley
10
DB
JaKayla Jordan
Treutlen County
Kristina Versprille
3
DB
Kaylee Haas
Southeast Bulloch
Marci Cochran
36
DB
OlivIa Osse
Trinity Christian School
Kayla Freund
21
DB
Altierra Gooch
Dodge County
Clint Sanders
GACA / BSN ALL STAR FLAG FOOTBALL GAME
TEAM BSN V TEAM SPORTS TURF
December 29, 2022 11:00 AM
UMPIRE
QUINCY FAIRCLOTH
HEAD LINE JUDGE
WARREN BOYER
LINE JUDGE
CRAIG HUBBARD
SIDE JUDGE
ALAN CARRINGTON
FIELD JUDGE
JAIME JOBE
ECO
GEORGE GROVNER


Cheer

Basketball


1
Imageforsite
CSI
topBar.logo
volleyball image all star
banner_1024x1080 sidelinestore
POSTIVE ATHLETE AWARDS 119small
GoodLuckBoysbaseketball
Slide
Scroll Down For More News

Make sure you visit our GACA TV channel!
Great stuff!

slider-MaxPreps-Sponsor-v01
Slide
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow

Click the toggle arrows to view the latest info...

The GACA Today

Volleyball

Football

Flag Football

Cheer

Basketball

Softball

Soccer

Participant Accident Insurance

If you are having a camp(s) this year, it is very IMPORTANT to read this notification:
Participant Accident Insurance Notice

In Memoriam

Positive Athlete Videos

Questions?

Hi, I'm Debbie and I am looking forward to answering any questions you may have about GACA, call us at 770-578-6366 

or write us at: GACA Coaches, PO Box 1120, Jesup, GA, 31598

This has been autogenerated as a placeholder for homepage.

Softball



 

                                                                        All Star Softball

NORTH Team Roster

2022-2023

 

 

 

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Alan Maddox

HEAD COACH

Loganville

Jeff Rickman

ASST COACH

Pepperell

Elie Viland

COORDINATOR

Pope

Kendall Frost

PITCHER

Pope

Macey Cintron

PITCHER

Wesleyan

Madison Pickens

CATCHER

Buford

Reagan Hickey

CATCHER

Mt Vernon

Taylor Pipkins

INFIELDER

North Forsyth

Marian Collins

INFIELDER

Mt Paran

Brooklin Lippery

INFIELDER

Loganville

Mackenzie Pickens

INFIELDER

Buford

Kam Munson

INFIELDER

Collins Hill

Elyse Kresho

OUTFIELDER

Cherokee

Audrey Vandagriff

OUTFIELDER

Prince Ave

Alyssa Willer

OUTFIELDER

Apalachee

Samantha Minish

OUTFIELDER

Madison Co

Hannah Cole

COACH’S PICK #1

Lambert

Lexie Durban

COACH’S PICK #2

North Forsyth

Kayla Berry

UTILITY PLAYER

East Paulding

 

All Star Softball

SOUTH Team Roster

2022-2023

 

 

 

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Frank Wimberly

HEAD COACH

ECI

Brad Thomposn

ASST COACH

Effingham County

Sam Harrison

COORDINATOR

Harris County

Jaden Benefield

PITCHER

Lanier Co

LilyRae Fulford

PITCHER

Heard Co

Mayghan Hanner

CATCHER

Wilcox Co

Leela Langston

CATCHER

North Atlanta

Shea Parker

INFIELDER

Chamblee

Jenna Miles

INFIELDER

Jeff-Davis

Jaci Underwood

INFIELDER

Jeff-Davis

Braeden Hale

INFIELDER

Whitewater

Aubree Ussery

INFIELDER

Heard Co

Samara Harris

OUTFIELDER

Greenbriar

Madison Humber

OUTFIELDER

Ola

Ava Wilson

OUTFIELDER

North Paulding

Nia McKnight

OUTFIELDER

Grayson

Tannah Cobb

COACH’S PICK #1

West Laurens

Claire Clement

COACH’S PICK #2

Harlem

Jacy Harrelson

UTILITY PLAYER

Houston Co

 

 

GACA / GISA ALL STATE 
SOFTBALL ROSTER 2022
POSITION
PLAYER
SCHOOL
GRADE
P

Camilla Bloodworth

Crisp Academy

FR

P
Sydney Langdon
Westfield School
SR
P
Lindsey Paul
Tattnall Square Academy
SR
P
Madison Kay
Briarwood Academy
SR
C

Carleigh Knowles

Westfield School

JR

C
Caroline Patterson
Tattnall Square Academy
JR

1B

Mikah Fluellan

Strong Rock Christian School

SR

1B
Emily McEwen
Piedmont Academy
SR
2B
Ryleigh Yates
Southwest Georgia Academy
SO
2B
Abigail Brown
Crisp Academy
SR
3B
Ana Land
John Milledge Academy
JR
3B
Emily Chandler
Strong Rock Christian School
SR

SS

Riley Wilson

George Walton Academy

SR

SS
Gradie Appling
Tattnall Square Academy
JR
OF
Marissa Holden
Piedmont Academy
SO
OF
MaKenzie Newsome
Briarwood Academy
SR
OF
Zoie Irby
Thomas Jefferson Academy
SR
Utility
Ashley Archibald
Brookstone School
SR
Utility
Katelin Smith
Pinewood Christian Academy
SO
Utility
Kendall Fowler
Westfield School
JR


GACA ALL STATE SOFTBALL ROSTERS 2022
CLASS A Division 1 - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Aubree Ussery
Heard County
Matt Hornsby
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Caroline Morgan
Pepperell
Jeff Rickman
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Lily Rae
Fulford
Heard County
Matt Hornsby
P
Grace
Westmoreland
Mount Vernon
Mike Edmondson
C
Hannah
Wright
Heard County
Matt Hornsby
C
Reagan
Hickey
Mount Vernon
Mike Edmondson
IF
Hannah
Barrios
Irwin County
Rob Brunell
IF
Ella
Osborne
Prince Avenue
Donnie Byrom
IF
Ava
Lunsford
Elbert County
Drew Greer
IF
Reese
Hickey
Mount Vernon
Mike Edmondson
IF
Erin
Parker
Mt. Pisgah
Craig McGaughey
OF
Audrey
Vandagriff
Prince Avenue
Donnie Byrom
OF
Bekah
Johnson
Bryan County
Jason Roundtree
OF
Ali
Thompson
Dade County
Stephen Graham
OF
Chassity
Kates
Heard County
Matt Hornsby
UTILITY/DP
Jordyn
Krieg
Bleckley County
Haley Holloway


GACA ALL STATE SOFTBALL ROSTERS 2022
CLASS A Division 1 - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Hayden
Joyner
Bryan County
Jason Roundtree
P
Madalyn
Spinks
Social Circle
Chris Davis
C
Rebecca
Bowling 
Bleckley
Haley Holloway
C
Morgan
Willingham
Pepperell
Jeff Rickman
IF
Briana
Parks
Swainsboro
Alicia Hendrix
IF
Kaitlyn
Stinnett
Dade County
Stephen Graham
IF
Jolie
Splendore
Pepperell
Jeff Rickman
IF
Lauren
Dove
Mount Vernon
Mike Edmondson
IF
Kylee
Simmons
Prince Avenue
Donnie Byrom
OF
Emily 
Booth 
Elbert County
Drew Greer
OF
Ansley
Farmer
Pepperell
Jeff Rickman
OF
Brailey
Watkins
Heard County
Matt Hornsby
OF
Saylor
Mixon
Irwin County
Rob Brunell
UTILITY/DP
Macey
Langley
Social Circle
Chris Davis


CLASS A Division 2 - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Charle Cliffton
Emanuel County
Wimberly
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Jaden Benefield
Lanier Co
Ray
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Kelley
Grace
Glasscock
Cantrell
P
Mary
McDuffie
Wilcox
Nutt
C
Stefie
Gano
Lanier
Ray
C
Mayghan
Hanner
Wilcox
Nutt
IF
Destiny
Lecroy
Schley
Sellars
IF
Brilee
Burkhalter
Lanier
Ray
IF
Aurille
Reavis
Wilcox
Nutt
IF
Kelsey
Harper
ECI
Wimberly
IF
Sydney
Lowen
Bowdon
Swafford
OF
Braliyn 
Burkhalter
Lanier
Ray
OF
Kalli
Bishop
Schley
Sellars
OF
Josie
Deason
GMC
Deason
OF
 Huggins
Caroline
Bowdon
Swafford
UTILITY/DP
Shayla
Stephenson
ECI
Wimberly


CLASS A Division 2 - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Riley
Lamb
Portal
Motes
P
Gabby
Stonecypher
Bowdon
Swafford
C
Zoe
Moline
Schley
Sellars
C
Jeanna Kate
Shivers
Marion
Dimitri
IF
Jacy
Singleton
LOA
Singleton
IF
Tori
Green
Marion
Dimitri
IF
Jaycee
Newsome
Lanier
Ray
IF
Jayne
Kearson
ECI
Wimberly
IF
Katelynn
Newman
Hawkinsvile
Coffee
OF
Breanna
Jacobs
Schley
Sellars
OF
Savannah
Taylor
Marion
Dimitri
OF
Makayla
Edwards
Hawkinsville
Coffee
OF
Blair
Brannen
Portal
Motes
UTILITY/DP
Charli
Woolord
Charlton
Bass


CLASS 2A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jaci Underwood
Jeff Davis
Steven Wilcox
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Kelsey Parlor
Jeff Davis
Steven Wilcox
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Presley
Harrison
Appling
Linsey Tillman
P
Dixianna 
Sims
ACE
Josh McLendon
C
Shaya
Suttles
Mt. Paran
Jiles
C
Ava
Rolland
Dodge
Jennifer Bellflower
IF
Marian
Collins
Mt. Paran
Jiles
IF
Jenna
Miles
Jeff Davis
Steven Wilcox
IF
Samantha
Lewis
Appling
Linsey Tillman
IF
Destiny
Lucas
ACE
Josh McLendon
IF
Kadince
Oxenreider
Rockmart
L. Campbell
OF
Lainey
Bridges
ACE
McLendon
OF
Laisha
Hernandez
Jeff Davis
Wilcox
OF
Kaylee
Youmans
Appling
Tillman
OF
Mallory
Westbrook
Mt. Paran
Giles
UTILITY/DP
Faith
Rush
ELCA
Rush


CLASS 2A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Malayna
Tambora
Mt. Paran
Jiles
P
Tymber
Harris
Vidalia
Ben Beck
C
Tori
Wright
Vidalia
Ben Beck
C
Gracie
Gladding
Union
Owenby
IF
Ella
Wood
Jeff Davis
Steven Wilcox
IF
Karsyn
Yates
ACE
McLendon
IF
Karlee
Yates
ACE
McLendon
IF
Morgan
Martin
Haralson
Padgett
IF
Ruby
Collins
Mt. Paran
Giles
OF
Jordan
Styles
Berrien
Ray
OF
Bentlee
Metts
Jeff Davis
Wilcox
OF
Shelby
Brown
Mt. Paran
Giles
OF
Emma
Hindman
Rockmart
Campbell
UTILITY/DP
Olivia
Britt
Appling
Tillman


CLASS 3A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Macy Cintron
Wesleyan 
Blalock
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Rylee Kutter 
Wesleyan
Blalock
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Sydney
Garrett
Gordon Lee
Mull
P
Katelyn
Flanders
Jackon 
Bailey
C
Maddy 
Lee
Ringgold
Hackett
C
Marjee
Williams
Wesleyan
Blalock
IF
Ella Grace
Hixon
Gordon Lee
Mull
IF
Hali
Duke
Bremen
Harper
IF
Journey
Roberts
Franklin Co
Bell
IF
Christina
McCoy
Wesleyan
Blalock
IF
Grace
Helton
Gordon Lee
Mull
OF
Chloee
Fryar
Gordon Lee
Mull
OF
Shayla
Bahr
Wesleyan
Blalock
OF
Avery
Tucker
Wesleyan
Blalock
OF
Tenison
Myricks
Jackson 
Bailey
UTILITY/DP
Mckenzie
North
Jackson
Bailey


CLASS 3A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Gracyn
Gurley
Harlem
Leverett
P
Reagan
Bozeman
Crisp
Robbins
C
Addison
Ray
Monroe Area
Edwards
C
Zoe
Cook
Bremen
Harper
IF
Tenslee
Wilson
Gordon Lee
Mull
IF
Sarah
Wren
Wesleyan
Blalock
IF
Olivia 
Chen
Harlem
Leverett
IF
Ryan
Henderson
Morgan Co
Connelly
IF
Gracen
Hinson
Thomasville
O’Quinn
OF
Kaylee
Jeffcoat
Calvary Day School
Jennings 
OF
Ava
Coggins
Bremen
Harper
OF
Mandy
Rhinehart
Bremen
Harper
OF
Emma
Phillips
Gordon Lee
Mull
UTILITY/DP
Claire
Clement
Harlem
Leverett


CLASS 4A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Makayla Coffield
Whitewater High School
Krista Wilson
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Karley Fuller
Central
Dave McKenna
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Tannah
Cobb
West Laurens
Mike Thompson
P
Emma
Friedel
Whitewater
Krista Wilson
C
Kelly
Green
Sonoraville
Chad Hayes
C
Kate
Grice
Pace Academy
Selena Collins-Patterson
IF
Emma
Shoemaker
Central
Dave McKenna
IF
McKenzie
Maddox
West Laurens
Mike Thompson
IF
Delanie
Thames
Southeast Bulloch
Amy Civalier
IF
Jace
Jackson
Luella
Lyneisha Fletcher
IF
Jillian
Williams
Whitewater
Krista Wilson
OF
Samantha
Minish
Madison County
Ken Morgan
OF
Alyssa
Jones
West Laurens
Mike Thompson
OF
Alyssa
Cruz
Walnut Grove
Steven Foster
OF
Leigha
Adams
Central
Dave McKenna
UTILITY/DP
Malorie
Watson
Walnut Grove
Steven Foster


CLASS 4A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Cadence
Alberty
East Forsyth
Dan Weber
P
Addie
Edwards
Heritage Catoosa
Megan Crawford
C
Shelby
Conaway
East Forsyth
Dan Webber
C
Angelina
Baronci
Cherokee Bluff
Josh Joiner
IF
Kaitlyn
Johnson
Walnut Grove
Steven Foster
IF
Makayla
Register
West Laurens
Mike Thompson
IF
Braeden
Hale
Whitewater
Krista Wilson
IF
Izzy
Ripatti
Central
Dave McKenna
IF
Macy
Wilkerson
Wayne County
Colt Brockington
OF
Lauren
Rule
Cherokee Bluff
Josh Joiner
OF
Jenna
Ryans
Heritage
Erica Johnson
OF
Ava
Soler
Whitewater
Krista Wilson
OF
Anna
Gore
Lovett
Perelini Bush
UTILITY/DP
Addie
Tyre
Wayne County
Colt Brockington


CLASS 5A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Savannah Bedell
Northside
Jenkins
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Grace Kendrick
Loganville
Maddox
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Lily
McCord
Chamblee
Loper
P
Riley
Huckaby
Harris Co
Harrison
C
Jordan
Bishop
Cartersville
Woodard
C
Emma
Smith
Loganville
Maddox
IF
Brooklin
Lippert
Loganville
Maddox
IF
Amari
Givers
Cambridge
Davis
IF
Claire
Cahalan
Northside
Jenkins
IF
Bella
Morton
Locust Grove
Tolleson
IF
Abby
Polk
Winder-Barrow
Bottoms
OF
Samara
Harris
Greenbriar
Osborn
OF
Madison
Humber
Ola
Kicklighter
OF
Ansley
Hight
Cass
Weeks
OF
Tranasia
Parker
Jones Co
Burt
UTILITY/DP
Grace
Barrett
Cambridge
Davis


CLASS 5A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Abby
Lovell
Northside
Jenkins
P
Nikki
Harris
Flowery Branch
Cagle
C
Shayla
Pennington
Jones Co
Burt
C
Marissa
Metz
Winder-Barrow
Bottoms
IF
Caroline
Bridges
Greenbriar
Osborn
IF
D’Erica
Pace
Ola
Kicklighter
IF
Shea
Parker
Chamblee
Loper
IF
Jessica
Chen
Cambridge
Davis
IF
Mackenzie
Southerland
Harris Co
Harrison
OF
Maggy
Abernathy
Calhoun
Smith
OF
Britt
Davis
Greenbriar
Osborn
OF
Dayton
Power
Winder-Barrow
Bottoms
OF
Hannah
Capps
Coffee
Hughes
UTILITY/DP
Chloe
Hatcher
Northside
Jenkins


CLASS 6A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jadyn Laneaux
Pope
Viland
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Kendall Frost
Pope
Viland
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Pettit
Anslie
Creekview
Maloney
P
Sapp
Ryleigh
Apalachee
Bailey
C
Langston
Leela
North Atlanta
Plante
C
Daniels
Kiera
Allatoona
Strickland
IF
Pipkins
Taylor
North Forsyth
Cahill
IF
Trudel
Desiree
Apalachee
Bailey
IF
Bell
Lily
River Ridge
Marinelli
IF
Tucker
Gracyn
Lassiter
Campbell
IF
Smith
Cece
North Atlanta
Plante
OF
Willer
Alyssa
Apalachee
Bailey
OF
Parker
Nina
St. Pius X
McDougal
OF
Berry
Kayla
East Paulding
Burrell
OF
Conroy
Bronwyn
Lassiter
Campbell
UTILITY/DP
Harrelson
Jacy
Houston Co.
Collins


CLASS 6A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Bailey
Kendziorski
South Effingham
Newland
P
JJ
Sweat
East Paulding
Burrell
C
Emma
Darrow
South Effingham
Newland
C
Emily
Ricci
Pope
Viland
IF
Jordan
Rayner
South Paulding
Oglesby
IF
Lexie
Durban
North Forsyth
Cahill
IF
Katelyn
Deguire
Marist
Premoli
IF
Jaden
James
Riverwood
James
IF
CeCe
Williams
Alcovy
Lamb
OF
Logan
Currie
North Forsyth
Cahill
OF
Reagan
Hill
Sequoyah
Chapman
OF
Ansleigh
Darby
Houston Co
Collins
OF
Shelby
Aiken
Effingham Co.
Thompson
UTILITY/DP
Rylee
Mills
Effingham Co. 
Thompson


CLASS 7A - FIRST TEAM
ATHLETES OF THE YEAR
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Bella Faw
North Gwinnett 
Amanda Heil
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Olivia Duncan
Buford
Trent Adams
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Hannah 
Cole
Lambert
Brooks Youngblood
P
Jada
Savage 
E.Coweta
Franklin Deloach
C
Madison
Pickens 
Buford
Trent Adams
C
Meghan
Lochhead
S. Forsyth
Leann Brooks
IF
Amber
Reed
N. Gwinnett
Amanda Heil
IF
Sanaa
Thompson
N. Paulding
Maisie Hynninen
IF
Emily
Digby
Dacula
Bobby Burford
IF
Adriana
Martinez
Buford
Trent Adams
IF
Madison
Duffel
E.Coweta
Franklin Deloach
OF
Kennedy
Harp
P. Ridge
Jordan Najafi
OF
Caroline
Stanton
Buford
Trent Adams
OF
Elyse
Kresho
Cherokee
Tonya Carlisle
OF
Mac
Pavese
Cherokee
Tonya Carlisle
UTILITY/DP
Emily
Allegood
Colquitt
Chance Pitts


CLASS 7A - SECOND TEAM
POSITION
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
P
Makayla 
Stephens
K. Mountain 
Angela Lack
P
Josie
Crossman
S. Forsyth
LeAnn Brooks
C
Ryleigh
Garrett
N. Paulding
Maisie Hynninen
C
Braelyn
Queen
Parkview
Jessica Sinclair
IF
McKaela
Walker
Marietta
Brandon Durden
IF
Olivia
Shaw
Mill Creek
Calli Daniels
IF
Bayleigh
Rouse
Harrison
Chris Widing
IF
Mackenzie
Pickens
Buford
Trent Adams
IF
Julia
Duncan 
Colquitt
Chance Pitts
OF
Madison
Van Allen
Lowndes
Stewart Thomas
OF
Ava
Wilson
N. Paulding
Maisie Hynninen
OF
Nia
McKnight
Grayson
Bill Batchelor
OF
Emma
Elrod
E. Coweta
Franklin Deloach
UTILITY/DP
Lauren
Brister 
Parkview
Jessica Senclair






Soccer