Softball

Current news and information for Softball

Executive Director Report

Beginning March 1, 2020 the Georgia Athletic Coaches Association is proud to announce their partnership with the Georgia High School Football Daily. Starting in August you will get information on high school football in Georgia and also be able to keep up with what is...

read more

GACA FAST PITCH JUNIOR ALL STAR ROSTER

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION

 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL NORTH (Regions 5-8) ALL-STAR ROSTER

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

HEAD COACH

Jennifer Fenton Maloney

Creekview

ASST COACH

Tanner Moore

Heritage, Catoosa

COORDINATOR

Mary Stephenson

Wesleyan

PITCHER

Hallie Adams

Pope

PITCHER

Kylie Macy

Grayson

CATCHER

Lyndi Rae Davis

Calhoun

CATCHER

Ashleigh Grace

North Forsyth

INFIELDER

Bailey Chapin

Pope

INFIELDER

Makenna Segal

South Forsyth

INFIELDER

Gracie Taylor

Wesleyan

INFIELDER

Faith Barth

Archer

INFIELDER

Madison Cronic

Banks County

OUTFIELDER

Dallis Goodnight

Mill Creek

OUTFIELDER

McKayla Cothran

North Forsyth

OUTFIELDER

Kailyn Jones

Grayson

OUTFIELDER

Addison Sturdivant

Gordon Lee

COACH’S PICK #1

Ari Wright

Creekview

COACH’S PICK #2

Maggie Mullis

Commerce

UTILITY PLAYER

Rachel Gibson

Heritage, Catoosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION

 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL SOUTH (Regions 1-4) ALL-STAR ROSTER

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

HEAD COACH

Mike Leverett

Harlem

ASST COACH

Jennifer Bellflower

Dodge County

COORDINATOR

Erica Johnson

Mt. Zion, Jonesboro

PITCHER

Brooke McCubbin

Locust Grove

PITCHER

Kinsey Norton

Etowah

CATCHER

Kali Garrett

Harlem

CATCHER

Logan Champion

Lassiter

INFIELDER

Tori Hedgecock

Lowndes

INFIELDER

Lauren Flanders

Starr’s Mill

INFIELDER

Kaylen Madrey

Newnan

INFIELDER

Makayla Krepps

Houston County

INFIELDER

E’Mya Munford

Hampton

OUTFIELDER

Kanadie Cooper

East Coweta

OUTFIELDER

Jolie Lester

Starr’s Mill

OUTFIELDER

Abby Billings

Etowah

OUTFIELDER

Alice Thomas

Houston County

COACH’S PICK #1

Ashleigh Griffin

East Coweta

COACH’S PICK #2

Lindy Lowther

Brantley County

UTILITY PLAYER

Sydney Stewart

Harris County