2019 Girls All-State 1-5 A

1st team

Attack

  • Beard, Brooke – Fellowship Christian School
  • Hangartner, Chloe – Wesleyan
  • King, Ryanne – Starr’s Mill
  • Pusatere, Avery – Kell
  • Wallace, Ansley – Starr’s Mill
  • Welch, Whitaker – Wesleyan

Midfield

  • Angelo, Alyssa – Starr’s Mill
  • Attaway, Kaley – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • King, Erin – Kell
  • Morgan, Samantha – McIntosh
  • Scott, Kelly – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Wierman, Claire – Pace Academy

Defense

  • Burge, Sadie – Lovett
  • Conrad, Tabitha – Wesleyan
  • DeGolian, Blaise – McIntosh
  • Henn, Alyssa – Kell
  • Johns, Camryn – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Sciacchitano, Angela – Kell

Goalie

  • Biggs, Ansley – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Guthrie, Cary – Fellowship Christian School

2nd team

Attack

  • Hudson, Delaney – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Kane, MacKenzie – Kell
  • Menna, Lexi – Fellowship Christian School
  • Murphy, Lizzy – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Stone, Lucy – McIntosh
  • Stroud, Camille – Fellowship Christian School

Midfield

  • Forbes, Angie – Henry County
  • Hill, Brooklyn – Kell
  • Jordan, Mallory – Mount Paran Christian School
  • Quinichett, Assata – Westminster
  • Sabater, Gabby – Kell
  • Stock, Shelby – Fellowship Christian

Defense

  • Carroll, Eleanor – Westminster
  • Davis, Lucy – Blessed Trinity Catholic School
  • Hayes, Allie – Denmark
  • Johnson, Lola – Maynard H. Jackson High School (Atlanta)
  • Moore, Suzanne – Fellowship Christian
  • Santiago, Lexi – Starr’s Mill

Goalie

  • Brand, Kendall – Kell
  • Jones, Kristina – Decatur

Honorable Mention

Attack

  • Ansley Fraundorf – Marist
  • Berard, Brayden – Columbus
  • Geurink, Scotland – Kell
  • McCrady, Evelyn – Lovett
  • Miller, Caroline – Westminster
  • Myers, Maddie – Decatur

Midfield

  • Adams, Gabby – Decatur
  • Griggs, Hadley – Lovett
  • Hallie McDaniel – Denmark
  • Sokol, Abbey – Blessed Trinity Catholic School

Defense

  • Beckwith, Sarah – Kell
  • Byers, Taylor – Marist
  • McLaughlin, Breka – Fellowship Christian
  • Nee, Hannah – Blessed Trinity Catholic School

Goalie

  • Jenks, Karlee – Starr’s Mill
  • Stickland, Emma – Marist

2019 Girls All-State 6/7 A

1st team

Attack

  • Beverly, Brooke – Lassiter
  • Carrasquillo, Skylar – Milton
  • Dora, Maddie – Milton
  • Grieco, Sara – Mill Creek
  • Merkel, Cameron – West Forsyth
  • Morgan, Katelyn – Walton

Midfield

  • Carrasquillo, Briana – Milton
  • Degnan, Erin – Milton
  • Glaze, Olivia – Alpharetta
  • Goss, Kennedy – Chattahoochee
  • Lewis, Lyndsey – Mill Creek
  • McIlwaine, Avery – Johns Creek

Defense

  • Ballew, Sydney – Milton
  • Forehand, Hannah – Kennesaw Mountain
  • Kiewit, Avery – Lassiter
  • Mallard, Bethany – Alpharetta
  • Peebles, Allie – Milton
  • Price, Rachel – Lassiter

Goalie

  • Brebner, Taryn – Milton
  • Pleck, Julianna – Mill Creek

2nd team

Attack

  • Mills, Alison – Lassiter
  • Wright, Amelia – Centennial
  • Fabrizio, Christina – Centennial
  • Cavanaugh, Katie – Chattahoochee
  • Sanders, Marleigh – Milton
  • Moon, Riley – Lassiter

Midfield

  • Catts, Brie – Milton
  • Dennehy, Annie – Harrison
  • Divirgilio, Gabby – Lambert
  • Leah Hurley – Roswell
  • McClure, Sydney – Lassiter
  • Valvo, Aubrie – Hillgrove

Defense

  • Cobb, Aden – Walton
  • Erby, Maddie – Milton
  • Herrmann, Emily – Chattahoochee
  • Scott, Marley – Milton
  • Sommerfeld, Allison – Lassiter
  • Steigerwalt, Bella – West Forsyth

Goalie

  • Meyers, Maddy – Lassiter
  • Phillips, Lilly – Chattahoochee

Honorable Mention

Attack

  • Houlberg, Maddie – West Forsyth
  • Dora, Belle – Milton
  • Hagerty, Kim – Cambridge
  • Smith, Emily Cate – Centennial

Midfield

  • Dennehy, Caroline – Harrison
  • Edmisten, Abby – Cambridge
  • Fisher, Carmella – Lassiter
  • Ogan, Anna – Chattahoochee

Defense

  • Cannon, Rachel – Centennial
  • Megan Morris – Cambridge
  • Sweigart, Callen – Centennial
  • Trainer, Meaghan – Chattahoochee

Goalie

  • Casey, Kayla – South Forsyth
  • Kellner, Abby – Walton