2019 Boys All-State 1-5A

All-America: 

  • Eric Malever–Woodward
  • Zach Pacheco–Marist
  • Taylor Lewis–Buford
  • John Izlar–Westminster
  • Garrett Meunick–Starrs Mill
  • Cooper Higgins–Lovett
  • Devon Shepherd–Lovett
  • Cooper Heath–Marist

Bob Scott Award:

  • Malachi Smith–Grady High School

All-Academic:

  • Sam Assaf–Pace
  • Charlie Warren–Pace
  • Colton Hayes–McIntosh
  • Warren Seeds–Westminster
  • Ryan Farnham–Mt. Pisgah
  • Nick Shenken–Fellowship Christian
  • John–Washburne–Fellowship Christian
  • Chad Hudak–Marist

Coach of the Year:

  • Leo Hilton–Fellowship Christian

Attackmen

1st team

  • Eric Malever–Woodward
  • Cooper Higgins–Lovett
  • Brooks Baro–McIntosh

2nd team

  • Quinn O’Donnell–Lovett
  • Tanner Price–Trinity
  • Ethan Holthaus–Blessed Trinity

Honorable Mention

  • Michael Malone–GAC
  • Nick Shenken–Fellowship Christian
  • Tristan Ferrari–Westminster

Offensive Midfielders

1st team

  • Zach Pacheco–Marist
  • JohnO Izlar–Westminster
  • Clyde Bresnehan–Lovett

2nd team

  • Reid Edelstein–Lovett
  • Josh Rose–GAC
  • Zach Jones–Trinity Christian

Honorable Mention

  • Harrison Hoch–Blessed Trinity
  • Patrick Thurman–Pace
  • Reid Harrison–Stars Mill
  • Trey Stanfill–Kell

Defensive Midfielders

1st team

  • Paul Weathington–Westminster

2nd team

  • Walker Saint–Lovett

Honorable Mention

  • Mbiti Williams–Pace
  • Rob Bohling–Marist

Defensemen

1st team

  • Devon Shepherd–Lovett
  • Jack Gregg–Westminster
  • Sam Assaf–Pace

2nd team

  • Mitchell Whalen–Buford
  • Jack Gullo–Blessed Trinity
  • Chandler Dula–GAC

Honorable Mention

  • Colton Hayes–McIntosh
  • Rhett Jones–Starrs Mill
  • James Wise–Marist

FOGO

1st team

  • Garrett Meunick–Starrs Mill

2nd team

  • Charlie Warren–Pace

Honorable Mention

  • Dylan Farley–Westminster
  • Alex Poma–Blessed Trinity

LSM’s

1st team

  • Cooper Heath–Marist

2nd team

  • Denton Shamburger–Westminster

Honorable Mention

  • Max Coopman–Blessed Trinity
  • Tripp Trimble–Pace
  • Turner McBrayer–Buford

Goalies

1st team

  • Taylor Lewis–Buford

2nd team

  • Charlie Higgins–Lovett

Honorable Mention

  • Warren Seeds–Westminster
  • Peter Kleuber–GAC

2019 Boys All-State 6/7 A

Academic All American:

  • Carter Bridge- Collins Hill
  • Quinn O’Donnell – Lambert
  • Brendan Wehman – Lambert
  • Dylan Walters- Lassiter
  • Payton McGraw- West Forsyth
  • Perry Kramer- Lassiter

  • Carter Johnson – Lassiter
  • Matthew Curtis- Milton
  • Graham Humphries – North Atlanta
  • Craig Cassidy- Milton
  • David Armstrong – Milton

1st team

FOGO

  • MP Thomas—Roswell

Goalie

  • Sean Byrne – Allatoona

LSM

  • Justin Sherrer – Etowah

SSDM

  • Will Stax- Milton

Attack

  • Ryan Siracusa – Centennial
  • Ben Hull – Kennesaw Mountain
  • Gerard Kane – Lambert

Midfield

  • Eli Ensor- Lassiter
  • Ryan Overbay – Lambert
  • Peter Salit – Johns Creek

Defense

  • Patrick Deans – Lambert
  • Hank Manning — Lassiter
  • Drew Michalek — Walton

2nd team

FOGO

  • David Hovis – Lassiter

Goalie

  • Chase Stoddard – Milton

LSM

  • Max Tock – Lassiter

SSDM

  • Caleb Saad- Centennial

Attack

  • Cade MacLeod – Roswell
  • Sean Proctor – Mill Creek
  • Mathew Oswald – Pope

Midfield

  • Max Kane – South Forsyth
  • Murphy Mostellar – Lassiter
  • Jackson Muio – Etowah

Defense

  • JP Robinson– Roswell
  • Andrew Grohvac – West Forsyth
  • Gabe Turner — Etowah

3rd team

FOGO

  • Ben Brennan-Walton

Goalie

  • Nolan Hayes – Grayson

LSM

  • Grant Jenson- Walton

SSDM

  • Brody Beauchamp – Lambert

Attack

  • Andrew Atchinson – Lassiter
  • Braden Erksa – Lassiter
  • Lee Butler – Walton

Midfield

  • Drew Pritts – Walton
  • Benny O’Rourk – Lambert
  • Cole Leggett- Harrison

Defense

  • Jack McClure — Lambert
  • Perry Kramer– Lassiter
  • Will Caylor – Northview