2019-2020 All State Boys Teams

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

1A North Boys
Region 5 Rory Griffin Greenforest
Region 6 Drew Catlett St. Francis
Region 7 Ricky Chatman, Jr. Hancock Central
Region 8 Marvin Latham Riverside Military
Player of the Year Dwon Odom St. Francis
Player Name Grade School
Christian Lamar 12 Wilkinson County
Jakobe Strozier 10 Drew Charter
Elijah Williams 10 Providence Christian
Jordan Meka 12 Mt. Bethel Christian
Lamar Oden 12 Greenforest
Anthony Arrington 10 Calloway
JoJo Peterson 11 Mt. Pisgah
Garrison Powell 11 Holy Innocents
Shad Dabney 11 Riverside Military
Christian Fussell 11 Greenforest
Brady Burnett 12 Trinity Christian
AJ Hopkins 12 Whitefield Academy

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

2A North Boys
Region 5 Walter Jackson Spencer
Region 6 Eddie Johnson Therrell
Region 7 Vic Calhoun Rockmart
Region 8 Mike Cleveland Banks County
AA Coach of the Year Brice Hobbs Swainsboro
Co -Player of the Year Roman Son Therrell
Co -Player of the Year Carl Cleveland Banks County
Player Name Grade School
Jaylon Sellers 11 Spencer
Jacquez Holt 11 Spencer
Demetrius Coleman 11 Callaway
Re’Sean Frederick 12 Therrell
Ja’Quavia Florence 12 South Atlanta
Jamarious Pledger 12 Douglass
Righteous Chester 12 Kipp Atlanta
Payton Rhodes 12 Pepperell
Juke Boozer 12 Rockmart
Jabari Burge 12 Model
Pierson Allison 12 Union County

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

3A North Boys Region 5 Shamar White Pace Academy
Region 6 Josh Laney Lakeview Ft.-Oglethorpe
Region 7 Eric Herrick Dawson Co.
Region 8 Kevin Moris Jefferson
AAA Coach of the Year Sharman White Pace Academy
Player of the Year Mathew Cleveland Pace Academy
Player Name Grade School
Shane Webb 11 Hart County
Jacob Radaker 12 Jefferson
Hayden Newport 11 Murray County
Jasper Gibson 12 Dawson County
Campbell Reed 12 Dawson County
Ryan Mutombo 11 Lovett
Titus Brown 12 Franklin County
Cole Middleton 11 Pace Academy
Cliff Baskerville 12 GAC
Ladd McConkey 12 North Murray
Micah Roebuck 12 Franklin County
Madison Durr 11 Pace Academy

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

4A North Boys
Region 5 Jon-Michael Nickerson Sandy Creek
Region 6 Hank Peppers LaFayette
Region 7 Tyler Whitlock Denmark
Region 8 Aaron Parr St. Pius
AAAA Coach of the Year Anthony Thomas Woodward Academy
Player of the Year Jabari Smith Sandy Creek
Player Name Grade School
Jax Bouknight 11 Blessed Trinity
Adam Metts 12 Madison County
Aidan Hathaway 10 LaFayette
Robert Cowherd 10 Denmark
Sutton Smith 11 Denmark
Blane Greene 12 Northwest Whitfield
Brookes Kahlert 11 St. Pius X
Dylan Garrington 11 North Oconee
Micah Bell 11 Chapel Hill
Deshon Proctor 11 Sandy Creek
Cody Gaynes 12 Marist
Adonnis Tolbert 12 Denmark

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

5A North Boys
Region 5 Eugene Brown SW Dekalb
Region 6 Buck Jenkins Riverwood
Region 7 Keyon Brown Hiram
Region 8 Eddie Martin Buford
AAAAA Coach of the Year Jordan Griffin Dutchtown
Player of the Year Eric Gaines Lithonia
Player Name Grade School
Anthony Hardy 12 Lithia Springs
Scoota Henderson 10 Kell
Qunicy Canty 12 Cedar Shoals
Eugene Brown 12 SW Dekalb
Devin Longstreet 12 Columbia
Tyler Johnson 12 Cedar Shoals
Deandrae Brown 12 Hiram
Zyair Greene 11 Miller Grove
Sebastian Augustave 12 Buford
Keon Sedgewick 12 Paulding County
Caleb Williams 12 Buford
Nathan Henderson 12 Riverwood

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

6A North Boys
Region 5 Omari Forts Tri-Cities
Region 6 Greg Moultrie South Cobb
Region 7 Chris Short Chattahoochee
Region 8 Branden Mayweather Lanier
AAAAAA Coach of the Year Chris Short Chattahoochee
Co -Player of the Year Emon Washington South Cobb 12
Co -Player of the Year Sion James Lanier 12
Player Name Grade School
Cameron Sheffield 12 Chattahoochee
PJ Carter 12 Langston Hughes
Peyton Daniels 11 Tri-Cities
Demetrius Rives 12 Tri-Cities
Zocko Littleton Jr. 10 Sandy Creek
AJ White 11 Chattahoochee
Andrew McConnell 11 Lanier
Omarion Smith 11 Douglass County
Dee Topps 12 New Manchester
Kasen Jennings 12 Langston Hughes
Frank Almonte 12 Dalton

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

7A North Boys
Region 5 Allen Whitehart Milton
Region 6 Matt Garner North Gwinnett
Region 7 Greg Phillips Berkmar
Region 8 Geoffrey Pierce Grayson
AAAAAAA Coach of the Year Larry Thompson Wheeler
Player of the Year Deivon Smith Grayson
Player Name Grade School
Bruce Thornton 10 Milton
London Riley 12 Discovery
JT Thor 12 Norcross
Jalen Deloach 11 Berkmar
Quincy Ademokoya 12 Norcross
Devin McGlockton 11 South Forsyth
Jabiri Smith 12 Collins Hill
Caleb Byrd 12 Newton
Caleb Murphy 12 Grayson
Caleb Golden 12 Shiloh
Kanaan Carlyle 9 Milton
Jared Ivey 12 North Gwinnett

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

1A South Boys
Region 1 John Davis Terrell County
Region 2 Clint Bloodsworth Wilcox County
Region 3 Tyree Coney Treutlen County
Region 4 Towandi King Dooly County
Co-Coach of the Year Ricky Chatman Hancock Central
Co-Coach of the Year Drew Catlett St. Francis
Player of the Year Kamron Jordan Treutlen
Player Name Grade School
Jordan Brown 12 Wilcox County
Shatavion Bowens 12 Terrell County
Jeff Felton 12 Dooly County
Jaymad Wiley 12 Calhoun County
Shomari Gaines 12 Macon County
Desmond Tisdale 12 Wilcox County
Rhodes Pendarvis 12 Savannah Country Day
Keyshawn Howard 12 Wilcox County
KaSabian Mitchell 12 Treutlen County
Shamon Zanders 12 Dooly County
Tykevious Curry 11 Calhoun County
Derrick Harris Jr. 11 Mitchell County

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

2A South Boys
Region 1 Bill Tillman Thomasville
Region 2 Brice Hobbs Swainsboro
Region 3 Carlos Hope Washington County
Region 4 William Cunningham Glenn Hills
AA Coach of the Year Brice Hobbs Swainsboro
Player of the Year Jarden Maze Washington County 12
Player of the Year John Whitehead Glenn Hills 12
Player Name Grade School
Jaquez Kirby 12 Jeff Davis
Emanuel Jones 12 Glenn Hills
Clifford Davis 11 Thomasville
Immanuel Hackett 12 Swainsboro
Bernard Pelote 12 Woodville-Thompkins
Johnny Kittles 12 Jefferson County
AJ Kingsberry 12 Swainsboro
Qua King 12 Dublin
Johnathan Taylor 12 Laney
Fredrick Seabrough 11 Swainsboro
J’Shawn Baker 11 Brooks County

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

3A South Boys
Region 1 Michael Hoffpauir Monroe, Albany
Region 2 Reggie Wilkes Long County
Region 3 Aaron Clark Windsor Forest
Region 4 Josh Grube Westside Macon
AAA Coach of the Year Sharman White Pace Academy
Player of the Year Kowacie Reeves Westside Macon 12
Player Name Grade School
Quay Primas 11 Central Macon
Ladarrius Mack 12 Liberty County
Trajan Weatherspoon 12 Long County
Emondre Bowles 11 Johnson, Savannah
Javian Moseley 12 Westside Macon
D’ante Bass 10 Windsor Forest
Shamar Norman 11 Windsor Forest
Derek Edwards 12 Johnson, Savannah
Marius Ellis 11 Monroe, Albany
Domonik Henderson 10 Monroe, Albany

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

4A South Boys
Region 1 Johnny Genwright Americus-Sumter
Region 2 Chris Owens Upson-Lee
Region 3 Lawrence Kelly Cross Creek
Region 4 Anthony Thomas Woodward Academy
AAAA Coach of the Year Anthony Thomas Woodward Academy
Player of the Year Walker Kessler Woodward 12
Player Name Grade School
Milique Smith 11 Upson-Lee
Kaleb Banks 10 Spalding County
Rod Jones 12 Dougherty
Traveon Brown 12 Americus-Sumter
Quey Willoughby 12 Americus-Sumter
Kobe Stewart 12 Cross Creek
William Freeman 11 Baldwin
Collin Tarver 12 Howard
Makhi Climons 12 Cross Creek
Jermaine Lattimore 12 North Clayton
Emory Lanier 12 Woodward
Issac Abidde 11 Westover

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

5A South Boys
Region 1 Jamaal Garmon Warner Robbins
Region 2 Lemertrice Ray Wayne Co.
Region 3 Tony Brinson Riverdale
Region 4 Elliott Montgomery Eagles Landing
AAAAA Coach of the Year Jordan Griffin Dutchtown
Player of the Year Kirshon Thrash Eagles Landing 12
Player Name Grade School
Zarion Griffin 12 Statesboro
Je’Kobe Coleman 12 Fayette County
Talique Williams 12 Harris County
Keshun Houser 12 Warner Robins
Keith Lamar 12 Eagles Landing
Jamaine Mann 12 Dutchtown
Cameron Bryant 12 Dutchtown
Kameron Hobbs 12 Dutchtown
Shamar Taylor 12 Wayne County
Bryson Wooten 12 Jones County
Dresus Johnson 12 Wayne County
Joe Burns 12 Statesboro

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

6A South Boys
Region 1 Darell Lockhart Valdosta
Region 2 Bill Henderson Richmond Hill
Region 3 Kevin Kenny Evans
Region 4 James Hartry Tucker
AAAAAA Chris Short Chattahoochee
Player of the Year Jermontae Hill Tucker
Player Name Grade School
Ricky Brown 12 Valdosta
Jaden Dunham 12 Brunswick
Christian Chambers 12 Evans
MJ Taylor 11 Lee County
Mac Hrdlicka 11 Glynn Academy
James White 11 Heritage Conyers
Zy Wright 12 Grovetown
Allin Floyd 12 Valdosta
Terrance Edwards 12 Tucker
Kobe Nelson 12 Houston County
Jaeden Marshall 11 Richmond Hill
RJ Moor 11 Heritage Conyers

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

7A South Boys
Region 1 Bill Moore Camden County
Regio 2 Larry Thompson Wheeler
Region 3 Mike Thompson McEachern
Region 4 Roger Kvam Cherokee
AAAAAAA Coach of the Year Larry Thompson Wheeler
Co -Player of the Year Sharife Cooper McEachern
Co -Player of the Year Sam Hines Wheeler
Player Name Grade School
Chris Youngblood 12 East Coweta
Taihland Owens 11 Cherokee
Kent Garrard 12 Camden County
George Pridgett 11 Roswell
Elijah Tucker 11 Cherokee
Dillon Hunter 10 Westlake
Danny Stubbs 11 Pebblebrook
Brandon Stroud 12 East Coweta
Ja’Hiem Hudson 11 Wheeler
Jamall Clyce 11 Pebblebrook
Cam McDowell 11 McEachern