GACA ALL STATE BASKETBALL TEAMS 2021-22

GACA ALL STATE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAMS 2021-22 Click here For GIRLS ALL STATE TEAM

 

AAAAAAA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 St Pius X Aaron Parr
REGION 6 West Forsyth Fredrick Hurt
REGION 7 Berkmar Greg Phillips
REGION 8 North Gwinnett Matt Garner
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Bruce Thornton Milton Allen Whitehart
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Malique Ewin Greg Phillips Berkmar
12 Jake Mooney Fredrick Hurt West Forsyth
12 RJ Godfrey Matt Garner North Gwinnett
11 Ethan Davis Joe Dix Collins Hill
11 London Johnson Jesse McMillan Norcross
11 Kanaan Carlyle Allen Whitehart Milton
12 Jameel Rideout Greg Phillips Berkmar
12 Damoni Harrison Archer
12 Thomas Allard Matt Garner North Gwinnett
12 Jerry Deng Jesse McMillan Norcross
11 Jason Dasinger Etowah
12 Chase Cormier Allen Whitehart Milton

 

AAAAAAA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Lowndes County Reshon Benjamin
REGION 2 Pebblebrook George Washington
REGION 3 Walton Bo Abney
REGION 4 Grayson Geoffery Pierce
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kami Young George Washington Pebblebrook
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Stephon Castile Charlemagne Gibbons Newton
12 JJ Williams Reshon Benjamin Lowndes County
12 Izaiyah Nelson Patavious Sorrell Marietta
12 Chauncey Wiggins Geoffery Pierce Grayson
12 JC Riley Reshon Benjamin Lowndes County
10 Jeremiah Wilkinson Greg Moultrie Hillgrove
12 Andre Young George Washington Pebblebrook
12 Delrecco Gillespie Royal Maxwell East Coweta
11 Jakai Newton Charlemagne Gibbons Newton
12 Tyrese Elliott Geoffery Pierce Grayson
10 Airious Bailey Tremayne Anchrum McEachern
11 Jaiun Simon George Washington Pebblebrook

 

AAAAAA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Carrollton Don Bray
REGION 6 Wheeler Larry Thompson
REGION 7 Sequoyah Allen Carden
REGION 8 Shiloh
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Isiah Collier Larry Thompson Wheeler
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Lamarioyon Jordan Byron Wilson Dacula
12 Jared Russo Aaron Darling River Ridge
12 Zion Fruster Jason Slate Alexander
12 Trevan Payton Kim Rivers Shiloh
12 Alahn Sumler Benjie Wood Buford
10 O’Brien Watkins Don Bray Carrollton
12 Kyle Keener Allen Carden Sequoyah
12 Zocho Littleton Calvin Jordan Osborne
12 Kyle Burns Larry Thompson Wheeler
12 Dylan Wolle Allen Carden Sequoyah
10 Payton Marshall Jermaine Sellers Kell
11 Arrington Page Larry Thompson Wheeler

 

AAAAAA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Valdosta Darrell Lockhart
REGION 2 Satesboro John Legree
REGION 3 Grovetown Darren Douglas
REGION 4 Tucker James Hartry
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Cameron Edwards Darrell Lockhart Valdosta
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Jacarrius Peak Darrell Lockhart Valdosta
11 Leslie Black John Legree Statesboro
11 Frankquon Sherman Darren Douglas Grovetown
12 Gaddis Heath Darron Rogers Westlake
12 Joe Frazier Kirven Davis Lee County
12 Brayden Baker Bill Henderson Richmond Hill
12 Devin Story Kevin Kenny Evans
11 Malik Ferguson Darren Douglas Grovetown
11 Kevin Wallace Jake Darling Effingham County
12 Jalal Mckie Darron Rogers Westlake
10 Josiah Lawson James Hartry Tucker
12 Rayla Barrion James Hartry Tucker

 

AAAAA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 St. Pius X Will Cloyd
REGION 6 Chapel Hill Rodney Latham
REGION 7 Hiram Keyon Boyd
REGION 8 Clarke Central Stefan Smith
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Chi Shannon Rodney Latham Chapel Hill
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Kenric Lanier William Faulkner Decatur
11 Dylan Faulkner Vince Layson Calhoun
12 Peyton Law Vince Layson Calhoun
12 Chris Dorbor Josh Grayson Loganville
12 Jayden Clark Keyon Boyd Hiram
12 Chase Champion Wallace Corker Lithonia
12 Peyton Weathersby Rodney Latham Chapel Hill
12 Shaun Walker Ryan Terry Walnut Grove
12 Kyle Cowan Stefan Smith Clarke Central
12 Jordan Edmond Chris Robinson New Manchester
11 Spencer Elliott Aaron Parr St. Pius X
12 Eamonn Kenah Aaron Parr St. Pius X

 

AAAAA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Veterans Brett Hardy
REGION 2 Northside, Columbus Greg Johnson
REGION 3 Tri-Cities Omari Forts
REGION 4 Eagles Landing Roy Mclaughlin
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 AJ Barnes Roy Mclaughlin Ealges Landing
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Simeon Cottle Omari Forts Tri-Cites
12 Tajh William Brett Hardy Veterans
12 Emeka Lloh Jason Eisele McIntosh
11 Davis Thomas Roy Mclaughlin Ealges Landing
11 Kory Mincy Omari Forts Tri-Cites
11 Devon Rainey Daniel Maehlman Jonesboro
12 Christian Watkins Quinton King Woodland Stockbridge
10 Mason Lewis Quinton King Woodland Stockbridge
12 Rashaun Williams Jamaal Garman Warner Robins
10 Brandon Peters Anthony Thomas Woodward Academy
12 Jordan Fordyce Roy Mclaughlin Ealges Landing
11 Jameson Johnson Lemetrius Ray Wayne County

 

AAAA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Fayette County Andre Flynn
REGION 6 Druid Hills Antoine Stroud
REGION 7 Central Kenny Edwards
REGION 8 Jefferson Kevin Morris
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Da”Avion Thomas BJ Thomas McDonough
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kaleb Barnes Andre Flynn Fayette County
12 JT Fulkrod Kevin Morris Jefferson
11 Amon McDowell BJ Thomas McDonough
12 Jojo Bell Kenny Edwards Central
12 Keshawn Evans Antoine Stroud Druid Hills
12 Quinn Damm Kevin Moore Marist
12 Kashik Brown Dreco Thomas Cedar Shoals
12 Dalen Gales Kevin Morris Jefferson
12 Luke Rogers Mike Duffie Pickens
11 RJ Kennedy Andre Flynn Fayette County
12 Brody Scott Rick Rasmussen North Oconee
12 Brian Bain Kenny Edwards Central

 

AAAA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Westover Dallas Smith
REGION 2 Spencer Quantavis Allen
REGION 3 Benedictine Frank D Williams
REGION 4 Baldwin Anthony Webb
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Tycen McDaniels Quantavias Allen Spencer
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Domonik Henderson Marquis Davis Monroe Albany
12 Christaan Neely Doug Willett Benedictine
12 Toriano Bias Tonya Mackey New Hampstead
12 Daequan Wright Reggie West Perry
12 Greg Grant Jeremy Bryant Hardaway
12 Kobe Jones Mark Veal LaGrange
10 Ladon Bryant Frank D Williams Benedictine
12 Jordan Cave Tonya Mackey New Hampstead
12 Rudolph Satcher Anthony Webb Baldwin
12 Antonio Lawson Reggie West Perry
12 DJ Riles Warren Beaulah Carver, Columbus
12 Effrin Smith Dallas Smith Westover

 

AAA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Sandy Creek Jon-Michael Nickerson
REGION 6 LaFayette Hank Peppers
REGION 7 North Hall Tyler Sanders
REGION 8 Monroe Area Kevin Strickland
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Aiden Hardaway Hank Peppers LaFayette
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Josh Fulton David Fleming GAC
12 JC Curry Harry Marsh Hart County
11 Jadon Yeh Wade Mawdesley White County
11 JaMichael Davis Josh Laney Lakeview-Ft.Olgethorpe
12 Zach Oechsle Thad Burgess Oconee County
11 Vic Newsome Jon-Michael Nickerson Sandy Creek
12 Brandon Kincaid Jarrod Davis Salem
11 Brent Bowman Josh Laney Lakeview-Ft.Olgethorpe
10 Micah Smith Jon-Michael Nickerson Sandy Creek
12 Keylan Rutledge Jason Shaver Franklin County
12 TJ Printup Jr. Alex Disbrow Adairsville
12 Tahj Johnson Harry Marsh Hart County

 

AAA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Long County Reggie Wilkes
REGION 2 Sumter County Johnny Genwright
REGION 3 Groves Michael Brossett
REGION 4 Thomson Michael Thomas
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Temarius Mathis John Gordon Peach County
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
10 Lavonta Ivery Michael Thomas Thomson
12 D’ante Bass Aaron Clark Windsor Forest
12 Keilyn Murphy Doug Hassol Tattnall County
12 Kyric Davis Johnny Genwright Sumter County
12 Jerald Colonel Kevin Evans Groves
12 Tydrekis Braswell Michael Thomas Thomson
11 Antoine Lorick Lawrence Kelly Cross Creek
12 Jayden Pack Lawrence Kelly Cross Creek
11 Demetrice Hurley Johnny Genwright Sumter County
12 Jacory Brooks John Gordon Peach County
12 Jaquez Ellison Lawrence Kelly Cross Creek
11 Cameron Evans Johnny Genwright Sumter County

 

AA North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Callaway Andre Johnson
REGION 6 Pace Academy Sharman White
REGION 7 Chattooga Torey McDaniel
REGION 8 Rabun County David Adcock
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Josh Reed Sharman White Pace Academy
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Mason Lockhart Dr. Phillip McCrary Columbia
10 Deshun Coleman Andre Johnson Callaway
12 Isaiah O’Neal Zerick Green Heard County
12 Connor McKay David Adcock Rabun County
12 Jaylon Johnson Torey McDaniel Chattooga
10 Christian Anderson Chuck Melito Lovett
11 Kyle walters Chuck Melito Lovett
12 Daquavious Harrison Dr. Phillip McCrary Columbia
9 Bryson Tiller Sharman White Pace Academy
11 James Heard Jacob Travis Model
12 Jamari Piercy Dr. Phillip McCrary Columbia
10 Kyle Greene Sharman White Pace Academy

 

AA South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Thomasville Benjamin Tillman
REGION 2 Vidalia Tommy Dalley
REGION 3 Washington County Carlos Hope
REGION 4 Westside Augusta Jerry Hunter
PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Ty Dalley Tommy Dalley Vidalia
COPOY Travion Solomon Kevin Grooms NE Macon
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kedar Bodie Cervantes Boddy Butler
12 Tyson Anderson Benjamin Tillman Thomasville
12 Zion Powers Lenny Williams Woodville-Tompkins
12 Javecckio Thomas Carlos Hope Washington County
11 Khalon Hudson Jerry Hunter Westside Augusta
12 Caleb Moore Carlos Hope Washington County
11 Jalexis Ewing Jerry Hunter Westside Augusta
12 James Nipper Shawn Parks Laney
11 Eren Banks LaPatrick Marshall Putnam County
12 Javionta George Randy Isom Early County
12 Bryson Whited Tommy Dalley Vidalia

 

1A North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Manchester Anzy Hardman
REGION 6 Drew Charter Kenyatta Bennett
REGION 7 Warren County James Jennings
REGION 8 Social Circle Taylor Jackson
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Ja’Kobe Strozier Samir St. Clair Drew Charter
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Tyrhell Branch Taylor Jackson Social Circle
12 KJ Reid Taylor Jackson Social Circle
12 Cam Gaither Taylor Jackson Social Circle
12 Colin Crowder Brian Hunnicutt Towns County
12 Cedric Taylor Samir St. Clair Drew Charter
11 Arthur Johnson David Bramble Bowdon
12 Deonte Lowe Ricky Chatman Hancock Central
12 Lorenzo Johnson Uriah Myrick Warren County
12 Anthony Hamm Rico Williams GSIC
12 Nicholas Woodward Christopher Jones Taylor County
12 Cam Long Anzy Hardman Manchester
12 Tra Jackson Anzy Hardman Manchester

 

A South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Calhoun County Marcus Shaw
REGION 2 Charlton David Bailey
REGION 3 Portal Jeff Brannen
REGION 4 Dublin Ben Smith
Grade PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Zion Davis Ben Smith Dublin
CO-POY Tellies Wiley Jr. David Bailey Calhoun
Grade PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 EJ Brown Joel Stiles Lanier County
12 Dejvan Enocher Marcus Shaw Calhoun County
10 Elijah Coleman Jeff Brannen Portal
12 Xavier Wilcher Ricardo Rivera Sr. Mitchell County
9 Jarvis Wright David Bailey Charlton County
10 Jalen Hall Montez Zanders Dooly County
12 Azaria Smith Shedric Office Turner County
10 Antonio Scott Rodney Moore Telfair County
9 Elyiss Williams David Bailey Charlton County
12 Roderick Bodiford Ricardo Rivera Sr. Mitchell County
9 Elijah Mincey Brent Anderson Bryan County

1A Private South Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 First Presbyterian Gavin Chapman
REGION 2 Greenforest Christian Rory Griffin
REGION 3 Calvary Day Chad Carver
REGION 4 Heritage Newnan Joab Jerome
PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Jalen Forrest Rory Griffin Greenforest
CO-POY Jay King Gavin Chapman First Presbyterian
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Cam Ellis Corry Black Pacelli
12 Dayyan O’Neal Chad Carver Calvary Day
12 Shaun Nichols Joab Jerome Heritage Newnan
12 Florian Tennebay Rory Griffin Greenforest
12 Joe Elston Eddie Johnson Paideia
12 AJ Flagg Derrick Mason ELCA
12 Jaylen Peterson Rory Griffin Greenforest
10 Max Skidmore Joab Jerome Heritage Newnan
10 Khalil Green Jamie Dickey Stratford
12 Bilal Abdur-Rahman Farad Abdur-Rahman WD Mohammed

 

 

1A Private North Boys
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Galloway Andrew Tulowitzky
REGION 6 King’s Ridge Boby Martin
REGION 7 North Cobb Christian James Greg Matta
REGION 8 Prince Avenue Brandon Jones
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Anthony Arrington Andrew Tulowitzky Galloway
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Malachi Winter Matt Hixenbaugh Mt.Pisgah
11 Albert Wilson James Greg Matta North Cobb Christian
10 Kymel Williams Mike Salvia Athens Academy
12 Patrick Shelly Bradley Pierson Darlington
10 Jax Abernathy Tyler Watkins Christian Heritage
11 Isaac Martin Bobby Martin Kings Ridge
12 Oscar Lynch Jahn Bauersfeld Pinecrest
12 Tony Carpio Chris Clark Providence
11 Anfernee Hannah Cody Coleman Tallulah Falls
12 Noah Hicks Adam Lord George Walton
11 Micah Hoover Bobby Martin Kings Ridge
9 Tosh Dixon James Greg Matta North Cobb Christian

GACA All State Boys Basketball Team 2021-22

GISA

Name

School

Grade

Coach

Paul Mathis Djobet

(Player of the Year)

Solid Rock

JR

Linzy Davis

Inigo Ibanez

Furtah Prep

SR

David Whitley

Jashaun Powell

Robert Toombs

JR

Adam Callaway

M.K. McBride

Robert Toombs

Sr

Adam Callaway

Jalen Lee

Solid Rock

SO

Linzy Davis

Nick Chambless

Terrell

SR

Robert Bryant

Jaylen Priester

Creekside

JR

Brian Keith

William Jobe

Frederica

SO

Carl Nash

Steven Akwiwu

Holy Spirit Prep

JR

Victor Alexander

Keith Robbins

John Milledge

SR

David Gallagher

Marcus Prestwood

John Milledge

SR

David Gallagher

Zayden Edwards

St. Andrews

FR

Mel Abrams

Zyere Edwards

St. Andrews

JR

Mel Abrams

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GACA ALL STATE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAMS 2021-22

AAAAAAA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Cherokee Matt Cates
REGION 6 North Forsyth Brad Kudlas
REGION 7 Norcross Ashley Clanton
REGION 8 Collins Hill Brian Harmon
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Zaria Hurston Ashley Clanton Norcross
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Cayla Cowart David May West Forsyth
12 Bridget Utberg Regina Tate-Leslie Woodstock
11 Aaliyah Hunt Vanessa White Peachtree Ridge
11 Taniya McGowan Dani Wright Archer High School
12 Anna Gliatta Brad Kudlas North Forsyth
10 Jania Akins Ashley Clanton Norcross
12 Keimarya Rivera Matt Cates Cherokee
10 Toni Warren Matt Cates Cherokee
12 Haelim Adle Brad Kudlas North Forsyth
10 Paris Fillingame Brian Harmon Collins Hill
11 Karson Martin Regina Tate-Leslie Woodstock
12 Sophie Smith Jamie Maxey Denmark

 

AAAAAAA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Lowndes Antonia Tookes
REGION 2 Campbell Randy McClure
REGION 3 Harrison Ashlan Kemp
REGION 4 Brookwood Courtny Mincy
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Diana Collins Courtny Mincy Brookwood
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Faith Johnson Antonia Tookes Lowndes County
12 Anna Gernatt Ashlan Kemp Harrison
12 Nia Bozeman Randy McClure Campbell
12 Calean Ellis Phyllis Arthur McEachern
12 Tamyra Carter Julie Conner Tift County
11 Otaifo Esenabhalu Antonia Tookes Lowndes County
12 Nekaya Williams Courtny Mincy Brookwood
12 Laila Battle Randy McClure Campbell
12 Cathy Alben Tim Slater Grayson
11 Kania Seymour Brittny Jones Pebblebrook
12 Chloe Sterling Derrick Dewitt Marietta
12 Lauren Render Susan Milam Hillgrove

AAAAAA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Carrollton Shon Thomaston
REGION 6 Kell Kandra Bailey
REGION 7 River Ridge Jason Taylor
REGION 8 Dacula Jason Adams
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Flau’jae Johnson Kellie Avery Sprayberry
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Mataya Gayle Jason Taylor River Ridge
12 Lazaria Spearman Jason Adams Dacula
10 Gracie Riley Jim Case Dalton
10 Ava Grace Watson Gene Durden Buford
11 Crystal Henderson Kandra Bailey Kell
11 Elle Blatchford Brandon Ingram Sequoyah
11 Eghosa Obasuyi Shon Thomaston Carrollton
9 Sophia Pearl Jason Taylor River Ridge
11 Jada Peterson Kandra Bailey Kell
12 Kehinde Obasuyi Shon Thomaston Carrollton
12 Susanna Rogers Brandon Ingram Sequoyah
10 Allie Sweet Jason Thompson River Ridge

AAAAAA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Houston County Daniell Johnson
REGION 2 Brunswick Maria Mangram
REGION 3 Grovetown Greg Dukes
REGION 4 Lovejoy Cedric King
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
10 Bryanna Preston Cedric King Lovejoy
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Essence Cody Ed Wilcox Valdosta
11 Shamya Flanders Maria Mangram Brunswick
10 Danielle Carnegie Sean Turley Rockdale
12 Jordyn Johnson Daniell Johnson Houston County
12 Keona Curtis Greg Dukes Grovetown
12 Raven Thompson Xavier Trice Langston Hughes
11 Shane’ Jackson Maria Mangram Brunswick
12 Layla Hood Cedric King Lovejoy
11 Taniyah Bowman Faye Baker Bradwell
12 Erica Irby Tondra Davis Lee County
11 Nylah Williams Gladys King Rockdale
12 Madison Lee Jeff Seier Statesboro

AAAAA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 SW Dekalb Kathleen Richey-Walton
REGION 6 Maynard Jackson Michelle Powell
REGION 7 Hiram Michelle Caldwell
REGION 8 Greenbrier Ryan Morningstar
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kharyssa Richardson Vincent Parks New Manchester
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Tomia Boone Stanley Clark Stone Mountain
11 Britiya Curtis Jamie Echols Calhoun
12 Claire Davis Jamie Horton Cass
12 Sydney Bolden John Zorn Loganville
12 Xaviera Dyer Michelle Powell Maynard Jackson
12 Alexandria Jackson Kathleen Richey-Walton SW Dekalb
11 Kelly Stephenson Kyle Snipes St. Pius X
11 Trinity Barrow Brittany Gantt Greenbrier
11 Caitlin Staley Brittany Gantt Greenbrier
12 Kaela Ward Michael Mitchell Villa Rica
10 Emaya Lewis John Zorn Loganville
10 Taliah Cornish Michelle Powell Maynard Jackson

AAAAA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Warner Robins Rebecca White
REGION 2 Griffin DeAndra Brown
REGION 3 Woodward Academy Kim Lawrence
REGION 4 Union Grove Mandy Hunter
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Sydney Bowles Kim Lawrence Woodward Academy
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Tasia Agee Rebecca White Warner Robins
12 Jada Morgan Rebecca White Warner Robins
12 Zy Thompson DeAndra Brown Griffin
12 Carrington Wilson Anthony Palmer Stockbridge
12 Sara Lewis Kim Lawrence Woodward Academy
12 Yasmine Allen Steven Cole Forest Park
12 Jordan Brooks Dock Gammage Union Grove
12 Jade Anderson Lamar Harris Dutchtown
12 Keara Collins Rick Fontaine McIntosh
12 Jayda Brown Steven Cole Forest Park
11 Charlese McClendon Mandy Lingenfelter Ware County
12 Aaliyah Duranham DeAndra Brown Griffin

 

AAAA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Luella LaToya Brown
REGION 6 Marist Kim Hixon
REGION 7 NW Whitfield Bob Williams
REGION 8 Jefferson Greg Brown
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Evelina Davlakov LaToya Brown Luella
CO-POY Natalie Bolden Greg Brown Jefferson
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
10 Malaya Jones Yonada Redmond Arabia Mountain
12 Emma Allen Bob Williams NW Whitfield
12 Kelli Finkley Reginald Harris Stephenson
10 Riley Black Sutton Shirley Chestatee
12 Arian Dyson LaToya Brown Luella
10 Caroline Mullins Brandon Thomas Pickens
12 Lauren Kim Kim Hixon Marist
10 Taj Hunter Reginald Harris Stephenson
12 Ellie Kinlaw Greg Brown Jefferson
11 Sierra Burns Yonada Redmond Arabia Mountain
11 Ashley Lester Harry Buford Cedar Shoals

AAAA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Dougherty Khadijah Ali
REGION 2 Carver Columbus Anson Hudley
REGION 3 New Hampstead Robert Lanier
REGION 4 Baldwin Kizzi Walker
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Caylee Simpson Anson Hudley Carver Columbus
CO-POY Madison Ruff Kizzi Walker Baldwin High School
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Alexcia Murphy Carla Thornton Troup County
12 Ashlyn Mesidor Anson Hudley Carver Columbus
9 Janaye Walker Kizzi Walker Baldwin High School
11 Aaliyah Robinson Keith Hayes Monroe Albany
12 Detavia Salters Kelvin Coachran Bainbridge
11 Veronica Sierzant Karl DeMasi Islands
12 Anaiya Donaldson Lewis Smith Westover
12 Kaylin Thompson Khadijah Ali Dougherty
12 Nylah Johnson John Stanley West Laurens
12 Tamia Smith Kizzi Walker Baldwin High School
9 Kassidy Neal Kizzi Walker Baldwin High School

 

AAA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 GAC Jessica Guarneri
REGION 6 Lakeview Ft-Oglethorpe Dewayne Watkins
REGION 7 Lumpkin County David Dowse
REGION 8 East Jackson Matt Allen
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kaleigh Addie Jessica Guarneri GAC
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Mary Mullinax David Dowse Lumpkin
11 Christina Collins Dewayne Watkins Lakeview-Ft.Oglethorpe
11 Antonia Pittman Matt Allen East Jackson
12 Rachel Lopez Margaret Stockburger Ringgold
11 Courtney Ogden Katie Argall Westminster
10 Dakota Phillips Mike Edwards Hart County
10 Averie Jones David Dowse Lumpkin
11 Alison Hiddema Mike Hedrick East Forsyth
12 Jaci Bolden Jessica Guarneri GAC
12 Jayla Cook Jerry Jackson Redan
9 Christen Collins Dewayne Watkins Lakeview-Ft.Oglethorpe
11 Mattie Nuckolls Chris Tipton Murray County

 

AAA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Pierce County Lacie Evans
REGION 2 Sumter County Sherri Harris
REGION 3 Johnson Savannah Brandon Lindsey
REGION 4 Cross Creek Kim Schlein
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Trinity Jackson Sherri Harris Sumter County
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Amani Hamilton Brandon Lindsey Johnson Savannah
12 Natalie Herrin Lacie Evans Pierce County
12 Shay Brown Timothy Roop Morgan County
12 Macey Ansell Chris Freeman Tattnall County
10 Michaela Bogans Kim Schlein Cross Creek
12 Erin Martin Kim Schlein Cross Creek
12 Tiffany Goodman Sherri Harris Sumter County
12 Jaime Corbin John Kovzel Pike County
11 Madison Taylor Meredith Belcher Southeast Bulloch
12 Taniya Pryor Tamara Bolston-Williams Central Macon
12 Alayah Denmark Leslie Lawrence Burke County
9 Jada Kendrick Christian Wilder Thomson

 

AA North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Callaway Deyano Martin
REGION 6 Columbia Eric Bell
REGION 7 Fannin County Ryan Chastain
REGION 8 Rabun County DeeDee Dillard
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Ava Hunter Mandy Hunter Union County
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
10 Courtney Davis Ryan Chastain Fannin County
11 Aajiyah Allen Josh Jones Elbert County
10 Jayden Boykin Helen Akins Heard County
12 Gabby Hudson Christal Caldwell Pace Academy
12 Becca Ledford Ryan Chastain Fannin County
12 Gabrielle Johnson Deyano Martin Callaway
11 Niya Moon Josh Jones Elbert County
11 Makayla Parrish Billy Martin Chattooga
12 Gracie Deetz DeeDee Dillard Rabun County
10 Lacey Thomas Deyano Martin Callaway
11 Kamryn Grier Steve Shedd Banks
12 Carley Haban DeeDee Dillard Rabun County

 

AA South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Thomasville JeRay Randall, Sr
REGION 2 Swainsboro Alexandria Roberson
REGION 3 Northeast Macon Heavenly Whitehead
REGION 4 Josey Jawan Bailey
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Jakia Little Heavenly Whitehead Northeast Macon
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Laniya Richardson Heavenly Whitehead Northeast Macon
12 Ashley Gray Sug Parker Washington County
12 Tamya Blasingame Tamica Andrews Lamar County
9 Lyrie Green Cassandra Hamilton Dodge County
11 Kiara Turner Otis Smart Laney
12 Jordan Eafford Kimmie Graham Early County
12 Herbreyia Diggs JeRay Randall, Sr Thomasville
12 Santanna Dennis Otis Smart Laney
12 Ky’Shonna Brown Jawan Bailey Josey
12 Aqoyas Cody Jawan Bailey Josey
10 Brianna Pelote Jeff Roberson Woodville-Tompkins
12 Merah Rawls Alexandria Roberson Swainsboro

 

1A North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Schley County Brent Moore
REGION 6 Mt. Zion Carroll Tyler Wright
REGION 7 Hancock Central Ricky Chatman
REGION 8 Lake Oconee Academy Edward Wilson
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Jordan Kierbow Tiesha Wilson Mt. Zion HS
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Olivia Moses Michelle Arp Armuchee
12 I’ziah McCutchins Jason Lanham Trion
11 Jada Williams Edward Wilson Lake Oconee Academy
10 Georgia Bosart Edward Wilson Lake Oconee Academy
9 Jess Scott Brent Moore Schley County
12 Jalexia Hargrove Ricky Chatman Hancock Central
12 Lauren Massey Brad Puckett Commerce
11 Jaliyah Zackery Moneak McCrary Taylor County
12 Taylor Favors Dave LaBarrie Social Circle
12 Jameria Lawrence Ricky Chatman Hancock Central
12 Amanda Ogletree Waqueisha Tenney Greenville
12 Edward Wilson Lake Oconee Academy

1A South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Seminole County Brandon Ingram
REGION 2 Clinch County Chase Daniel
REGION 3 Screven County Stephanie Davis
REGION 4 Montgomery County Tyrone Madison
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
CO-POY Marley Bell Tyrone Madison Montgomery County
CO-POY Tykhia Burgess Tyrone Kellogg Turner County
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Tytiana Mathis Brandon Ingram Seminole County
11 Tashay Gay Antonia Tookes Pelham
12 Destiny Tisdo Santita Coon Wilcox County
12 Makyla Bell Tyrone Madison Montgomery County
11 A’Miyeon Grady Chase Daniel Clinch County
11 Tamyia Tyler Stephanie Davis Screven County
11 Aniya Smith Joy Daughtry Claxton
12 Terrianna Wilburn Evan Jefferson Dublin
12 Jordan Vernon Alisha Sumpter Charlton County
11 Jy’Asia Mitchell Dominique Love Brooks
10 Tyana Dorsey Chase Daniel Clinch County
11 Makaylah Garard Alisha Sumpter Charlton County

 

1A Private North Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 5 Holy Innocents’ Nichole Dixon
REGION 6 St. Francis Aisha Kennedy
REGION 7 Mt. Paran Stephanie Dunn
REGION 8 Tallulah Falls Lowell Hamilton
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
12 Kara Dunn Stephanie Dunn Mt. Paran
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Olivia Hutcherson Nichole Dixon Holy Innocents’
11 Trynce Taylor Aisha Kennedy St. Francis
12 Jessie Parish Jan Azar Hebron Christian
10 Tianna Thompson Kiesha Brown Galloway
10 ChitChat Wright Carolyn Blackman Weslyan
11 Brooke Moore Mike Guzman North Cobb Christian
10 Sa’Mya Wyatt Aisha Kennedy St. Francis
12 Katlyn Dunning Stephanie Dunn Mt. Paran
9 Jessica Fields Stephanie Dunn Mt. Paran
9 Hailee Swain Nichole Dixon Holy Innocents’
12 Jaila Salley-Barnett Brian Olson Athens Academy
12 Veronaye Charlton Hannah Satterfield Tallulah Falls

 

1A Private South Girls
SCHOOL COACH
REGION 1 Stratford Academy Ed Smith
REGION 2 Landmark Christian Lady Grooms
REGION 3 Savannah Country Day Amy Brooks
REGION 4 Trinity Christian Jenny King
POY PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
10 Gabbie Lady Grooms Landmark Christian
GRADE PLAYER COACH SCHOOL
11 Hannah Cail Jack Hamilton Calvary Day
12 Mahkayla Premo Jack Hamilton Calvary Day
12 Zsofi Telegdy Jenny King Trinity Christian
11 Madison Morge Jenny King Trinity Christian
11 Tailor Williams Ellison Kym Brookstone
12 Devine Lukombo Allison Prather Greenforest
12 Abby Nicholson Amy Brooks Savannah Country Day
11 Kendall Emener John Griffin First Presbyterain Day
10 Gabrielle Harris David Davies Deerfield
10 Joi Hubbard David Davies Deerfield
11 Molly Fitzpatrick Adrienne Hixon Mt. De Sales
11 Gai Chol Rory Griffin Green Forest
9 Laila Harvey Ed Smith Stratford
GISA GIRLS STATE CHAMPS Coach Coach Email
TBA A Tim Kelsie Highland Christian
AA Kena Lindsey Brentwood
AAA Chandler Dennard Bulloch
Subscribe to get the latest updates