GACA All Star Soccer and Softball

 

 

Get your free photos — HERE

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE GAMES

GACA GIRLS ALL STAR SOCCER

FIRST NAME

LAST NAMESCHOOLCOACH
MonserattAlvarezCedartown High SchoolNancy Martinez
MadiMcMahanMcIntosh County AcademyJamey McMahan
ZoeCrawfordUnion CountyTim Hunter
KylieWilsonOconee County High SchoolScott Bates
KateHillFlowery Branch High SchoolTodd Henry
BriJamesLumpkin CountyDon Brock
MackenzlyCheelyWhitewater High SchoolSean Esteb
MerylClarkNorthwest WhitfieldAmanda Moore
SadieClarkNorthwest WhitfieldAmanda Moore
MadiDolesLumpkin CountyDon Brock
SophiaHargisNorthwest WhitfieldAmanda Moore
EmilyHigdonTemple High SchoolRaol Calas
DelaneyAkinsTemple High SchoolRaol Calas
GracieHardyTreutlen CountyKristina Vesprille
LanieHutchesonTreutlen CountyKristina Vesprille
RachaelJessenFannin CountyNancy Jessen
TaylorPolandFannin CountyNancy Jessen
KinsleySullivanFannin CountyNancy Jessen
DanelaMoralasCentral High SchoolMike Townson
CampbellMcKelveyCedartown High SchoolNancy Martinez
NancySeguroCedartown High SchoolNancy Martinez
MarycruzNavarroCedartown High SchoolNancy Martinez
XimenaNunezCentral High SchoolMike Townson
RileyRogersTreutlen CountyKristina Vesprille
EllisonHoodSprayberryAaron Wessner

GACA BOYS ALL STAR SOCCER

GRPOSFIRST NAMELAST NAMESCHOOLCOACH
SeniorMidfielderEnriqueCarmanCalvary Day SchoolVincent Whelan
SeniorKeeperKeirnanSkellyThe Heritage SchoolNathan Watts
SeniorKeeperCadeSpurlockWhitewater High SchoolScott Schmitt
SeniorForwardMateoBargagnaAtlanta International SchoolJonn Warde
SeniorMidfielder, ForwardDondreBrownVeterans High SchoolMatt Roth
JuniorDefenderJavierHernandezFitzgerald High SchoolKenya Harris
SeniorDefender, MidfielderDylanDe TerraSoutheast BullochJared Simonin
SeniorMidfielder, ForwardTrippHollstromLaGrangeShane Pulliam
SeniorMidfielderJulienWithrowGilmer High SchoolSimon Phipps
SeniorMidfielderNoahMaupinTrinity Christian SchoolNate Blevins
SeniorMidfielder, ForwardGavinWilliamsSouth Forsyth High SchoolLuke Wagner
SeniorDefenderBrodyDerringerBremenJason Fields
SeniorDefenderMillerDeVaneLaGrangeShane Pulliam
JuniorMidfielder, ForwardNicolasCunaNorthwest WhitfieldIsael Gutierrez
SeniorForwardMattWebbPike County High SchoolKevin Hobbs
SeniorKeeperAshtonFehrFitzgerald High SchoolKenya Harris
JuniorKeeperKianGodwinSprayberry High SchoolAaron Wessner
SeniorDefenderAidanGordonHart CountyBenjamin Hudson
SeniorMidfielderJustinMcLeanCentral GwinnettMike McLean
SeniorDefenderRaJaeMickinsTift CountyBobby Earls
JuniorForwardCharlieWilliamsBleckley County High SchoolJimmy Williams
SophomoreForwardKennyPameniChapel HillJames Leech
JuniorDefenderJosiahSimmonsVeterans High SchoolMatt Roth
SophomoreForwardJourneeJordanCallawayMike Petite
JuniorDefenderColbyAveryGMCBobby Jaworski
SeniorForwardLaneLallementTowns County High SchoolRollie Thomas
JuniorDefenderDylanDePriestTrinity Christian SchoolMike Townson
JuniorDefenseCamCochranCentralMike Townson
Soph.Def/MidfielderSorenBednarSprayberry High SchoolAaron Wessner
FreshmanMidfielder, ForwardYajirEstradaTattnall CountyDakota Tillman
SeniorDefenderSamAlexanderMarist SchoolBrendan Murphy
SophomoreMidfielderOwenMcCabeGMCBobby Jaworski
JuniorMidfielder, ForwardCoreyPenningtonNorthgate High SchoolMaurice Campbell
SeniorForwardCharleyGarciaGordan CentralHector
JuniorDefenderJosiahTaverasBarrow Arts and ScienceMichael Coburn

 

ALL STAR SOFTBALL

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION

FASTPITCH SOFTBALL SOUTH ALL-STAR ROSTER

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

HEAD COACH

Lindsay Tillman

  Appling County

ASST COACH

Aimee Civalier

Southeast Bulloch

PITCHER

Gracyn Gurley

Harlem

PITCHER

Charla Clifton

Emmanuel County Inst.

CATCHER

Tori Wright

Vidalia

CATCHER

Francesca Lumpp

Northgate

INFIELDER

Clair Cahalan

Northside

INFIELDER

Thalia Martin

Brookwood

INFIELDER

Callie Williams

Pike County

INFIELDER

Sanaa Thompson

North Paulding

INFIELDER

Delanie Thames

Southeast Bulloch

OUTFIELDER

Savanna Bedell

Northside

OUTFIELDER

Emma Elrod

East Coweta

OUTFIELDER

Kaylee Youmans

Appling County

OUTFIELDER

Lauren Brister

Parkview

COACH’S PICK #1

Faith Rush

Eagles Landing Christian

COACH’S PICK #2

Rebecca Johnson

Bryan County

UTILITY PLAYER

Emily Allegood

Colquitt County

UTILITY PLAYER – ALT

Madison Starr

Vidalia

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION

 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL NORTH ALL-STAR ROSTER

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

HEAD COACH

Amanda Heil

North Gwinnett

ASST COACH

David McKenna

Central Carroll

PITCHER

Amber Reed

North Gwinnett

PITCHER

Karley Fuller

Central Carroll

CATCHER

Alianna Thompson

Dade Co

CATCHER

Natalie Maleitzke

Cherokee

INFIELDER

Emily Digby

Dacula

INFIELDER

Gracyn Tucker

Lassiter

INFIELDER

Isabella Ripatti

Central Carrol

INFIELDER

Bella Faw

North Gwinnett

INFIELDER

Lottie Landmesser

Cherokee

OUTFIELDER

Jaydn Laneaux

Pope

OUTFIELDER

Kennedy Harp

Peachtree Ridge

OUTFIELDER

Ansley Hight

Cass

OUTFIELDER

Courtney Sauer

Lambert

COACH’S PICK #1

Olivia Shaw

Mill Creek

COACH’S PICK #2

Ryley Kutter

Wesleyan

UTILITY PLAYER

Dixiana Sims

ACE