Coach of the Year Coach Greg Vandagriff   Prince Avenue Christian
Offensive POY David Dallas – Jr. Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Defensive POY Coleman Cauley – Jr Greg Moore First Presbyterian Day
QB Spencer Robicheaux – Sr. Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
QB Parker Ingram – Sr. Greg Moore First Presbyterian Day
Running Back Greg Daniel -Sr Mark Stroud Calvary Day
Running Back Pierre Summers – Sr Mark LeGree Pacelli
Running Back (Ath) A’Khori Jones – Jr Keith Hatcher Mt. De Sales
Running Back (Ath) James Schlegel – Sr James Leonard Aquinas
Offensive Line Bryson Estes – Sr Jonathan Gess ELCA
Offensive Line Jalin Scott – So Mark Stroud Calvary Day
Offensive Line Carson Beach – Jr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Offensive Line Harrison Ohmsieder – Sr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Offensive Line Trey Butts – Jr Keith Hatcher Mt. De Sales
Offensive Line Garrett Perry – Sr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Offensive Line Justin McInnis – Sr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
TE (Wing Back) Ben Jamison -Sr Mark Farriba Stratford Academy
TE Jordan Hoffman – Sr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Special Team (K,P,LS) James Ives -Sr Greg Moore First Presbyterian Day
Wide Receiver Jordan Jones -Sr Greg Moore First Presbyterian Day
Wide Receiver George Futch III – Jr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Wide Receiver Josh Dallas – Jr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Wide Receiver Miles Redding – Sr Coleman Joiner Whitfield Academy
Defensive Line Charis Spence – Sr Jonathan Gess ELCA
Defensive Line Ian Mathews – Sr Mark LeGree Pacelli
Defensive Line Terry Simmons – So Mark Stroud Calvary Day
Defensive Line Caleb Womble – Jr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Defensive Line Wesley Brown – Sr Blair Harrison Brookstone
Defensive Line Fuches Lewis – Sr Mark Stroud Calvary Day
Defensive Line Ben Baxley – Sr Mark Farriba Stratford Academy
Line Backer Kobe Butts – Jr Keith Hatcher Mt. De Sales
Line Backer Peyton Cromwell – Jr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Line Backer Christian Hanson – Jr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Line Backer Eri Little – Sr Coleman Joiner Whitfield Academy
Line Backer Andrew Newton – Sr Blair Harrison Brookstone
Line Backer Ashton Dorsey – Jr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Defensive Back Kaleb Anthony – Sr Jonathan Gess ELCA
Defensive Back Aaron Gates – So Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Defensive Back Bradley Anderson – Sr Baker Woodward Savannah Christian
Defensive Back Eric Brown – Sr Dennis Coyle Savannah Country Day
Defensive Back Danny Baird – Sr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Defensive Back Bryce Wilcox – Jr Kenny Dallas Trinity Christian
Special Team (Returner/etc) Ely Brown – So Baker Woodward Savannah Christian


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Casey Soliday   Irwin County
Offensive POY Omari Arnold Maurice Freeman Brooks County
Defensive POY Garland Benyard Casey Soliday Irwin County
QB NiTavious Burrus Maurice Freeman Brooks County
QB Cody Soliday Casey Soliday Irwin County
Running Back Kam Ward Casey Soliday Irwin County
Running Back Aron Collins Rodney Garvin Metter
Running Back Trenton Johnson Bradley Warren McIntosh County Academy
Running Back JT Wright Rodger Holmes Dublin
Offensive Line Jalen Billingsley Casey Soliday Irwin County
Offensive Line Drake Browning Don Tison Clinch Co
Offensive Line Zack Brown Kevious Johnson Turner Co
Offensive Line Donevin Edwards Dondrial Pinkins Pelham
Offensive Line Montavious Thompkins Rodger Holmes Dublin
Offensive Line Curt LeFlore Mark Ledford Wilcox Co
Offensive Line jakestel Lee D Johnson Jenkins County
TE Eli Roberts Casey Soliday Irwin County
TE Johnathan Coleman D Johnson Jenkins County
Special Team (K,P,LS) john Potter Rodger Holmes Dublin
Wide Receiver Gabe Benyard Rodger Holmes Dublin
Wide Receiver Keonbay Clark Kevious Johnson Turner Co
Wide Receiver Willie Williams Deshon Brock Mitchell County
Wide Receiver Shakari Denson Tony Welch Claxton
Defensive Line C Harris Don Tison Clinch County
Defensive Line Mikiah Martin Dondrial Pinkins Pelham
Defensive Line CJ Donaldson Rodney Garvin Metter
Defensive Line Chris Jackson Chris Kearson ECI
Defensive Line Will Jones Bradley Warren McIntosh County Academy
Defensive Line Darius Stanley Rodger Holmes Dublin
Defensive Line J’Shawn Baker Maurice Freeman Brooks County
Line Backer Detravious Laney Jack Holmes Terrell Co
Line Backer Cameron Priest Maurice Freeman Brooks County
Line Backer Nemo McCoy Casey Soliday Irwin County
Line Backer Josh Owens Rob Stowe Wilcox Co
Line Backer Ethan oglesby Rodney Garvin Metter
Line Backer Martrez Thrower Rob Stowe Wilcox Co
Defensive Back Derrick Taylor Casey Soliday Irwin County
Defensive Back Keonta Hodges Kurt Williams Lanier County
Defensive Back Cameron Bailey Dondrial Pinkins Pelham
Defensive Back Gabe Gyton Rodger Holmes Dublin
Defensive Back Karon Taylor Tony Welch Claxton
Defensive Back Danny Cheley Rodney Garvin Metter
Special Team (Returner/etc) Matt McAdoo Rob Stowe Wilcox Co


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Pete Wiggins   Callaway
Offensive POY Chance Gamble Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Defensive POY EJ Lightsey Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
QB Travion Solomon Jeremy Wiggins Northeast, Macon
QB Ronnie Baker Zach Grage Thomasville
Running Back Malyk Walker Joel Ingram Washington County
Running Back Mario Clark Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Running Back DJ Mincey Richie Marsh Toombs County
Running Back Daylon Gordon Ken Cofer Dodge County
Offensive Line Amarius Mims Von Lassister Bleckley County
Offensive Line Johnny Williams Jeremy Wiggins Northeast, Macon
Offensive Line Nate Lewis Lance Helton Jeff Davis
Offensive Line Ricardo Tarver JB Arnold Jefferson County
Offensive Line Altonio Belner Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Offensive Line Jackson Hodge Zach Grage Thomasville
Offensive Line Tyriq Gainey Jason Cameron Vidalia
TE Fredrick Seabrough Scott Roberts Swainsboro
TE Jay Price Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Special Team (K,P,LS) David vaughn Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Wide Receiver Tayshaun Shipp Phillip ironside Worth County
Wide Receiver Mike Murray JB Arnold Jefferson County
Wide Receiver Brandon Watkins Jeremy Wiggins Northeast, Macon
Wide Receiver Ricardo Johnson Zach Grage Thomasville
Defensive Line Dequavion Harper Tucker Pruitt Fitzgerald
Defensive Line Willie Harris Von Lassister Bleckley County
Defensive Line Quan Wilburn JB Arnold Jefferson County
Defensive Line Michael Crumbley Shaun Pope Putnam County
Defensive Line Charles Stegall Lance Helton Jeff Davis
Defensive Line Jordan Stringer Rashad Dunn Laney
Defensive Line Kevins Andrews Zach Grage Thomasville
Line Backer Jay Ealey Joel Harvin Early County
Line Backer Demetrius Myrick Zach Grage Thomasville
Line Backer Ty Anderson Zach Grage Thomasville
Line Backer Jaylin Burns Jason Cameron Vidalia
Line Backer Ja’Quine Gilmore Lance Helton Jeff Davis
Line Backer Cadarius Stone JB Arnold Jefferson County
Defensive Back Mikhail Carr Ken Cofer Dodge County
Defensive Back Warren Coneway Joel Ingram Washington County
Defensive Back Aquavious Hunter JB Arnold Jefferson County
Defensive Back Jakobe Higgs JB Arnold Jefferson County
Defensive Back Todkevious Wallace Tucker Truitt Fitzgerald
Defensive Back Kaleb Hutchinson Jon Wiley Westside, Augusta
Special Team (Returner/etc) Ladarious Cesar Joel Harvin Early County


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Ryan Herring   Pierce County
Offensive POY Jalik Thomas Joaquin Sample Central Macon
Defensive POY Chris Paul Jr. Brad Harber Crisp County
QB Christian Martin Chad Campbell Peach County
QB Jermaine Brewton Ryan Herring Pierce County
Running Back D.J. Bell Ryan Herring Pierce County
Running Back Milique Smith Justin Elder Upson Lee
Running Back Sherod Roberts Rick Tomberlin Appling County
Running Back Rashad Williams Lyle Burns Richmond Academy
Offensive Line T.J. Ferguson Chad Campbell Peach County
Offensive Line Patch Bennett Ryan Herring Pierce County
Offensive Line Trace Shuman Barrett Davis Southeast Bulloch
Offensive Line Gordon Grant Mark Boiter Harlem
Offensive Line Trace Shumans Rick Tomberlin Appling County
Offensive Line Takevion Smith Joaquin Sample Central Macon
Offensive Line James Reddick Chad Campbell Peach County
TE Knox Bennett Ryan Herring Pierce County
TE Skeilar Manns Chad Campbell Peach County
Special Team (K,P,LS) Robert Jacobs Ryan Herring Pierce County
Wide Receiver Tyler Griffin Barrett Davis Southeast Bulloch
Wide Receiver Dorian Smith Chad Campbell Peach County
Wide Receiver Eric Harris Daniel Dorsey Hephzibah
Wide Receiver Dennis Foster Dary Myricks Jackson
Defensive Line Seth Foster Ryan Herring Pierce County
Defensive Line John Manghir Ryan Herring Pierce County
Defensive Line Darris Smith Rick Tomberlin Appling County
Defensive Line Quentel Jones Chad Campbell Peach County
Defensive Line Felix Hixon Dary Myricks Jackson
Defensive Line Adam Lamar Joaquin Sample Central Macon
Defensive Line Waylon Knight Barrett Davis Southeast Bulloch
Line Backer Austin Jernigan Ryan Herring Pierce County
Line Backer Donelius Johnson Ryan Herring Pierce County
Line Backer Walt Hawthrone Joaquin Sample Central Macon
Line Backer Tyquan Grissett Lyle Burns Richmond Academy
Line Backer Tyrell Gibson Rick Tomberlin Appling County
Line Backer Maddox Jackson Justin Elder Upson Lee
Defensive Back A.J. Lofton Brad Harber Crisp County
Defensive Back Enosh McMillan Barrett Davis Southeast Bulloch
Defensive Back Daytin Baker Ryan Herring Pierce County
Defensive Back Elijah Reynolds Bill Malone Morgan County
Defensive Back Jha’Rius Evans Joaquin Sample Central Macon
Defensive Back Jamario Blige Jeb Stewart Windsor Forest
Special Team (Returner/etc) Lilvasco Winfrey Michael Youngblood Thomson


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Alan Chadwick   Marist
Offensive POY Rashad Broadnax Jeff Littleton Bainbridge
Defensive POY Javon Bullard Jesse Hicks Baldwin
QB Holden Geriner Danny Britt Benedictine
QB Quayde Hawkins Jeff Littleton Bainbridge
Running Back Makeil Kendrick Kevin Smith Perry
Running Back Leshon Brooks Danny Britt Benedictine
Running Back Jaiden Credle Corey Joyner Carver
Running Back Jessie Phelps Jr Rusty Easom Rutland
Offensive Line Jermon Simmons Jesse Hicks Baldwin
Offensive Line LL Chandler Jeff Littleton Bainbridge
Offensive Line Dacorien Hudson Olten Downs Westover
Offensive Line Andrew Defilippis Danny Britt Benedictine
Offensive Line Donovan Haslam Kevin Smith Perry
Offensive Line Elijah Prtchett Corey Joyner Carver
Offensive Line Kam Bing Kyle Hockman New Hampstead
TE Brant Gibson Kevin Smith Perry
TE Kai Brown Ashley Henderson Thomas County Central
Special Team (K) Noah Jones Steve Devoursney Cairo
Wide Receiver Dae’quan Wright Kevin Smith Perry
Wide Receiver Braxton Johnson Jeff Littleton Bainbridge
Wide Receiver Trent Broadnax Danny Britt Benedictine
Wide Receiver William Bonilla Corey Joyner Carver
Defensive Line Mykell Williams Michael Woolridge Hardaway
Defensive Line Stan Smith Johnny Gilbert Dougherty
Defensive Line Bryce Pashke Danny Britt Benedictine
Defensive Line Gabe Harris Ashley Henderson Thomas County Central
Defensive Line Quintavious Kendrick Kevin Smith Perry
Defensive Line Jaylen Raines Kevin Smith Perry
Defensive Line Cameron Crowell Corey Joyner Carver
Line Backer Holden Sapp Danny Britt Benedictine
Line Backer Tahari Tate Jeff Littleton Bainbridge
Line Backer Jordan Jones Ashley Henderson Thomas County Central
Line Backer Gary Davis Steve Devoursney Cairo
Line Backer Bubba Chisolm DeShawn Printup Islands
Line Backer James Jackson Corey Joyner Carver
Defensive Back Camerin Marshall Kevin Smith Perry
Defensive Back Antino Watts Corey Joyner Carver
Defensive Back JQ Hardaway Michael Woolridge Hardaway
Defensive Back Cameron Bergeron Olten Downs Westover
Defensive Back Kirtavious Hightower Jesse Hicks Baldwin
Defensive Back Justin Thomas Danny Britt Benedictine
Special Team (Returner/etc) Tykeem Wallace Ashley Henderson Thomas County Central


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Marques WestBrook   Warner Robins
Offensive POY Jalen Addie Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Defensive POY Ahmad Walker Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
QB Thomas Castellanos Jason Strickland Ware County
QB John Alan Archer Mike Chastain Jones County
Running Back Micah Bell Jared Zito Ola
Running Back Jahlen Rutherford Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Running Back Andrew Carner Mike Chastain Jones County
Running Back Damari Alston John Hunt Woodward Academy
Offensive Line Jalil Muhammad Maurice Dixon Creekside
Offensive Line Bobby Hutchinson Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Offensive Line Matt Adams Mike Chastain Jones County
Offensive Line CJ Brooks Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Offensive Line Weston Franklin Ken Cribb Wayne County
Offensive Line Nelson Kinsey Jared Zito Ola
Offensive Line Owen Spell Ken Cribb Wayne County
TE Dennard Flowers Maurice Dixon Creekside
TE Chase Marshall John Hunt Woodward Academy
Special Team (K) Daniel Gibbs Milan Turner Veterans
Wide Receiver Maleek Wooten Mike Chastain Jones County
Wide Receiver Armon Porter Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Wide Receiver Daveon Walker Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Wide Receiver Maurice Turner Robbie Pruitt Coffee
Defensive Line Savio Frazier Clifford Fedd Dutchtown
Defensive Line Vic Burley Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Defensive Line Javar Jordan Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Defensive Line Devin Lee Jared Zito Ola
Defensive Line Kendrick McDaniel Jared Zito Ola
Defensive Line Macaiah Shaber Chad Phillips Starrs Mill
Defensive Line Donovan Westmoreland Kareem Reid Griffin
Line Backer Demarcious Robinson Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Line Backer Trevin Wallace Ken Cribb Wayne County
Line Backer Michael Mincey Jason Strickland Ware County
Line Backer Errington Truesdell John Hunt Woodward Academy
Line Backer Deon Richardson Mike Chastain Jones County
Line Backer Wes Haney Chad Phillips Starrs Mill
Defensive Back Cole Bishop Chad Phillips Starrs Mill
Defensive Back Prince Green Kareem Reid Griffin
Defensive Back Khari Gee John Hunt Woodward Academy
Defensive Back Kamron Smith Milan Turner Veterans
Defensive Back Jayden Mosley Clifford Fedd Dutchtown
Defensive Back Xavier Hill Marques Westbrook Warner Robins
Special Team (Returner/etc) Jordan Favors Kareem Reid Griffin


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Bryant Appling   Buford
Offensive POY Caleb McDowell Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Defensive POY Barron Hopson Dean Fabrizio Lee County
QB RJ Johnson Robert May Westlake
QB TJ Lewis Rocky Hidalgo Glynn Academy
Running Back Jofranstar Graham Lemuel Lackey Evans
Running Back Ashaud Roberson Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
Running Back Zina Mubalh Robert May Westlake
Running Back Corzavius Smart Robert May Westlake
Offensive Line Christian Rodriguez Lemuel Lackey Evans
Offensive Line Matthew Cardullo Steve Hibbits Lakeside Evans
Offensive Line Caleb Cook Sean Pender Brunswick
Offensive Line Joe Fusile Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
Offensive Line Jaquez White Rush Probst Valdosta
Offensive Line Jeffrey Brian Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Offensive Line Bo Hughley Daniel Williams Langston Hughes
TE Leo Blackburn Robert May Westlake
TE Tyrius Washington Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Special Team (K) Britton Williams Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
Wide Receiver Dacari Collins Robert May Westlake
Wide Receiver Aalah Brown Rush Probst Valdosta
Wide Receiver Javonte Sherman Rush Probst Valdosta
Wide Receiver Chauncey Magwood Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Defensive Line MJ Stroud Jason Dukes Alcovy
Defensive Line Israel Nwokocha Edgar Carson Lovejoy
Defensive Line Shaquan Brooks Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
Defensive Line Josh Hill Rush Probst Valdosta
Defensive Line Amiere Williams Robert May Westlake
Defensive Line Courtney Mcbride Corey Johnson Heritage (Conyers)
Defensive Line DJ Clinch Rocky Hidalgo Glynn Academy
Line Backer Jaylin Alderman Rush Probst Valdosta
Line Backer Gannon Weathersby Daniel Williams Langston Hughes
Line Backer Ryan Seay Rocky Hidalgo Glynn Academy
Line Backer Cortavious Catchings Lemuel Lackey Evans
Line Backer Juwan Bailey Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Line Backer Miles Smith Rocky Hidalgo Glynn Academy
Defensive Back Kenyan Hunter Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
Defensive Back Marcus Washington Jr. Damien Postell Grovetown
Defensive Back John Brown Rush Probst Valdosta
Defensive Back Jaron Willis Dean Fabrizio Lee County
Defensive Back Charles Arnold Daniel Williams Langston Hughes
Defensive Back Demarko Williams Robert May Westlake
Special Team (Returner/etc) Nate Wiggins Robert May Westlake


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Adam Carter   Grayson
Offensive POY Phil Mafah Adam Carter Grayson
Defensive POY Tyre West Ashley Anders Tift Co
QB Malachi Singleton Shane Queen North Cobb
QB Michael Mcginnis Chip Walker Newnan
Running Back Jayden Bolton John Small East Coweta
Running Back Cody Brown Eric Godfree Parkview
Running Back Jay Zigler Matt Dickman Harrison
Running Back Bryson Moss Chip Walker Newnan
Offensive Line Micah Morris Bob Sphire Camden
Offensive Line Trey Mccoy Justin Rogers Colquitt Co
Offensive Line Tyzen Wilkerson Adam Carter Grayson
Offensive Line Garrett Brophy Adam Carter Grayson
Offensive Line Gage Pitchford John Small East Coweta
Offensive Line Jeden Watson John Small East Coweta
Offensive Line Latrell Bullard Franklin Stephens McEachern
TE Cade Anders Ashley Anders Tift Co
TE Sebastian Sagar Adam Carter Grayson
Special Team (K) Connor Cummins Daniel Brunner Walton
Wide Receiver Jamal Haynes Adam Carter Grayson
Wide Receiver Lemeke Brockington Justin Rogers Colquitt Co
Wide Receiver Justin Brown Eric Godfree Parkview
Wide Receiver Christian Moss Shane Queen North Cobb
Defensive Line Thomas Davis Jamey DuBose Lowndes
Defensive Line Zy Brockington Justin Rogers Colquitt Co
Defensive Line Victoine Brown Adam Carter Grayson
Defensive Line Noah Collins Adam Carter Grayson
Defensive Line Dylan Spelios John Small East Coweta
Defensive Line Brandon Tolvert Chip Walker Newnan
Defensive Line Jaquez Hunter Jamey DuBose Lowndes
Line Backer Ese Dubre Franklin Stephens McEachern
Line Backer Montrel Jenkins Shane Queen North Cobb
Line Backer Fernando Sanchez Adam Carter Grayson
Line Backer Marcus Bleazard Matt Dickman Harrison
Line Backer Josh Josephs Shane Queen North Cobb
Line Backer Gamal Wallace Justin Rogers Colquitt Co
Defensive Back Nyland Green Camiel Grant Newton
Defensive Back Ronnie Hamrick Eric Godfree Parkview
Defensive Back TJ Spradley Justin Rogers Colquitt Co
Defensive Back Marcus Allen Daniel Brunner Walton
Defensive Back Willie Rice John Small East Coweta
Defensive Back Mumu Bin Wahad Adam Carter Grayson
Special Team (Returner/etc) TJ Quinn Jamey DuBose Lowndes


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Coach Greg Vandagriff   Prince Avenue Christian
Offensive POY Brock Vandagriff – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Defensive POY Davis Ridings – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
QB Coleman Smith – Sr Mike Forester Mt. Pisgah
QB Colton Gauthier – Sr Stan Luttrell Hebron Christian
Running Back Landon Owens – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Running Back Murphy Reeves – Sr Al Morrell Fellowship Christian School
Running Back John’ess Davis – Jr Chris Williams Athens Christian
Running Back Solomon Locke – Jr Jay Poag Christian Heritage
Offensive Line Charlie Patterson – Sr Al Morrell Fellowship Christian School
Offensive Line Tanner Bivins – Sr Franklin Pridgen Wesleyan School
Offensive Line Tanner Wells – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Offensive Line Davis Watson – Sr Tommy Atha Darlington School
Offensive Line Ben Hollars – SR Mark Hollars North Cobb Christian
Offensive Line John Ferguson – Sr Josh Alexander Athens Academy
Offensive Line Jakobe Harmon – Sr Todd Winter Holy Innocents
TE Jake Pittman – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
TE Brady Niblock – Sr Al Morrell Fellowship Christian School
Punter Brooks Sturgeon – Jr Franklin Pridgen Wesleyan School
Special Team Bryson Franklin – Jr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Wide Receiver Logan Johnson – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Wide Receiver Evan Lester – Sr Jay Poag Christian Heritage
Wide Receiver Zac Dyer – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Wide Receiver Andrew Douglas – Sr Wayne Dabbs Mount Vernon
Defensive Line Vance Nicholas – Sr Franklin Pridgen Wesleyan School
Defensive Line Hugh McLaughlin – Sr Josh Alexander Athens Academy
Defensive Line Jacobi Murray – Jr Todd Winter Holy Innocents
Defensive Line BJ Green – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Defensive Line Nick Jackson – Sr Mike Forester Mt. Pisgah
Defensive Line Jackson Turner – Sr Al Morrell Wesleyan School
Defensive Line Johnerio Holt – Jr Josh Alexander Athens Academy
Line Backer JD Chipman – Sr Franklin Pridgen Wesleyan School
Line Backer William Willis – Sr Todd Winter Holy Innocents
Line Backer Harrison Allen – Sr Tommy Atha Darlington School
Line Backer Sharnard Banks – Sr Mike Hollars North Cobb Christian
Line Backer Luke Lanier – Jr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Line Backer Nathan Nardone – Sr Al Morrell Fellowship Christian School
Defensive Back Josh Cole – Jr Al Morrell Fellowship Christian School
Defensive Back Deion Colzie – Sr Josh Alexander Athens Academy
Defensive Back Patrick Shelley – Jr Tommy Atha Darlington School
Defensive Back Gage Leonard – Jr Jay Poag Christian Heritage
Defensive Back Josh Britt = Soph Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Defensive Back Chase Scoggins – Sr Greg Vandagriff Prince Avenue Christian
Special Team Andrew Van Wie – Sr LS Franklin Pridgen Wesleyan School


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Casey Soliday   Irwin County
Offensive POY Cade Peterson Sr. Josh Groce Gordon Lee
Defensive POY Kenwan Felton Jr. Dexter Copeland Macon Co.
QB Dalen Cobb Jr. Sid Fritts Washington-Wilkes
QB Robert McNeal Soph. Rich Fendley Bowdon
Running Back Sammy Brown Fr. Mike Brown Commerce
Running Back Keveon Robbins Sr. Marleau Blount Hancock Central
Running Back Davion Clark Sr. Dexter Copeland Macon Co.
Running Back Gage Stephens Jr. Rich Fendley Bowdon
Offensive Line Ashton Grable Sr. Keldrick Burke Wilkinson County
Offensive Line Payton Freeman Sr. Mike Brown Commerce
Offensive Line Amari Hill Sr. Joshua Moore BEST
Offensive Line Diamonte Devero Sr. Steve Simpson Warren County
Offensive Line Jamerious Moore Sr. Marleau Blount Hancock Central
Offensive Line Garrett Gordon Jr. Brad Gordon Mt Zion
Offensive Line Michael Akins Sr. Josh Groce Gordon Lee
TE Jacob Long Sr. Darren Alford Schley County
TE Kinvonte Brinkley Jr. Steve Simpson Warren County
Special Team (K,P,LS) Eyrck Diaz Sr. Mike Brown Commerce
Wide Receiver Jamal Taylor Sr. Marleau Blount Hancock Central
Wide Receiver Jaden Hayes Jr. Dexter Copeland Macon Co.
Wide Receiver Jamal Sampson Sr. Billy Law Marion Co.
Wide Receiver Trey Wyatt Sr. Rich Fendley Bowdon
Defensive Line Zavin Soloman Sr Darren Alford Schley County
Defensive Line Pier Barron Jr. Dexter Copeland Macon Co.
Defensive Line Justyn Stanford Sr. Steve Simpson Warren County
Defensive Line Coton Willis Sr. Lee Chomskis Lincoln County
Defensive Line Keenan Cooper Sr. Joshua Moore BEST
Defensive Line Nate Murry Sr. Lee Coleman GMC
Defensive Line Jakeeran Wright Jr. Pierre Coffey Chattahoochee Co.
Line Backer Marquavious Lawrance Sr. Marleau Blount Hancock Central
Line Backer Jarrett Anderson Sr. Rich Fendley Bowdon
Line Backer Johnny Wise Sr Lee Chomskis Lincoln County
Line Backer Kennon Lampkin Sr. Lee Chomskis Lincoln County
Line Backer Qenotavious Ivey Sr. Marleau Blount Hancock Central
Line Backer Elijah Burns Sr Mike Brown Commerce
Defensive Back Wadarrious Steed Sr James Moore Manchester
Defensive Back Justin Myers Sr. Sid Fritts Washington-Wilkes
Defensive Back Corey Danner Sr. Sid Fritts Washington-Wilkes
Defensive Back Carlos Donovan Sr. Pierre Coffey Chattahoochee Co.
Defensive Back Jabin Ford Sr. Mark Wilson Taylor Co.
Defensive Back Zamon Ross Sr. Darren Alford Schley County
Special Team (Returner/etc) Landon Austin Sr. Dexter Copeland Macon Co.


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Pete Wiggins   Callaway
Offensive POY Gunner Stockton (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Defensive POY Laquize Gilbert (SR) Pets Wiggins Callaway
QB Luke Holloway (SR) Chad Cheatham Fannin County
QB Demetrius Coleman (SR) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Running Back Keyjuan Brown (SO) Walter Stephens South Atlanta
Running Back Lang Windham (SO) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Running Back Charlie Dixon (SR) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Running Back Tucker Hendrix (SR) Davis Russell Bremen
Offensive Line Will McGraw (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Offensive Line Bear Hold (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Offensive Line Mason Bundy (SR) Chad Cheatham Fannin County
Offensive Line Dawson Duncan (SR) Rick Hurst Pepperell
Offensive Line Jacob Miles (SO) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Offensive Line Latham Patterson (SR) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Offensive Line Drew Cornelius (SR) Tim Barron Heard County
TE Sam Williams (SO) Pete Wiggins Callaway
TE Jalen Ingram (SR) Chad Cheatham Fannin County
Wide Receiver Jayden Thomas (SR) Chris Slade Pace Academy
Wide Receiver Adriel Clark (SR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Wide Receiver Collin Goldberg (SR) Mike Muschamp Lovett
Wide Receiver Scooter Tanner (SR) Scotty Ward Temple
Special Team (K,P,LS) Brody Derringer (JR) Davis Russell Bremen
Defensive Line Dalton Ross (SR) Chad Cheatham Fannin County
Defensive Line Xavier Agostino (JR) Chris Slade Pace
Defensive Line Chris Thompson (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Defensive Line Will Blaylock (SR) Jeff Hunnicutt Model
Defensive Line Justin Ishler (SR) Scotty Ward Temple
Defensive Line Riley Bell (JR) Scott Peavy Haralson County
Defensive Line Jackson Aiken (JR) Tim Barron Heard County
Line Backer Micah Oneal (SR) Chad Cheatham Fannin County
Line Backer Kolby Davis (JR) Rick Hurst Pepperell
Line Backer Stevie Brace (JR) Mike Muschamp Lovett
Line Backer Will Torpin (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Line Backer Chief Borders (SR) Tim Barron Heard County
Line Backer Blake Matthews (JR) Davis Russell Bremen
Defensive Back Rowan Burdick (JR) Shawn Peek Chattooga
Defensive Back Jalin Shephard (SR) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Defensive Back Hunter Moore (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County
Defensive Back Osay Rivas (SR) Pete Wiggins Callaway
Defensive Back Cameron Smith Pete Wiggins Callaway
Defensive Back AJ Henderson (JR) Shannon Jarvis Elbert County
Special Team (Returner/etc) Corey Keller (JR) Jaybo Shaw Rabun County


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Ryan Herring   Pierce County
Offensive POY Javin Whatley Biff Parson Rockmart
Defensive POY West Weeks Travis Noland Oconee County
QB J.Ben Haynes Tim Cokely White County
QB Deymon Fleming Tim Hardy GAC
Running Back Jayquan Smith Tommy Jones Cherokee Bluff
Running Back Clark Howell David Bishop North Hall
Running Back Rashard Dubinion Miguel Patrick Cedar Grove
Running Back Malachi Thomas Rance Gillespie Hart County
Offensive Line Carson Stocklinski Travis Noland Oconee County
Offensive Line Keon Watson Miguel Patrick Cedar Grove
Offensive Line Addison Nichols Tim Hardy GAC
Offensive Line Mateo Guevara Tommy Jones Cherokee Bluff
Offensive Line Devin Sullens Tim Cokely White County
Offensive Line Wil Calhoun Tim Hardy GAC
Offensive Line Jaxx Knight Denver Pate Sonoraville
TE Jake Johnson Travis Noland Oconee County
TE Holden Stres Gerry Romberg Westminister
Special Team (K,P,LS) Caleb Bonesteel(K) Sid Maxwell Dawson County
Wide Receiver Gamarion Carter Wesley Tankersley Stephens County
Wide Receiver Brooks Miller Tim Hardy GAC
Wide Receiver Will Hardy Tim Hardy GAC
Wide Receiver Rodrigo Lopez Krofton Montgomery West Hall
Defensive Line Sherman Davis Biff Parson Rockmart
Defensive Line Demarius Jackson Miguel Patrick Cedar Grove
Defensive Line Terrell Lifefoot Darren Myles Carver of Atlanta
Defensive Line Keylan Rutledge Paul Sutherland Franklin County
Defensive Line Cortez Sorrell Kevin Reach Monroe Area
Defensive Line Christian Miller Miguel Patrick Cedar Grove
Defensive Line Evan Smith Eric Bishop Adairsville
Line Backer Justin Coleman Travis Noland Oconee County
Line Backer Dialo Mosley Darren Myles Carver of Atlanta
Line Backer Aidan Bailey Tim Hardy GAC
Line Backer Jeremiah Telander David Bishop North Hall
Line Backer Travis Brown Biff Parson Rockmart
Line Backer Lowell Jones Gerry Romberg Westminister
Defensive Back Kayin Lee Miguel Patrick Cedar Grove
Defensive Back Shad Dabney Tommy Jones Cherokee Bluff
Defensive Back Jai Penson Biff Parson Rockmart
Defensive Back Tobias Fletcher Darren Myles Carver of Atlanta
Defensive Back Elijah Hamm Travis Noland Oconee County
Defensive Back Monte Maxwell Rance Gillespie Hart County
Special Team (Returner/etc) Mason Byron(Returner Kevin Reach Monroe Area


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Alan Chadwick   Marist
Offensive POY Malaki Starks Gene Cathcart Jefferson
Defensive POY Derek McDonald Alan Chadwick Marist
QB Bubba Chandler Tyler Aurant North Oconee
QB Avaun Rucker Rodney Hackney Riverdale
Running Back Narada Levett Darius Smiley Central Carrollton
Running Back Harlem Diamond Jamie Abrams Cedartown
Running Back Antavviuos Bradley Winston Gordon Hapeville Charter
Running Back Jordan Perry Gene Cathcart Jefferson
Offensive Line Steven Nahmias Alan Chadwick Marist
Offensive Line George Jackson Ron Gartrell Stephenson
Offensive Line Daniel Turk Ben Hall Flowery Branch
Offensive Line Henry Clark Alan Chadwick Marist
Offensive Line Ian Erikson Alan Chadwick Marist
Offensive Line Collins Jenkins Darius Smiley Central Carrollton
Offensive Line James Forbes Nick Davis Fayette county
TE Baxley O’Brien Ben Hall Flowery Branch
TE Zach Brown E.K. Slaughter Heritage
Special Team (K) Dawson Jones Alan Chadwick Marist
Special Team (P) Korben Waldrop Darius Smiley Central Carrollton
Wide Receiver Derwin Burgess Rodney Hackney Riverdale
Wide Receiver Devin Miller Niketa Battle Mays
Wide Receiver Connor Larson Ben Hall Flowery Branch
Wide Receiver Ray Morrison Joshua Robinson Northwest Whitfield
Defensive Line Nick Hunter Winston Gordon Hapeville Charter
Defensive Line Xavier Carter Winston Gordon Hapeville Charter
Defensive Line Ryan Phelan Alan Chadwick Marist
Defensive Line Paxton Corkery Gene Cathcart Jefferson
Defensive Line CJ Washington Jamie Abrams Cedartown
Defensive Line Jai Barnes Jamie Abrams Cedartown
Defensive Line Kadin Bailey Gene Cathcart Jefferson
Line Backer Rem Maxwell Gene Cathcart Jefferson
Line Backer Tyler Hare Alan Chadwick Marist
Line Backer Tommy Smith Ron Gartrell Stephenson
Line Backer Amiri Johnson Niketa Battle Mays
Line Backer Andrew Martin Eric Solomon McDonough
Line Backer Eli Barrow Jamie Abrams Cedartown
Defensive Back Josh Moore Alan Chadwick Marist
Defensive Back Jayden Johnson Jamie Abrams Cedartown
Defensive Back Taarik Brett Buster Davis Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Defensive Back Nicholas Price Winston Gordon Hapeville Charter
Defensive Back Braxton McPherson Niketa Battle Mays
Defensive Back Charlie Fleming Alan Chadwick Marist
Special Team (Returner/etc) Kam Robinson Gene Cathcart Jefferson


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Marquis Westbrook   Warner Robins
Offensive POY Justice Haynes Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
Defensive POY Neto Okpala Brad Smith Loganville
QB Brooks Pangle Tony Kramer Greenbrier
QB Christian Lewis Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Running Back Jerrian Hames Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Running Back Dallas Johnson Troy Hoff Eastside
Running Back Mason Benefield Paul Standard St. Pius
Running Back Teondre Carter Cedric Jackson New Manchester
Offensive Line Montavious “Hog” Cunningham David Perno David Perno
Offensive Line Hayden Cagle Connor Foster Cartersville
Offensive Line Ty Furnish Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
Offensive Line Camden Wooden Paul Standard St. Pius
Offensive Line Nick Bailey Tony Plott Woodland-Cartersville
Offensive Line Jamar Milfort Justin Deshon Chapel Hill
Offensive Line Jalen Farmer Troy Hoff Eastside
TE Michael Mitchler Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
TE Rio Foster David Perno Clarke Central
Special Team (K) Kriston Esnard William Felton Decatur
Wide Receiver Horatio Fields Cedric Jackson New Manchester
Wide Receiver Jairus “Nono” Mack David Perno Clarke Central
Wide Receiver Devonte Ross Connor Foster Cartersville
Wide Receiver Cole Speer Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Defensive Line Caleb Grant Damien Wiems SW Dekalb
Defensive Line Casey Ver Muelen Paul Standard St. Pius
Defensive Line Ryan Scott Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
Defensive Line Andrew King Rich McWhorter Jackson Co.
Defensive Line Brett Garland Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Defensive Line Brandon Maina Pete Fominaya Hiram
Defensive Line Beau Shugarts Tony Kramer Greenbrier
Line Backer Amarai Orr Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Line Backer Jackson Hamilton Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
Line Backer Chris Lewis Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Line Backer Shug Bentley Paul Standard St. Pius
Line Backer Khyle Cowan David Perno Clarke Central
Line Backer Ryan Dupont Tim McFarlin Blessed Trinity
Defensive Back Evan Slocum Connor Foster Cartersville
Defensive Back Jack Tchienchou Paul Standard St. Pius
Defensive Back Quin Smith Clay Stephenson Calhoun
Defensive Back Jarvarius Sims Deante Lamar MLK
Defensive Back Kolbe Benham Connor Foster Cartersville
Defensive Back Yaqym Lowery Cedric Jackson New Manchester
Special Team (Returner/etc) Sam Phillips Connor Foster Cartersville


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Bryant Appling   Buford
Offensive POY Ahmere Morrison Michael Collins River Ridge
Defensive POY Chaz Chambliss Sean Calhoun Carrollton
QB Joshua Pickett Benji Harrison Habersham Central
QB Zach Harris Craig Bennett Cambridge
Running Back Damarion Owens Brett Vavra Sprayberry
Running Back Gabe Ervin Bryant Appling Buford
Running Back E. J. Lackey John Reid Rome
Running Back Victor Venn Bryant Appling Buford
Offensive Line Jacob Merrifield Ed Dudley Winder Barrow
Offensive Line Gavin Tatum Gary Varner Allatoona
Offensive Line David Evbomenya Brett Vavra Sprayberry
Offensive Line Cam Cochran Michael Collins River Ridge
Offensive Line Lyndon Cooper Sean Calhoun Carrollton
Offensive Line Jacob Smith Bryant Appling Buford
Offensive Line Adam Watkins Clint Jenkins Dacula
TE Bennett Christian Gary Varner Allatoona
TE Miles Campbell Jason Nash South Paulding
Special Team (K) Steven Zurita James Teter Sequoyah
Wide Receiver Jahmal Smith Mike Malone Chattahoochee
Wide Receiver Jamal Hills Brett Sloan Kell
Wide Receiver Mekhi Mews Jason Thompson Central Gwinnett
Wide Receiver Jake Pope Bryant Appling Buford
Defensive Line Brian Bradley Michael Collins River Ridge
Defensive Line Jonathan Brown Robert Edwards Riverwood
Defensive Line Cole Nelson Matt Helmerich Johns Creek
Defensive Line James Watts Gary Varner Allatoona
Defensive Line Christian Mergler Brett Vavra Sprayberry
Defensive Line Justin Jefferson Johnny White Douglas County
Defensive Line Khristian Zachary Sean Calhoun Carrollton
Line Backer Jared Nedd Sean Calhoun Carrollton
Line Backer Grant Anderson Trevor Williams Creekview
Line Backer Vinny Canosa Gary Varner Allatoona
Line Backer Uchenna Nwoha Terry Jones South Cobb
Line Backer Kyle Efford Clint Jenkins Dacula
Line Backer Tommy Beuglas Bryant Appling Buford
Defensive Back Khalil Anderson Robert Edwards Riverwood
Defensive Back Deandre Creary Brett Sloan Kell
Defensive Back Bret Blomquist Gary Varner Allatoona
Defensive Back Kani Walker Johnny White Douglas County
Defensive Back Scotty Rutherford Michael Collins River Ridge
Defensive Back Amari Wansley Bryant Appling Buford
Special Team (Returner/etc) Kaleb Edwards Clint Jenkins Dacula


Position NAME Coach School
Coach of the Year Lenny Gregory   Collins Hill
Offensive POY Travis Hunter Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Defensive POY Jalen Garner Keith Maloof Norcross
QB Sam Horn Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
QB Mason Kaplan Keith Maloof Norcross
Running Back Jordan McDonald Adam Clack Milton
Running Back Keith Adams Josh Shaw Cherokee
Running Back Daba Fofana Dave Svehla West Forsyth
Running Back Dylan Fairchild Dave Svehla West Forsyth
Offensive Line Cedric Nicely Heath Webb Gainesville
Offensive Line Amari McNeil Reggie Stancil Peachtree Ridge
Offensive Line Jaylen George Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Offensive Line Corey Robinson Chris Prewett Roswell
Offensive Line Micah Green Keith Maloof Norcross
Offensive Line Quinton Bradford Keith Maloof Norcross
Offensive Line Jack Nickel Adam Clack Milton
TE Oscar Delp Dave Svehla West Forsyth
Punter/Kicker Caden Long Chris Prewett Roswell
Special Team (K) Trey Goodman Keith Maloof Norcross
Wide Receiver Kojo Antwi Tommy Watson Lambert
Wide Receiver Clint Gilbert Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Wide Receiver Addarius Harshaw Josh Shaw Cherokee
Wide Receiver LT Overton Adam Clack Milton
Defensive Line Jabran Hawkin Efrem Hill Discovery
Defensive Line James Smith Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Defensive Line Kaydan McDonald Bill Stewart North Gwinnett
Defensive Line Jay Helstone Dave Svehla West Forsyth
Defensive Line Jared Weitkamp Matt Kemper Etowah
Defensive Line Kamren Lark Keith Maloof Norcross
Line Backer Barrett Carter Bill Stewart North Gwinnett
Line Backer Zakye Barker Keith Maloof Norcross
Line Backer Rich Dorsey Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Line Backer Patrick Corrigan Robert Craft North Forsyth
Line Backer Kobe Haynes Dave Svehla West Forsyth
Line Backer Dion Crawford Keith Maloof Collins Hill
Defensive Back David Daniel Brent Budde Woodstock
Defensive Back Jackson McCrarry Andy Dyer Archer
Defensive Back Josh Graham Keith Maloof Norcross
Defensive Back Caleb Downs Josh Lovelady Mill Creek
Defensive Back Ethan Nation Chris Prewett Roswell
Defensive Back Bryce Thornton Adam Clack Milton
Defensive Back Christian Harris Lenny Gregory Collins Hill
Special Team (Returner/etc) Zion Alexander Keith Maloof Norcross