CLASS A REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR BUDDY NOBLES IRWIN COUNTY
COACH OF THE YEAR JONATHON GESS ELCA
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR TRICE MCCANNON MARION COUNTY
QUARTERBACK KENDRICK PATTERSON PELHAM
QUARTERBACK THOMAS CARVER CALVARY DAY
RUNNING BACK MARQUELL BROWN SAVANNAH CHRISTIAN
RUNNING BACK TYLER MOREHEAD CLINCH COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN BUBBA JOHNSON IRWIN COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AUSTIN DUFFEY MARION COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PARKER SATTERWHITE MARION COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN KAM WIDMAN MONTGOMERY COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN COLBY QUINNEY SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN BROCK TAYLOR SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN HOWARD EADY TELFAIR
TE / HB / ATH KALED PARK CALVARY DAY
TE / HB / ATH GARLAND BENYARD IRWIN COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER JAMORRI COLSON IRWIN COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER JAMIL KING MARION COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER ERIK BROWN SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
WIDE RECEIVER KEONVAY CLARK TURNER COUNTY
SPECIAL TEAM ZACK ROBBINS CLINCH COUNTY
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR D.J. LUNDY IRWIN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ZUKEIVOUS WALKER SCHLEY COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DOMINGUEZ MILLS JENKINS COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KENNY REEDY SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOSH AMERSON MCINTOSH
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN RAMOND EDGE IRWIN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CRAIG HARRIS CLINCH COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JYQUEZ MARSHALL IRWIN COUNTY
LINEBACKER DESMOND TISDOL WILCOX COUNTY
LINEBACKER KAM WARD IRWIN COUNTY
LINEBACKER KENDRICK HAWKINS MARION COUNTY
LINEBACKER MARTEZ THROWER WILCOX COUNTY
LINEBACKER CHASE BEARD SAVANNAH CHRISTIAN
LINEBACKER ANDRE MILLER SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
DEFENSIVE BACK GABRIEL BENYARD IRWIN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK PERRY WILLIAMS CLINCH COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK KENNY ODOM SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
DEFENSIVE BACK DECHRISTIAN HOLLIS MARION COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK DERRICK TAYLOR IRWIN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK CHRISTIAN FREEMAN WILCOX COUNTY
SPECIAL TEAM BRANDON THOMAS MARION COUNTY


CLASS AA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR ROGER HOLMES DUBLIN
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JAQUEZ EVANS DUBLIN
QUARTERBACK RONNIE BAKER THOMASVILLE
QUARTERBACK KADE YOUMANS SWAINSBORO
RUNNING BACK GARY HAWKINS SCREVEN COUNTY
RUNNING BACK OMARI ARNOLD BROOKS COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AMARIUS MIMS BLECKLEY COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JARARI BROOKS WASHINGTON COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TY MCRAE DUBLIN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JEREMY STUCKEY DUBLIN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN RICHARD STAVELY JEFFERSON COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JAKEBED MITHCELL BROOKS COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JAYLIN BURNS VIDALIA
TE / HB / ATH DYLAN WATERS WASHINGTON COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH PAYTEN SINGLETARY THOMASVILLE
WIDE RECEIVER JALON WARTEN-CARR SW MACON
WIDE RECEIVER CHANCE GAMBLE FITZGERALD
WIDE RECEIVER RICARDO JOHNSON THOMASVILLE
WIDE RECEIVER CEDRIC SEABROUGH SWAINSBORO
SPECIAL TEAM JURSTON WALDROP THOMASVILLE
     
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ROMELLO HEIGHT DUBLIN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAVOME DENSON SW DEKALB
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KAHILIL WHITE DUBLIN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DK WILLIAMS SCREVEN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN VANDRE THOMAS HARLEM
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TJ DAVIS METTER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KA’YUN DAVIS SWAINSBORO
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN J’SHAWN BAKER BROOKS COUNTY
LINEBACKER JALEN CARTER DUBLIN
LINEBACKER JAVON MCNEIL DODGE
LINEBACKER KJ JENKINS JEFFERSON COUNTY
LINEBACKER JAY EALEY SWAINSBORO
LINEBACKER TY ANDERSON THOMASVILLE
LINEBACKER CALEB HARTLEY BROOKS COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK ARKENZIO HAYES BLECKLEY
DEFENSIVE BACK WARREN CONEWAY WASHINGTON COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK ENOCH HOWARD HEPZIBAH
DEFENSIVE BACK JAIDEN WOFFORD HEPZIBAH
DEFENSIVE BACK JIMMY BOWDRY THOMASVILLE
DEFENSIVE BACK TYREE THOMAS BROOKS COUNTY
SPECIAL TEAM MADDOX HANKINSON WESTSIDE AUGUSTA


CLASS AAA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR MIGUEL PATRICK CEDAR GROVE
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR DAMOZZIO HARRIS JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
QUARTERBACK JAYDON GIBSON PEACH COUNTY
QUARTERBACK JERMAINE BREWTON PIERCE COUNTY
RUNNING BACK MARQUISE PALMER CRISP COUNTY
RUNNING BACK NOAH WHITTINGTON PEACH COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AVERY JERNIGAN PIERCE COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN COLTON OLIVER CRISP COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN LUKE BARLOW BENEDICTINE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TERRANCE FERGUSON PEACH COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN EDUARDO MARTINEZ PEACH COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ASHTON JACKSON JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PATCH BENETT PIERCE COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH PRESTON LAVANT CRISP COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH JAYDEN BARDEN WESTSIDE MACON
WIDE RECEIVER DORRIAN SMITH PEACH COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER TRENT BROADNAX BENEDICTINE
WIDE RECEIVER SHAMAR SANDGREN ISLANDS SAVANNAH
WIDE RECEIVER KYREE MCCLEAN JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
SPECIAL TEAM GAVIN STEWART BENEDICTINE
     
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR CHRIS PAUL JR. CRISP COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN NICK MERCER CRISP COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAQUALIN MCGEE PEACH COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN AKELO STONE JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CAM MOAT CRISP COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOAH CASH JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TIM ALDERMAN PEACH COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DOUT BELL PIERCE COUNTY
LINEBACKER AUSTIN JERNIGAN PIERCE COUNTY
LINEBACKER JAYREN FOX CRISP COUNTY
LINEBACKER SERGIO ALLEN PEACH COUNTY
LINEBACKER TAURUS SIMMONS JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
LINEBACKER DONELIUS JOHNSON PIERCE COUNTY
LINEBACKER MICHEAL DIXON SOUTHEAST BULLOCH
DEFENSIVE BACK SORIAD BRYANT CRISP COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK RONALD COOPER JENKINS HIGH SCHOOL
DEFENSIVE BACK A.J. LOFTON CRISP COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK JAMES SHELLMAN ISLANDS SAVANNAH
DEFENSIVE BACK JUSTIN HARRIS PEACH COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK TALIQUE ALLEN PEACH COUNTY
SPECIAL TEAM JALIK THOMAS CENTRAL MACON
     


CLASS AAAA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR TIM MCFARLIN BLESSED TRINITY
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR MIKE WRIGHT WOODWARD ACADEMY
QUARTERBACK A.J. MATHIS WEST LAURENS
QUARTERBACK NOAH COOK EASTSIDE
RUNNING BACK JERMIAH KELLY HOWARD
RUNNING BACK WILLIS SHEPPERD III SALEM
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JAZUALIN LUMPKIN UPSON LEE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN D’MARIUS AKINS SPALDING COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN NATE HOWARD MARY PERSONS
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN BRYANT BYRD EASTSIDE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ZA’QUION KEYE SALEM
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MILES NORRIS-NOBLES DRUID HILLS
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN WIN DAVIDSON HOWARD
TE / HB / ATH JORDAN HALL HAMPTON
TE / HB / ATH JACORRIE TURNER WOODWARD ACADEMY
WIDE RECEIVER BRENT CARR WEST LAURENS
WIDE RECEIVER DAEQUAN WRIGHT PERRY
WIDE RECEIVER XAVIER EUTSEY SALEM
WIDE RECEIVER AMBE CALDWELL WOODWARD ACADEMY
SPECIAL TEAM EZRA KING EASTSIDE
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR AARON WASHINGTON WOODWARD ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN SPENCER DAVIS WEST LAURENS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TERRY ESSEX NORTH CLAYTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOHN MYERS LUELLA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KYLE PERRY HAMPTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN WESLEY BENTLEY UPSON LEE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DANIEL LINDO WEST LAURENS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN REGGIE SUTTON SPALDING COUNTY
LINEBACKER D’ERYK JACKSON WEST LAURENS
LINEBACKER ERRINGTON TRUESDELL WOODWARD ACADEMY
LINEBACKER TRACE NICHOLSON EASTSIDE
LINEBACKER JAMEL GOULBOURNE SALEM
LINEBACKER C.J. DEMICCO PERRY
LINEBACKER MADDOX JACKSON UPSON LEE
DEFENSIVE BACK DANIEL DORSEY WEST LAURENS
DEFENSIVE BACK TYREN MOBLEY PERRY
DEFENSIVE BACK JA’KHIUS JACKSON PERRY
DEFENSIVE BACK HUNTER SELLERS WOODWARD ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE BACK KAHLADE WILLIAMS MCDONAUGH
DEFENSIVE BACK DEMEKE COLBER UPSON LEE
SPECIAL TEAM RICO HARDEN MARY PERSONS


CLASS AAAAA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR BRYANT APPLING BUFORD HIGH SCHOOL
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JONTAVIS ROBERTSON JONES COUNTY
QUARTERBACK HUNTER COSTLOW JONES COUNTY
QUARTERBACK JALEN ADDIE WARNER ROBINS
RUNNING BACK KALEN SIMS STARS MILL
RUNNING BACK ROCKO GRIFFIN SOUTH EFFINGHAM
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AUSTIN BLAKE SOUTH EFFINGHAM
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CONNOR GRIFFIN JONES COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN GARRETT BAUGHMAN JONES COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JASON MOORE DUTCHTOWN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CHANDLER DURHAM OLA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JARVIS RICHARDSON STOCKBRIDGE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JOSH WEBB UNION GROVE
TE / HB / ATH BILLY WARD LOCUST GROVE
TE / HB / ATH MAC JOHNSON WARE COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER MALEEK WOOTEN JONES COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER NATE MCCOLUOM DUTCHTOWN
WIDE RECEIVER MARCYLL JONES WARNER ROBINS
WIDE RECEIVER SAM BROWN NEW HAMSTEAD
SPECIAL TEAM EVAN ROGERS WHITEWATER
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR WILLIAM ANDERSON DUTCHTOWN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DAMARJAHE LEWIS GRIFFIN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JALON SHINE VETERANS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TONEY BETHEA WARE COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOSH BURNEY JONES COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ZAVIER LEE STATESBORO
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOHN PRINCE STOCKBRIDGE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DEZMOND TELL DUTCHTOWN
LINEBACKER MICHAEL MINCEY WARE COUNTY
LINEBACKER AHMAD WALKER WARNER ROBINS
LINEBACKER DEON RICHARDSON JONES COUNTY
LINEBACKER AMARI PETERSON BAINBRIDGE
LINEBACKER DEVIN DELAINE DUTCHTOWN
LINEBACKER DEMARCIOUS ROBINSON WARNER ROBINS
DEFENSIVE BACK COLE BISHOP STARS MILL
DEFENSIVE BACK DYLAN STOKES DUTCHTOWN
DEFENSIVE BACK TYLER NELOMES DUTCHTOWN
DEFENSIVE BACK KEVIN WEATHERSPOON WARE COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK JATAVIOUS BRYANT WARNER ROBINS
DEFENSIVE BACK JACKSON JONES STOCKBRIDGE
SPECIAL TEAM JUSTIN MCKITCHEN NEW HAMSTEAD
     


CLASS AAAAAA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR MATT DICKMAN HARRISON
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR TATE RODEMAKER VALDOSTA
QUARTERBACK KYLE TOOLE LEE COUNTY
QUARTERBACK JIMMY COLLOWAY MORROW
RUNNING BACK JALEN ROOSE RICHMOND HILL
RUNNING BACK DEONDRE JACKSON STEPHENSON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JORDAN SWAIN RICHMOND HILL
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JOE FUSILE RICHMOND HILL
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PARKER MULLIS COFFEE COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PARKER ROGERS LEE COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PHILLIP WILDER MT. ZION- JONESBORO
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN WING GREEN LEE COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN QUINTELL HENDERSON DREW
TE / HB / ATH CHEVEZ TRASK EVANS HIGH SCHOOL
TE / HB / ATH MARLON BROWN LEE COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER ISAIAH DUNSON TUCKER
WIDE RECEIVER JEVONTE SHERMAN VALDOSTA
WIDE RECEIVER CHAUNCEY MAGWOOD LEE COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER JUSTIN WOODS LOVEJOY
SPECIAL TEAM CHASE GABRIEL GLYNN ACADEMY
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR SIMEON BARROW GROVETOWN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN NATHAN VICKERS RICHMOND HILL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ARLIS SUTTON COFFEE COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN WESLEY STEINER HOUSTON COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN VICZARIL ALODWEDE STEPHENSON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KAM WILSON MT. ZIOIN- JONESBORO
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MATE TREVINO NORTHSIDE WARNER-ROBINS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN QUINTON WADE VALDOSTA
LINEBACKER OWEIN BLAST MORROW
LINEBACKER BARON HOPSON LEE COUNTY
LINEBACKER JAYLIN ALDERMAN VALDOSTA
LINEBACKER JASE RISH COFFEE COUNTY
LINEBACKER JAMEL ROBINSON MLK
LINEBACKER TOMMY SMITH STEPHENSON
DEFENSIVE BACK BYRON BACON GLYNN ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE BACK KENYAN HUNTER RICHMOND HILL
DEFENSIVE BACK JORDAN CLARK RICHMOND HILL
DEFENSIVE BACK CALEB MCDOWELL LEE COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK ELIJAH NORWOOD VALDOSTA
DEFENSIVE BACK DORIAN HELM STEPHENSON
SPECIAL TEAM AUSTIN BEAVER LEE COUNTY


CLASS AAAAAAA REGIONS 1-4 SOUTH
COACH OF THE YEAR RICHARD MORGAN MARIETTA
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ARIC GILBERT MARIETTA
QUARTERBACK HARRISON BAILEY MARIETTA
QUARTERBACK JACURRI BROWN LOWNDES
RUNNING BACK DAIJUN EDWARDS COLQUITT
RUNNING BACK JORDON SIMMONS MCEACHERN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN DARIUS MEEKS WESTLAKE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JAKE WRAY MARIETTA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN SAVION WASLEY MCEACHERN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TRAY ZIMMERMAN ROSWELL
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MICAH MORRIS CAMDEN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN BRYER TOUCHTON LOWNDES
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ROBBY QUIGGANS LOWNDES
TE / HB / ATH CARTER BOATWRIGHT COLQUITT
TE / HB / ATH JOHN COPENHAVER ROSWELL
WIDE RECEIVER RICKY WHITE MARIETTA
WIDE RECEIVER LEMEKE BROCKINGTON COLQUITT
WIDE RECEIVER DACARI COLLINS MCEACHERN
WIDE RECEIVER JAVAR BAKER MCEACHERN
SPECIAL TEAM BROCK TRAVELSTAND NORTH PAULDING
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR GARY OSBY LOWNDES
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MYLES MURPHY HILLGROVE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAMIL BURROUGHS MCEACHERN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN THOMAS DAVIS LOWNDES
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JACQUES HUNTER LOWNDES
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN AAKIL WASHINGTON WHEELER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JARRELL CULBRETH WESTLAKE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN B.J. OJULARI MARIETTA
LINEBACKER TIBERIUS BROCEA LOWNDES
LINEBACKER DEVONN LANE LOWNDES
LINEBACKER DONEIKO SLAUGHTER ROSWELL
LINEBACKER ESE DUBRE MCEACHERN
LINEBACKER BRANDON BYRD CHEROKEE
LINEBACKER CALLAN KUBIAK COLQUITT
DEFENSIVE BACK NYQUANN WASHINGTON COLQUITT
DEFENSIVE BACK T.J. QUINN LOWNDES
DEFENSIVE BACK JORDAN BILLUPS CAMDEN
DEFENSIVE BACK RASHAD TORRENCE MARIETTA
DEFENSIVE BACK TAJRI SMITH MCEACHERN
DEFENSIVE BACK MICAH ROBINSON WESTLAKE
SPECIAL TEAM DYLANN LEWIS EAST COWETA
     


CLASS A REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR BUDDY NOBLES IRWIN COUNTY
COACH OF THE YEAR JONATHON GESS ELCA
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR DEXTER WILLIAMS MT. DESALES
QUARTERBACK BROCK VANDERGRIFF PRINCE AVENUE
QUARTERBACK COLTEN GAUTHEIR HEBRON CHRISTIAN
RUNNING BACK MICHAEL COX HOLY INNOCENTS
RUNNING BACK KEATON MITHCELL ELCA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JOHN FERGUSON ATHENS ACADEMY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TATE RATLIDGE DARLINGTON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CHARLIE PATTERSON FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TANNER BIVENS WESLEYAN
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN SHERDRICK RHODES ELCA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CONNER KYLE COMMERCE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CONNER SWENNUNSON HOLY INNOCENTS
TE / HB / ATH KOLBI FERGUSON LINCOLN COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH MURPHY REEVES FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN
WIDE RECEIVER DEION COLZIE ATHENS ACADEMY
WIDE RECEIVER MICAH SMITH WESLEYAN
WIDE RECEIVER DEVON DORSEY ELCA
WIDE RECEIVER DONOVAN MOORER HEBRON CHRISTIAN
SPECIAL TEAM MARSHALL NICHOLS HOLY INNOCENTS
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR KURT KINSLEY ATHENS ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TRAHVON WIGGINS COMMERCE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN SHANE MCCORMICK PRINCE AVENUE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN HUGH LAUGHLIN ATHENS ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MARQUIS BLACK ELCA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN HALL O’NEAL HOLY INNOCENTS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN NICK JACKSON MT. PISGAH
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DARRON WILLIS ST. FRANCIS
LINEBACKER JORDAN VAN DEN BERG PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
LINEBACKER JOSIAH COTTOM MT. DESALLES
LINEBACKER HUNTER HAWK HOLY INNOCENTS
LINEBACKER JAQUEZ DEW WHITEFIELD ACADEMY
LINEBACKER NATHAN NARDONE FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN
LINEBACKER TYLER PAYNE PRINCE AVENUE
DEFENSIVE BACK CHAZ SCOGGINS PRINCE AVENUE
DEFENSIVE BACK JAKE WHITTEN G. W. ACADEMY
DEFENSIVE BACK ANTAEVIOUS BROWN LINCOLN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK JUSTIN ROBINSON ELCA
DEFENSIVE BACK JACK FELTON HOLY INNOCENTS
DEFENSIVE BACK BEN FORTSON BOWDON
SPECIAL TEAM JAMES WILLIAMS ATHENS ACADEMY
     


CLASS AA REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR ROGER HOLMES DUBLIN
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR TANK BIGSBY CALLAWAY
QUARTERBACK GUNNER STOCKTON RABUN COUNTY
QUARTERBACK DEMETRIUS COLEMAN CALLAWAY
RUNNING BACK MARCU CARROLL HAPEVILLE CHARTER
RUNNING BACK QUINTAVIOUS LOCKETT DOUGLASS
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TATE JOHNSON CALLAWAY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN WILL HIGHTOWER RABUN COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CHRISTIAN WINGFIELD HAPEVILLE CHARTER
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MARLIN DEAN ELBERT COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CARLOS ALLEN DOUGLASS
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN DEACON ALLEN ROCKMART
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN DEMITRI WEAVER HAPEVILLE CHARTER
TE / HB / ATH REED COUCH ROCKMART
TE / HB / ATH SAWYER DRAKE UNION COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER BRAXTON HICKS RABUN COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER RICO POWERS HAPEVILLE CHARTER
WIDE RECEIVER JAKE BOOZER ROCKMART
WIDE RECEIVER JACOB FREEMAN CALLAWAY
SPECIAL TEAM EVAN FULLER BREMEN
     

 

DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ROBERT LEE HAPEVILLE CHARTER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAMAL THOMPSON ROCKMART
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN LUIS MEDINA CHATTOOGA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN PHILLIP ROBERSON RABUN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN NICHOLAS HUNTER HAPEVILLE CHARTER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN TREY OWENS HEARD COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ADERRIUS BARRON LAMAR COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN QWEN MOSS ELBERT COUNTY
LINEBACKER SETH HODGES BREMEN
LINEBACKER XAVIER CARTER HAPEVILLE CHARTER
LINEBACKER BRODY JARRARD RABUN COUNTY
LINEBACKER ANTHONY ELLIOT CALLAWAY
LINEBACKER JOHN MANCUSO UNION COUNTY
LINEBACKER RJ WILLIAMSON CALLAWAY
DEFENSIVE BACK ARMANI MADDOX HAPEVILLE CHARTER
DEFENSIVE BACK JADEN CLARK HAPEVILLE CHARTER
DEFENSIVE BACK JALIN SHEPHARD CALLAWAY
DEFENSIVE BACK GARRETT BRAGG RABUN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK PAINE CULVER ROCKMART
DEFENSIVE BACK OSIRIS RIVAS CALLAWAY
SPECIAL TEAM JAVIN WHATLEY ROCKMART


CLASS AAA REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR MIQUEL PATRICK CEDAR GROVE
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR LADD MCCONKEY NORTH MURRAY
QUARTERBACK COLBY CLARK JEFFERSON
QUARTERBACK JACKSON HARDY GAC
RUNNING BACK CHAVON WRIGHT CEDAR GROVE
RUNNING BACK MALACHI THOMAS HART COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AARON MCCURDY NORTH MURRAY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MASON WARE JEFFERSON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CORBIN BURTON HART COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MYLES HINTON GAC
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ADDISON NICHOLS GAC
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN BRANDON HALL CEDAR GROVE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN KEON WATSON CEDAR GROVE
TE / HB / ATH CANE BERRONG HART COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH HOLDEN STAES WESTMINSTER
WIDE RECEIVER DAKOHTA SOMMICHSEN DAWSON COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER JANIRAN BONNER CEDAR GROVE
WIDE RECEIVER JAYDEN THOMAS PACE ACADEMY
WIDE RECEIVER LANDON BURRELL NORTH MURRAY
SPECIAL TEAM ALEX BACCHETTA WESTMINSTER
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR ISAIAH RATCLIFF CEDAR GROVE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KAIMON RUCKER HART COUNTY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CHARLIE JACKSON MONROE AREA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ALVIN WILLIAMS CEDAR GROVE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DEMARIUS JACKSON CEDAR GROVE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN REM MAXWELL JEFFERSON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN SPENCER HELMS GAC
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN SEAN ROLLE WESTMINSTER
LINEBACKER KADE MCNALLY JEFFERSON
LINEBACKER ZEKE BROWN CALHOUN
LINEBACKER DYLAN FLOOD NORTH MURRAY
LINEBACKER CHAISEN BUCKNER NORTH MURRAY
LINEBACKER CHOE BRYANT-STROTHOR GAC
LINEBACKER MUJAHID TOWNES STONE MOUNTAIN
DEFENSIVE BACK MARK HARRIS HARALSON COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK MALAKI STARKS JEFFERSON
DEFENSIVE BACK ZAN MOHONE MORGAN COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK TEE DENSON CEDAR GROVE
DEFENSIVE BACK LATRELVIN BLACKMORE CEDAR GROVE
DEFENSIVE BACK TYLER BRIDE GAC
SPECIAL TEAM J.T. FAIR NORTH HALL


CLASS AAAA REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR TIM MCFARLIN BLESSED TRINITY
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR MAX JOHNSON OCONEE COUNTY
QUARTERBACK MATT WILLIAMS SANDY CREEK
QUARTERBACK CONNOR CIGELSKE MARIST
RUNNING BACK ELIJAH GREEN BLESSED TRINITY
RUNNING BACK RASHAD AMOS SANDY CREEK
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JOHAH GAMBILL CARTERSVILLE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JACKSON FILIPOWICZ BLESSED TRINITY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TY FURNISH BLESSED TRINITY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AIDAN SANCHEZ PICKENS COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN KOBE MCALLISTER HERITAGE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN NICK SANDERS OCONEE COUNTY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ZAIRE FLOUNOI CHAPELL HILL
TE / HB / ATH JAKE JOHNSON OCONEE COUNTY
TE / HB / ATH JAMES BRYANT BLESSED TRINITY
WIDE RECEIVER BEN NOLAND OCONEE COUNTY
WIDE RECEIVER AHMAD JACKSON SANDY CREEK
WIDE RECEIVER DEVONTE ROSS CARTERSVILLE
WIDE RECEIVER SETH PRESSLEY CHESTATEE
SPECIAL TEAM CONNER MIDDLETON RIDGELAND
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR BRADYN SWINSON CHAPEL HILL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ADAM WEYNAND NORTH OCONEE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN LANE PHILLIPS HERITAGE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN GRAYSON GILDER BLESSED TRINITY
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN LOGAN GODFREY RIDGELAND
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN C.J. WASHINGTON CEDARTOWN
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JORDAN MITHCELL SANDY CREEK
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CARSON STOCKLINSKI OCONEE COUNTY
LINEBACKER WES WEEKS OCONEE COUNTY
LINEBACKER RYAN DUPONT BLESSED TRINITY
LINEBACKER TERRANCE ROBERTS RIDGELAND
LINEBACKER TYLER HARE MARIST
LINEBACKER KOBE PRYOR CEDARTOWN
LINEBACKER SHANE BRUCE CENTRAL CARROLLTON
DEFENSIVE BACK BRIAN BRANCH SANDY CREEK
DEFENSIVE BACK CHASE DIAL-WATSON FOWERY BRANCH
DEFENSIVE BACK EVAN SLOCUN CARTERSVILLE
DEFENSIVE BACK NICK JOINER ST. PIUS
DEFENSIVE BACK MARQUAIL COAXUM CARTERSVILLE
DEFENSIVE BACK QUINTON REESE BLESSED TRINITY
SPECIAL TEAM COLBY SMITH MADISON COUNTY


CLASS AAAAA REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR BRYANT APPLING BUFORD
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JO’QUAVIOUS MARKS CARVER-ATLANTA
QUARTERBACK ISAAC WARD CLARK CENTRAL
QUARTERBACK MYLES MORRIS CARROLLTON
RUNNING BACK AHIJAH BLACKWELL ROME
RUNNING BACK GABE IRVIN JR BUFORD
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN RODERRICK JONES LITHONIA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN QUANTAVIOUS LESLIE ROME
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AIDEN GAINES ROME
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN LYNDON COOPER CORROLLTON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN YONAS TENESGEN CARVER-ATLANTA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JACOB SMITH BUFORD
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN SETH MCLAUGHLIN BUFORD
TE / HB / ATH CHASE SIPPOLA CARROLLTON
TE / HB / ATH DELANI MILLER MAYNARD JACKSON
WIDE RECEIVER JARIUS MACK CLARK CENTRAL
WIDE RECEIVER NATHAN WIGGINS GRADY
WIDE RECEIVER AQUIL MUHAMMOND SW DEKALB
WIDE RECEIVER KEISHON JACKSON PAULDING COUNTY
SPECIAL TEAM HAYDEN OLSEN BUFORD
     
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR KEVIN SWINT CARROLLTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JONATHAN BROWN RIVERWOOD
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN NAZIR STACKHOUSE COLUMBIA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JOHN GRANT SW DEKALB
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KYLE KANNARD RIVERWOOD
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN ROBERT JOHNSON CORROLLTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN VINCENT DINKINS KELL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAHEIM WILSON CEDAR SHOALS
LINEBACKER JACKSON POWELL BUFORD
LINEBACKER CHAZ CHAMBLISS CARROLLTON
LINEBACKER BRANSON HALL KELL
LINEBACKER DIALO MOSLEY CARVER-ATLANTA
LINEBACKER KALEB PATTON RIVERWOOD
LINEBACKER CHANDLER MARTIN ARABIA MOUNTAIN
DEFENSIVE BACK SMAEL MONDON PAULDING COUNTY
DEFENSIVE BACK KHALIL ANDERSON RIVERWOOD
DEFENSIVE BACK TOMMY WRIGHT SW DEKALB
DEFENSIVE BACK BOBBY SIMS JR CARVER-ATLANTA
DEFENSIVE BACK TRACY HILL CLARK CENTRAL
DEFENSIVE BACK T. LEE BUFORD
SPECIAL TEAM TERRELL CARMICHEAL CAROLLTON
     


CLASS AAAAAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR MATT DICKMAN HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR BEN WHITLOCK JOHNS CREEK
QUARTERBACK JARRET JENKINS DACULA
QUARTERBACK GAVIN HALL HARRISON
RUNNING BACK JAHMYR GIBBS DALTON
RUNNING BACK T.K. MACK NORTH ATLANTA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN RILEY ADCOCK DACULA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN NATE HODNETTT APALACHEE
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN SAM RYAN NORTH VIEW
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JAKE O’BUCK SPRAYBERRY
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CLAYTON HARDY MAYS
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN NICK LUNDEBERG ALLATOONA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN SEAUN SMITH SOUTH PAULDING
TE / HB / ATH MILES CAMPBELL SOUTH PAULDING
TE / HB / ATH AM BABADELE NORTHVIEW
WIDE RECEIVER PARKER SELF SOUTH PAULDING
WIDE RECEIVER DALTON PEARSON JOHNS CREEK
WIDE RECEIVER CHRIS SCOTT DACULA
WIDE RECEIVER ZAIR THORNTON MAYS
SPECIAL TEAM JUDE KELLEY ALLATOONA
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PHILLIP WEBB LANIER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAQUARI WIGGLES MAYS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MAKIUS SCOTT GAINESVILLE
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JACOB MERRIFIELD WINDER BARROW
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JALEN COLE DACULA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN DAVIS BELL NORTH ATLANTA
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JAMAR RUCKS LANIER
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JONATHAN JEFFERSON DOUGLAS COUNTY
LINEBACKER T.J. YOUNG DACULA
LINEBACKER KYLE EFFORD DACULA
LINEBACKER KHATAVIAN FRANKS CREEKSIDE
LINEBACKER JON ROSS MAYE JOHNS CREEK
LINEBACKER TYSON MEIGUEZ CREEKSIDE
LINEBACKER CAM DORSEY ALPHARETTA
DEFENSIVE BACK DURATE JONES MAYS
DEFENSIVE BACK KALEB EDWARDS DACULA
DEFENSIVE BACK KRISTOFER THOMAS ALPHARETTA
DEFENSIVE BACK PATRICK TAYLOR JOHNS CREEK
DEFENSIVE BACK VICTOR PLESS HARRISON
DEFENSIVE BACK JOSH PICKETT HABERSHAM CENTRAL
SPECIAL TEAM HARLIN BROWN WINDER BARROW


CLASS AAAAAAA REGIONS 5-8 NORTH
COACH OF THE YEAR RICHARD MORGAN MARIETTA
OFFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JOSH DOWNS NORTH GWINNETT
QUARTERBACK CARTER PEEVY ARCHER
QUARTERBACK JR MARTIN NORTH GWINNETT
RUNNING BACK CODY BROWN PARKVIEW
RUNNING BACK LAFAYETTE GURVIN GRAYSON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN PAUL TCHIO MILTON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN TYLER WAGNER  PARKVIEW
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN ETHAN LANE ARCHER
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN CAMERON KINNIE COLLINS HILL
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN AIDAN PERKINS BROOKWOOD
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN GARRETT BROPHY GRAYSON
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN JACKSON WALLS PARKVIEW
TE / HB / ATH NICKY DALMOLIN NORTH FORSYTH
TE / HB / ATH JACK NICKEL MILTON
WIDE RECEIVER PARKER WROBLE MILL CREEK
WIDE RECEIVER DAEJON REYNOLDS CENTRAL GWINNETT
WIDE RECEIVER C.J. DANIELS PARKVIEW
WIDE RECEIVER JADEN SMITH GRAYSON
SPECIAL TEAM D.J. HART NORTH GWINNETT
DEFENSE    
POSITION NAME SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JARED IVEY NORTH GWINNETT
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JASHEEN DAVIS SHILOH
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN SANDER BARNETT MILTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN JONATHAN PITTMAN MILTON
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN KAMREN LARK NORCROSS
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MYLES JACKSON MILL CREEK
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CHARLES STEELE COLLINS HILL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN CHUCK SMITH NORTH GWINNETT
LINEBACKER KOBE WILSON PARKVIEW
LINEBACKER BARRETT CARTER NORTH GWINNETT
LINEBACKER GRADY BRYANT GRAYSON
LINEBACKER JALEN GARNER NORCROSS
LINEBACKER DWAYNE JOHNSON SOUTH GWINNETT
LINEBACKER ISAAC DOWLING SHILOH
DEFENSIVE BACK JORDAN HANCOCK NORTH GWINNETT
DEFENSIVE BACK QUINCY BRYANT PARKVIEW
DEFENSIVE BACK TAYLOR GOODSON NORTH GWINNETT
DEFENSIVE BACK JIBRAHN CLAUDE GRAYSON
DEFENSIVE BACK NYLAND GREEN NEWTON
DEFENSIVE BACK JACK RHODES MILTON
SPECIAL TEAM NOLAN MCCORD PARKVIEW