2019 All State Softball

CLASS 7A 2019 ALL STATE

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

MALLORIE BLACK

NORTH FORSYTH

CAHILL

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

KYLIE MACY

GRAYSON

BATCHELOR

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

CURRIE 

SARAH

MOUNTAIN VIEW

 

CASON

P

HOLMES

JALIYAH

EAST COWETA

 

DELOACH

C

GRACE

ASHLEIGH

NORTH FORSYTH

 

CAHILL

C

STANFILL

JORDYN

CHEROKEE

 

CARLISLE

IF

WHITE

AALIYAH

GRAYSON

 

BATCHELOR

IF

GUNTER

ANSLEY

EAST COWETA

 

DELOACH

IF

HEDGECOCK

TORI

LOWNDES

 

STEWART

IF

MADREY

KAYLEN

NEWNAN

 

GILMORE

IF

BARTH

FAITH

ARCHER

 

WILSON

OF

GOODNIGHT

DALLIS

MILL CREEK

 

PIERCE

OF

AGAN

LILLY

EAST COWETA

 

DELOACH

OF

COTHRAN

MCKAYLA

NORTH FORSYTH

 

CAHILL

OF

JONES

KAILYN

GRAYSON

 

BATCHELOR

UTILITY/DP

GRIFFIN

ASHLEIGH

EAST COWETA

 

DELOACH

 

 


 

CLASS 7A 2019 ALL STATE

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

REED

AMBER

NORTH GWINNETT

 

HEIL

P

NORTON

KINSEY

ETOWAH

 

CARTER

C

CHAMPION

LOGAN

LASSITER

 

CAMPBELL

C

PATTERSON

PAIGE

ETOWAH

 

CARTER

IF

ADAMS

ZOE

MARIETTA

 

SAMMONS

IF

MILLER

MARISA

NORTH GWINNETT

 

HEIL

IF

HRUSTICH

GRACE

PARKVIEW

 

SINCLAIR

IF

SEGAL

MAKENNA

SOUTH FORSYTH

 

BROOKS

IF

CONDON

BRIONNA

ETOWAH

 

CARTER

OF

HARP

KENNEDY

PEACHTREE RIDGE

 

JOINER

OF

JILES

HOPE

CHEROKEE

 

CARLISLE

OF

MOORE

KAYTLYN

ARCHER

 

WILSON

OF

COOPER

KENADIE

EAST COWETA

 

DELOACH

UTILITY/DP

HARRELSON

SKYLER

CHEROKEE

 

CARLISLE


CLASS 6A 2019 ALL STATE 

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JIN SILEO

DACULA

POFF

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

HALLIE ADAMS

POPE

TURCO

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

HUGHES

ABBY

LEE CO

 

SUGGS

P

BOULWARE

SYDNEY

DACULA

 

POFF

C

DEADY

CAROLYN

POPE

 

TURCO

C

REYNOLDS

ADDIE

EFFINGHAM CO

 

TRZASKA

IF

WILKIE

EMILY

CREEKVIEW

 

MALONEY

IF

LANEAUX

ZOE

POPE

 

TURCO

IF

BACK

KARLEE

LEE CO

 

SUGGS

IF

CHAPIN

BAILEY

POPE

 

TURCO

IF

HEATH

NATALIE

NORTHGATE

 

SKELTON

OF

WRIGHT

ARI

CREEKVIEW

 

MALONEY

OF

LANEAUX

JADYN

POPE

 

TURCO

OF

DIGBY

EMILY

DACULA

 

POFF

OF

CAMPBELL

MADI

HOUSTON CO

 

LAMB

UTILITY/DP

POWELL

LEAH

EVANS 

 

BEALE

 

 


 

CLASS 6A 2019 ALL STATE 

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

CATO

OLIVIA

NORTHGATE

 

SKELTON

P

PETTIT

ANSILE

CREEKVIEW

MALONEY

C

LUMP

FRAN

NORTHGATE

 

SKELTON

C

WHALEY

TRELLIS

LEE CO

 

SUGGS

IF

BRUCE

GRIER

HARRISON

 

JONES

IF

SNYDER

KATIE

RICHMOND HILL

 

HUMMELDORF

IF

HUELSMAN

KENDALL

HOUSTON CO

 

LAMB

IF

MIDDLEBROOK

TAYLOR

ALEXANDER

 

GRAHAM

IF

NEWBERRY

SYDNEY

EFFINGHAM CO

 

TRZASKA

OF

O’CONNOR

PAYTON

ALLATOONA

 

PIRKLE

OF

THOMAS

ALICE

HOUSTON CO

 

LAMB

OF

WALKER

EMMA GRACE

HARRISON

 

JONES

OF

COOPER

KIERA

SOUTH PAULDING

 

OGLESBY

UTILITY/DP

HODNETT

EMILY

APALACHEE

 

BAILEY

 


CLASS 5A 2019 ALL STATE

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

ZOE WILLIS

HARRIS CO

HARRISON

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

BROOKE MCCUBBIN

LOCUST GROVE

DAVIS

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

BACKES

 

LILLI

STARRS MILL

 

WILLIAMSON

P

HOLIFIELD

ANSLEIGH

BUFORD

 

WOLFE

C

ELKINS

SKYLAR

LOCUST GROVE

 

DAVIS

C

PERKINS

ABBI

BUFORD

 

WOLFE

IF

FLANDERS

LAUREN

STARRS MILL

 

WILLIAMSON

IF

LESTER

JOLIE

STARRS MILL

 

WILLIAMSON

IF

BENNETT

MADISON

JONES

 

LYONS

IF

KILPATRICK

MACKENZIE

JONES

 

LYONS

IF

PERRY

GRAYSON

WALNUT GROVE

 

FOSTER

OF

BROCKENBROUGH

JAMISON

LOCUST GROVE

 

DAVIS

OF

RICKS

KYYE

WHITEWATER

 

TOWNSEND

OF

JENNINGS

SCOUT

CARROLLTON

 

PHILLIPS

OF

PATTON

LINDSEY

WALNUT GROVE

 

FOSTER

UTILITY/DP

STEWART

SYDNEY

HARRIS COUNTY

 

HARRISON

 

 


 

CLASS 5A 2019 ALL STATE 

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

FANNIN

OLIVIA

CARROLLTON

 

PHILLIPS

P

WILLIAMS

SAVANNAH

JONES

 

LYONS

C

SMALLWOOD

LAUREN

WARE

 

KIRKLAND

C

STARKS

SHEALYN

OLA

 

GUE

IF

DUNSON

ZAHRI

CARROLLTON

 

PHILLIPS

IF

BAREFIELD

CATHERINE

HARRIS

 

HARRISON

IF

ADAMS

ANABEL

BUFORD

 

WOLFE

IF

LEWIS

MYIA

ARABIA MT.

 

HOXIE

IF

BENNETT

GRACYN

HARRIS CO

 

HARRISON

OF

TAYLOR

SIERRA

WARE

 

KIRKLAND

OF

EDGINGTON

LANE

HARRIS CO

 

HARRISON

OF

KING

BRIANNA

HARRIS CO

 

HARRISON

OF

HALL

EMMY

BUFORD

 

WOLFE

UTILITY/DP

HOLMES

MARLEY

OLA

 

GUE

 


CLASS 4A 2019 ALL STATE

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

RAELEE WEAVER

NORTHSIDE HS

JENKINS

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

RACHEL GIBSON

HERITAGE-CATOOSA

MOORE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

TRAHAN

SKYLAR

HAMPTON

 

HUFFMAN

P

RUSK

KAILEY

 EASTSIDE

WOOD

C

DYKES

ALI RAE

PERRY

 

DAVIS

C

CAHALAN

MARY BETH

NORTHSIDE- CLUMBUS

 

JENKINS

IF

CAHALAN

CLAIRE

NORTHSIDE- COLUMBUS

 

JENKINS

IF

FANTUCCI

AVERY

MARIST

 

TRAPANI

IF

GAYLOR

CARMEN

HERITAGE-CATOOSA

 

MOORE

IF

ODOM

TERRA

PERRY

 

DAVIS

IF

BARBARY

NADIA

CHAPEL HILL

 

GRAHAM

OF

HOWELL

MARQUILA

LAFAYETTE

 

BASE

OF

BEDELL

SAVANNA

NORTHSIDE

 

JENKINS

OF

MINISH

LAKEN

MADISON CO

 

MORGAN

OF

RAY

NATALIE

EASTSIDE

HEATHER WOOD

UTILITY/DP

VAN METRE

ALEXIS

MARIST

 

TRAPANI

 

 


 

CLASS 4A 2019 ALL STATE

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

SMITH

CAMDEN

LAGRANGE

 

HEATH

P

STRICKLAND

EMMA

MADISON CO

 

MORGAN

C

GLENN

KEELY

OCONEE CO

 

EADES

C

LYLE

ADDI

CENTRAL-CARROLTON

 

MCKENNA

IF

BURNETT

LAUREN

EASTSIDE

 

WOOD

IF

MUNFORD

E’MYA

HAMPTON

 

HUFFMAN

IF

CHANCEY

ELLA

MADISON CO

 

MORGAN

IF

BRYANT

DENVER

DOUGHERTY

 

LEE

IF

MIDDLETON

MOLLY

NORTHWEST WHITFIELD

 

MIDDLETON

OF

RYMAN

KENNEDY

MARIST

 

TRAPANI

OF

ALDRIDGE

MALONE

LAGRANGE

 

HEATH

OF

STEVENS

TAYLOR

CENTRAL-CARROLTON

 

MCKENNA

OF

STELLA

RAEGAN

PERRY

 

DAVIS

UTILITY/DP

SHELLHORSE

JANA

HAMPTON

 

HUFFMAN

 


CLASS 3A 2019 ALL STATE

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JAYDEN GAILEY

FRANKLIN COUNTY

OLIVER

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

ALANA BARNARD

SOUTHEAST BULLOCH

CIVALIER

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

BANKS

MACY

EAST HALL

 

BRUCE

P

PHILLIPS

KAYLEE

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

C

DAVIS

LYNDI RAE

CALHOUN

 

SMITH

C

THAMES

DELANIE

SOUTHEAST BULLOCH

 

CIVALIER

IF

CHEEK

JADEN

FRANKLIN COUNTY

 

OLIVER

IF

GAINER

JADE

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

IF

JANKE

RAYANNA

COAHULLA CREEK

 

SWINEY

IF

BLAMPIED

RILEY

CRISP CO

 

ROBBINS

IF

NAYADLEY

RILEY

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

OF

BURGIN

GRACIE

SOUTHEAST BULLOCH

CIVALIER

OF

COLE

SHELBY

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

OF

GAINER

AMBER

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

OF

PEACOCK

BRYCE

APPLING

 

TILLMAN

UTILITY/DP

PITTS

BAILEIGH

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

 

 


 

CLASS 3A 2019 ALL STATE 

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

FOWLER

KALEIGH

FRANKLIN COUNTY

 

OLIVER

P

KANALY

PEYTON

LOVETT

 

RICE

C

BROWN

ABIGAIL

EAST HALL

 

BURCE

C

BRADY

JO

CRISP COUNTY

 

ROBBINS

IF

YORK

SARAH

FRANKLIN COUNTY

 

OLIVER

IF

AUSBORN

GRACIE

EAST HALL

 

BURCEE

IF

SCHIMPF

EMMA

LOVETT

 

RICE

IF

BLACKSTOCK

LIVI

JEFFERSON

 

BOSTWICH

IF

RAULERSON

EMMA

BRANTLEY

 

ANDERSON

OF

BROWN

JENNA

WESTMINISTER SCHOOL

KAY

OF

LAYNE

TAYLOR

RINGGOLD

 

HACKETT

OF

LYNN

HOPE

BRANTLEY

 

ANDERSON

OF

MILLER

MADISON

JACKSON COUNTY

 

CROTEAU

UTILITY/DP

ALLEN

SARA BETH

JACKSON COUNTY

 

CROTEAU

 


 

CLASS 2A 2019 ALL STATE 

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

ALI NEWLAND

BREMEN

HARPER

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

TYBEE DENTON

BANKS CO

CRONIC

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

BRINKLEY

YEVAK

LAMAR CO

 

EVANS

P

JILES

KATELYN

HEARD CO

 

HORNSBY

C

GARRETT

KALI

HARLEM

 

LEVERETT

C

WHITE

MACKENZIE

HEARD CO

 

HORNSBY

IF

BISHOP

CAYLA

LAMAR CO

 

EVANS

IF

BRADDY

ASHTYN

VIDALIA

 

THOMPSON

IF

HELTON

EMMA

HEARD CO

 

HORNSBY

IF

CRONIC

MADISON

BANKS CO

 

CRONIC

IF

LUKE

ALIYAH

HARLEM

 

LEVERETT

OF

TEEMS

ALEXIS

ROCKMART

 

LUKE

OF

BIBBINS

SAVANA

HARLEM

 

LEVERETT

OF

TAYLOR

BETH

HEARD CO

 

HORNSBY

OF

WISCHMEYER

MARY

UNION CO

 

MITCHELL

UTILITY/DP

MARTINCT

JILL

BANKS CO

 

CRONIC

 

 


 

CLASS 2A 2019 ALL STATE

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

REGISTER

EMILEE

ROCKMART

 

LUKE

P

BOWEN

LINZY

DODGE CO

 

BELLFLOWER

C

LEWIS

BROOKELY

BANKS CO

 

CRONIC

C

CONRING

CAROLINE

ROCKMART

 

LUKE

IF

STRONG

JANI

HEARD CO

 

HORNSBY

IF

TRAYLOR

RYLN

LAMAR CO

 

EVANS

IF

BLACK

ANIYAH

DODGE CO

 

BELLFLOWER

IF

JOHNSON

MAHOGANY

VIDALIA

 

THOMPSON

IF

JONES

KINSEY

ROCKMART

 

LUKE

OF

EVANS

EMMA

ROCKMART

 

LUKE

OF

ROBERSON

MAKIYAH

DODGE CO

 

BELLFLOWER

OF

HOLMES

JAMIAH

JEFFERSON CO

 

BORUM

OF

THOMPSON

ALI

DADE CO

 

GRAHAM

UTILITY/DP

DANIEL

SHELBY

BREMEN

 

HARPER

 


 

CLASS 1A 2019 ALL STATE- PUBLIC

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

ANISTON GANO

LANIER CO

BRUNEL

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

EMMA MINGHINI

GORDON LEE

MULL

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

FOSTER

BRITTANY

MARION CO

 

DIMITRI

P

LANGSTON

EMMA

GORDON LEE

 

MULL

C

BRADLEY

KIRBIE

GORDON LEE

 

MULL

C

MULLIS

MAGGIE

COMMERCE

 

MULLIS

IF

CLARK

MADDIE 

GORDON LEE

 

MULL

IF

SISKA

SAMMI 

LANIER CO

 

BRUNEL

IF

PEARSON

MACI

GORDON LEE

 

MULL

IF

WARD

WHITLEY

GMC

 

DEASON

IF

JAMES

RAMZI

LANIER CO

 

BRUNEL

OF

DEATON

GABBIE

COMMERCE

 

MULLIS

OF

REAVES

SYDNEE

BOWDON

 

SWAFFORD

OF

STURDIVANT

ADDISON

GORDON LEE

 

MULLIS

OF

LAWRENCE

MARY KATHERINE

GMC

 

DEASON

UTILITY/DP

HOBBS

CARSON

COMMERCE

 

MULLIS

 

 


 

CLASS 1A 2019 ALL STATE- PUBLIC 

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

SHEPARD

WHITNEY

TRION

 

LANHAM

P

CHIFTON

CHARLA

ECI

 

WIMBERLY

C

CARLOCK

SHELBY

TRION

 

LANHAM

C

THOMPSON

REAGAN

BOWDON

 

SWAFFORD

IF

TALCOTT

MAKENNA

GMC

 

DEASON

IF

HERRING

BELLA

GMC

 

DEASON

IF

MORGAN

RACHEL

COMMERCE

 

MULLIS

IF

MOTES

KOLBIE

PORTAL

 

MOTES

IF

BAXTER

SAMANTHA

CHARLTON

 

BAXTER

OF

CHEEKS

SAVANNAH

MT. ZION

 

CARTER

OF

KELLEY

NYIAH

SCHLEY

 

SELLARS

OF

MURDOCK

CHLOE

TRION

 

LANHAM

OF

SHIVERS

JENNA KATE

MARION

 

DIMITRI

UTILITY/DP

FARROW

ALLIE

GORDON LEE

 

MULL

 


 

CLASS 1A 2019 ALL STATE – PRIVATE

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE 

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE 

SCHOOL

COACH

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JAHNI KERR

WESLEYAN

MARY STEPHENSON

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

MADISON KERPICS

WESLEYAN

MARY STEPHENSON

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

PARTAIN

JORDYN

MOUNT DE SALES

 

KATHERINE SMITH

P

TINSLEY

TAYLOR

 GEORGE WALTON

MEEKS

C

HATCHER

SARAH

 MOUNT DE SALES

KATHERINE SMITH

C

MEANS

EMMA-KATE

WESLEYAN

 

MARY STEPHENSON

IF

BALL

COURTNEY

TATTNALL SQUARE

 

HILLER

IF

CALDWELL

KAM

PRINCE AVENUE

 

BYROM

IF

CHAMBLEY

SYDNEY

MT. PARAN

 

HUBBARD

IF

HOLBROOK

REECE

WESLEYAN

 

STEPHENSON

IF

HALLMAN

KAITLYN

TATTNALL SQUARE

HILLER

OF

TAYLOR

GRACIE

WESLEYAN

 

STEPHENSON

OF

BILENSKI

DAILEY

SAVANNAH CHRISTIAN

 

OGLESBY

OF

DARLEY

JAELYN

TATTNALL SQUARE

HILLER

OF

HOFFMAN

MACKENZIE

CHRISTIAN HERITAGE

 

LEONARD

UTILITY/DP

EPPS

KENNA

TATTNALL SQUARE

HILLER

 

 


 

CLASS 1A 2019 ALL STATE- PRIVATE 

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

POSITION

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

P

MCELMURRAY

KENNA

STRATFORD

 

TYLER BROWN

P

SHIRAH

MCKENNA

STRONG ROCK

 

BRITTANY LEWIS

C

PARTLOW

LYNDZI

STRONG ROCK

 

LEWIS

C

OLLER

LOGAN

TATTNALL SQUARE

 

HILLER

IF

HURDLE

HENDERSON

MT DE SALES

 

KATHERINE SMITH

IF

GILLESPIE

MADI

PRINCE AVE

 

BYROM

IF

MITCHELL

MARY ELAINE

STRATFORD

 

TYLER BROWN

IF

WILLIAMS

REIGN

GEORGE WALTON

 

MEEKS

IF

BIRKLE

CHARLSIE

HOLY INNOCENTS

 

MIKI HOWARD

OF

LITTLE

SYDNI

CALVARY DAY

 

CHRIS CARR

OF

BERTRAM

ELIZABETH

WESLEYAN

 

STEPHENSON

OF

JUSTICE

TAYLOR

STRATFORD

 

BROWN

OF

PAUL

LINDSEY

TATTNALL SQUARE

 

HILLER

UTILITY/DP

BOND

TAYLOR

PRINCE AVENUE

 

BYROM