Softball

Current news and information for Softball

Executive Director Report

We had a great turnout for our Basketball Clinic at Buford High. On November 28, 2018 at the Holiday-Inn north in Macon, Georgia there will be a softball clinic. There is no charge for GACA members, a fee of $25.00 will be charged for non- members but this may go...

read more

2017-2018 All State Boys Softball Teams

CLASS A NORTH

Coach of the Year DR. AARON GETER WILKINSON COUNTY

Coach of the Year DARREN DOUGLAS AQUINAS

Player of the Year CHRISTIAN KONEMAN CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOL


Player School Coach

DALTON MEELER PRINCE AVENUE WILL CANTRELL
DREW COTTRELL LAKEVIEW ACADEMY TODD COTTRELL
MALACHI RHODES ELCA DERRICK MASON
DWON ODOM SAINT FRANCIS DREW CATLETT
JALEN LAMAR WILKINSON COUNTY DR. AARON GETER
HUNTER NORMAN NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN GREG MATTA
TRAE GORMILLION AQUINAS DARREN DOUGLAS
DEVIN BUTT STRATFORD ACADEMY SEAN SWEENEY
MALIK GROTON GMC JAMES LUNSFORD
ERIC COLEMAN KING’S RIDGE SCEPTER BROWNLEE
GARRISON POWELL HOLY INNOCENTS ADRIAN COLLINS
CHRISTIAN KONEMAN CHRISTIAN HERITAGE TYLER WATKINS

CLASS A SOUTH

Coach of the Year DR. AARON GETER WILKINSON COUNTY

Coach of the Year DARREN DOUGLAS AQUINAS

Player of the Year RASHUN WILLIAMS CALHOUN COUNTY


Player School Coach

CHARLESTON WILLINGHAM WOODVILLE-TOMPKINS LENNY WILLIAMS
DAVEAUN COGLIN MONTGOMERY COUNTY CHRISTOPHER OWENS
RASHUN WILLIAMS CALHOUN COUNTY MARCUS SHAW
JAY FOSTER LANIER COUNTY TY RANDOLPH
JAQUAVIUS SMITH CENTRAL TALBOTTON FREDERICK COTTON
JARQUAVIUS BROWN DOOLY COUNTY TOWANDI KING
SHAW ROBINSON MONTGOMERY COUNTY CHRISTOPHER OWENS
ZYTAVIAN CENTRAL TALBOTTON FREDERICK COTTON
SHAHEE BILLINGS QUITMAN COUNTY FRED DRAKE
PRESTON CRISP WOODVILLE-TOMPKINS LENNY WILLIAMS
ARKAVIAS LOVETT TREUTLEN COUNTY TYREE CONEY

CLASS AA NORTH

Coach of the Year BENJI TILLMAN THOMASVILLE

Player of the Year DONDRE BARNES SOUTH ATLANTA


Player School Coach

DONDRE BARNES SOUTH ATLANTA MICHAEL REDDICK
JONATHAN WOOD DADE COUNTY TRAVIS BRANSON
JAVIN BOLES TEMPLE DAVID COTTRELL
ASHTON BONNER MONTICELLO CHRIS PENNAMON
ALIJAH HUZZIE HEARD COUNTY KEITH SIMMONS
DYLAN ORR BANKS COUNTY MIKE CLEVELAND
DEANDRE BROWN THERRELL EDDIE JOHNSON
CARL CLEVELAND BANKS COUNTY MIKE CLEVELAND
JUNDARIUS ADAMS CHATTOOGA JARED GROSS
JALEN STEGALL SOUTH ATLANTA MICHAEL REDDICK
AJ JAMES ELBERT COUNTY DON HURLBURT
JUNIOR HILL JORDAN BEN BRAATEN

CLASS AA SOUTH

Coach of the Year BENJI TILLMAN THOMASVILLE

Player of the Year REGGIE PERRY THOMASVILLE


Player School Coach

JALEN MCKINNEY SWAINSBORO BRICE HOBBS
DARRIUS DUNN NORTHEAST MACON KEVIN GROOMS
TIMMY SELLERS GLENN HILLS TRAVIS MCRAE
REGGIE PERRY THOMASVILLE BENJAMIN TILLMAN
D’JUAN GRIFFIN LANEY SHAWN PARKS
CLARENCE JACKSON DUBLIN PAUL WILLIAMS
JA’QUEZE KIRBY JEFF DAVIS DONNIE ARRINGTON
KAMERON PAULEO DUBLIN PAUL WILLIAMS
MARTREZ MCBRIDE BUTLER CERANTES BODDY
TAHJ JONES VIDALIA TOMMY DALLEY
TAHKWON KING JEFFERSON KEVIN MORRIS
NICK CUMMINGS DODGE COUNTY ROBERT COTTON