Football

Current news and information for Football

Executive Director Report

The Head Football Coaches Association Directors, a division of the GACA, will meet Tuesday December 18, 2019 at the Holiday Inn North in Macon, Georgia. All Head Football coaches are encourage to join for $50.00.

Any topic that concerns you? Please contact Travis Noland, President, at Oconee County High School or Bobby McAllister(706-988-8908). Minutes of the meeting will be on the website next week.

North South All-Star Football Roster 2017-2018

All-Star Football South

Jer# Pos Player School

  • HC Ashley Anders Tift Co
  • OC/QB Garrett Grady Brunswick
  • WR Zach Grage Thomasville
  • RB/TE Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill
  • OL Jimmy Dudley Jones County
  • DC/DB Alan Rodemaker Valdosta
  • LB Mike West Tift Co
  • DL Ron Duncan Screven County
  • GACA Steven Simpson GMC
  • 7 TB Keshawn Morgan Toombs Co
  • 8 TB Kobe Lewis Americus-Sumpter
  • 9 TB Jaqueveon Watkins Perry
  • 12 QB Caleb Pruitt Hertiage, Conyers
  • 13 QB Jase Orndorff Lee Co
  • 15 K Caleb Dowden Statesboro
  • 17 P Anthony Beck South Effingham
  • 24 CB Alijah McGhee Northside Warner Robins
  • 25 CB Jecory King Perry
  • 26 CB Jayce Rogers Valdosta
  • 33 S DJ King Eagles Landing
  • 34 S Tre Slaton Mary Persons
  • 35 S Kaleb Dawson Colquitt Co
  • 37 TE Christian Bass Long Co
  • 43 LB JaQuez Jackson Peach Co
  • 44 LB Tre Leslie Tucker
  • 45 LB Jatorian Hansford Mary Persons
  • 46 LB Zakoby McClain Valdosta
  • 47 LB Kameron Tate Northside Warner Robins
  • 49 LS John Adams Thomson
  • 52 C George Ball Jackson
  • 53 C John Connor Wills Harris Co
  • 56 DE Marcus Small Tattnall Co
  • 56 C Jaquavius Betha Jones County
  • 63 G Griffin McDowell Lee County
  • 64 G Dainon Creagh North Paulding
  • 65 G Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis
  • 73 T Billy Parker Wayne Co
  • 74 T Ches Jackson Tift Co
  • 75 T Jerquavion Mahone Manchester
  • 76 DT Jayden Barron Upson-Lee
  • 77 DT Tramel Walthour Liberty Co
  • 85 WR Torenio Davis Bleckley Co
  • 86 WR Rashod Bateman Tift Co
  • 87 WR Jeremy Horton Veterans
  • 89 WR Drequan Garmon Lee County
  • 93 DE Bobby Kelly Warner Robins
  • 94 DE Caleb Johnson Northside Columbus
  • 95 DE Antonio Showers Tucker
  • 99 DT CJ Wright Screven Co

Jer# Pos Player School

  • HC Chad Campbell Peach Co
  • OC/QB Von Lassiter Bleckley Co
  • WR Sean Patrick Bleckley Co
  • RB/TE Ken Sanders Screven Co
  • OL Todd Cooper Peach Co
  • DC/DB Bryan Lamar Tucker
  • LB Rod Harris Houston Co
  • DL Shaun Pope Putnam Co
  • GACA Jeff Ward GMC
  • 3 WR Jay Ward Colquitt
  • 7 TB Nykeem Farrow Bleckley Co
  • 8 TB Javon Stanley Irwin Co
  • 9 TB Kevin Harris Bradwell institute
  • 12 QB Dylan Fromm Warner Robins
  • 13 QB Jarrett Guest Kennesaw Mountain
  • 15 K Cory Munson Northside Warner Robins
  • 17 P Noah Chumley Savannah Christian
  • 19 TE Matt Brown Locust Grove
  • 24 CB William McCall NS, Warner Robins
  • 25 CB Tavian Mayo Lee Co
  • 26 CB Keevan Bailey Salem
  • 33 S Damien Devine Fitzgerald
  • 34 S RJ McDaniels Locust Grove
  • 35 S Antoine Davis Mary Persons
  • 37 TE Preston Daniels Washington Co
  • 43 LB Jadarien Boykin Jones Co
  • 44 LB Steven Linton Dublin
  • 45 LB DeAndre Shelton Howard
  • 46 LB Garrett Anderson Bacon Co
  • 47 LB Ladamian Sands Mary Persons
  • 49 LS Zach Lassiter Bleckley Co
  • 52 C Lachlan Holt Richmond Hill
  • 53 C Alek Nikolich Roswell
  • 63 G David Vann Wayne Co
  • 64 G Griffin Carder Lee Co
  • 65 G Cedrick Hillsman Peach Co
  • 73 T Trey Bonner Jones Co
  • 74 T Austin Williams Tift Co
  • 75 T Daniel King Cairo
  • 85 WR Ashby Cribb Wayne Co
  • 86 WR Davion Ross Perry
  • 87 WR Aaron Bedgood Richmond Hill
  • 88 WR Yahsyn Mckee Stockbridge
  • 89 WR Jalen Mason Woodland Stockbridge
  • 93 DE Kadarius McDaniel Tift Co
  • 94 DE Patrick Rogers Wayne Co
  • 95 DE Kyle Bryant Grovetown
  • 76 DT Eric Hicks Benedictine
  • 77 DT Marquese Haywood Jefferson Co
  • 99 DT Roderick Lewis Jeff Davis

Pos Player School Coach

  • HC Dean Fabrizio Lee Co
  • OC/QB Nate Clark Lee Co
  • WR Ashley Harden Northeast Macon
  • RB/TE Scott Brown Bacon Co
  • OL Brad Harber Crisp Co
  • DC/DB David Shores Camden Co
  • LB Brian Nelson Mary Persons
  • DL Michael Lee Perry
  • xx JT Pollock Long County
  • LB/DL Deryk Jackson West Laurens
  • WR Devin Brown Warner Robins
  • TB Daijun Edwards Colquitt Co
  • TB Wesley Steiner Houston Co
  • TB Kimani Vidal Marietta
  • QB Max Rigby Houston Co
  • QB Mike Wright Woodward Academy
  • K Austin Beaver Lee Co
  • P Kenneth Lockhart Bradwell Institute
  • TE Billy Ward Locust Grove
  • CB Josh Brown Lowndes Co
  • CB Nyquann Washington Colquitt Co
  • CB Titonio Smith Twiggs Co
  • S Jeffery Butler Tift Co
  • S Tyler Smith Toombs Co
  • S JaMarquis Johnson Berrien Co
  • TE Carter Boatwright Colquitt Co
  • LB Sergio Allen Peach Co
  • LB Dylan Hobbs Thomson
  • LB Jaheim Bell Valdosta
  • LB Desmond Fogle Camden Co
  • LB Markel Johnson Liberty Co
  • LS Buckley Bayens Richmond Hill
  • C Conner Griffin Houston Co
  • C Avery Jernigan Pierce Co
  • G Archer Hathaway Schley Co
  • G Nate Howard Mary persons
  • G Colby Quinney Savannah Christian
  • T Grant Conger Thomasville
  • T Trey Zimmerman Roswell
  • WR Jordan Bennett Pelham
  • WR Jaylon Barden Westside Macon
  • WR Rodney Jones Mitchell Co
  • WR Noah Whittington Peach Co
  • WR Marcayll Jones Warner Robins
  • DE Andre Miller Savannah Country Day
  • DE Tyler Scott Jackson
  • DE Zykevious Walker Schley Co
  • DT Garrett Baughman Jones Co
  • DT Tylon Chambers Houston Co
  • DT Jaden Hardy Benedictine

All-Star Football North

Jer# Pos Player School

  • HC Pete Wiggins Callaway
  • OC/QB Matt Napier Callaway
  • WR Greg Manior Rockdale
  • RB/TE Mark Myers Riverwood
  • OL Christian Hunnicutt Grayson
  • DC/LB Jim Pavao Fannin Co
  • DB Cedric Dickerson Lassiter
  • DL Dusty Hubbard Callaway
  • GACA Billy Roper Adairsville
  • 4 TB Nick Lyles Chestatee
  • 5 TB Chauncey Williams Meadowcreek
  • 6 TB Uriah Leverette Mill Creek
  • 10 QB AJ Curry Habersham Central
  • 11 QB Montez Crowe Troup Co
  • 14 K Crimmins Hankinson Aquinas
  • 16 P Matt Campbell Mill Creek
  • 18 TE Dexter Manior Rockdale Co
  • 21 CB Connor Chandler Pepperell Carlos Ackles
  • 22 CB Carlos Ackles Mount Zion (Carroll)
  • 23 CB DeDe Cox Bowdon
  • 30 S Kobe Jackson Callaway
  • 31 S Peige Moore Winder-Barrow
  • 32 S Cole Helton Mt. Zion Carroll
  • 36 FB Zeke Nance Calhoun
  • 38 LB Jonathon Howard Putnam Co
  • 39 LB Wilson Catoe Peachtree Ridge
  • 41 LB Rashawn Brown Mill Creek
  • 42 LB Keith Harris Gainesville
  • 48 LS Dayton Colbert West Hall
  • 50 C Josh Taylor West Hall
  • 51 C Griffin Pizzano Sequoyah
  • 60 G Dylan Cole Dalton
  • 61 G Cole Williamson Carrollton
  • 62 G Brandon Joseph Central Gwinnett
  • 70 T Schaefer Almoyan Habersham Central
  • 71 T Chris Hand Alexander
  • 72 T Demetrious Winters Cartersville
  • 80 WR Jallah Zeze Central Gwinnett
  • 81 WR Jaylen Johnson Peachtree Ridge
  • 82 WR Dash Hairston Milton
  • 84 WR Sedrion Morse East Hall
  • 91 DE Javion Heard Monroe Area
  • 92 DE Quin Williams Morgan Co
  • 96 DT Myles Gadson Loganville
  • 97 DT Tremarris Haynes Madison Co
  • 98 DT CJ Fuller Calhoun

Jer# Pos Player School

  • HC Matt Land Dalton
  • OC/QB Adam Martinez Dalton
  • WR Matt Shirley Rabun Co
  • RB/TE Jeremy Holder Parkview
  • OL Barry Hall Rome
  • DC/DB David Snell Buford
  • LB Earthwind Moreland Grady (Former)
  • DL Bryan Rogers Buford
  • GACA Chad Estes Social Circle
  • 2 Ath Tre Young Riverwood
  • 4 TB Bryson Trigg North Forsyth
  • 5 TB Cade Radam Creekview
  • 6 TB Robert Jones Saint Francis
  • 10 QB Max Brosmerrer Centinnell
  • 11 QB Preston Poag North Murray
  • 14 K Ivan Mora Dalton
  • 16 P Patrick Markwalter Pace Academy
  • 18 TE Jeffrey Blake GAC
  • 21 CB Trayon David Miller Grove
  • 22 CB Austin Jones Rabun Co
  • 23 CB KJ Johnson Buford
  • 30 S Markell Stephens Douglass Co
  • 31 S Donovan Curry Habersham Central
  • 32 S Abraham Camara West Forsyth
  • 38 LB Wayne Malcolm Clarke Central
  • 39 LB Andre Tarver Ringgold
  • 40 LB Michael Mintz White Co
  • 41 LB Joco Willis Troup Co
  • 42 LB Mikhari Sibblis West Forsyth
  • 48 LS Seth Glasier Jefferson
  • 50 C Shawn Lovell Rabun Co
  • 51 C Will Edwards Centennial
  • 60 G Nick Pendley Creekview
  • 61 G Evan Zember ELCA
  • 62 G Matt Willbanks Centennial
  • 70 T John Leech Mill Creek
  • 71 T Nick Choe Duluth
  • 72 T Ben Ranke Forsyth Central
  • 80 WR Traveon Latimore Madison Co
  • 81 WR Jordan Jakes ELCA
  • 82 WR Tre Luttrell Gainsville
  • 83 WR Jamari Thrash Troup Co
  • 84 WR Bralin Barton Calhoun
  • 90 DE Jack Barton Centennial
  • 91 DE Bryce Wilson Parkview
  • 97 DT Marcus Hood Decatur
  • 98 DT Zaylin Wood Bowdon

Jer# Pos Player School

  • HC Tanner Glisson Troup County
  • OC/QB Kelby Holt Troup County
  • WR Brad Stephens South Atlanta
  • RB/TE Corey Mobbs Lanier
  • OL Biff Parsons Rockmart
  • DC/DB Greg Rhodes George Walton Aca
  • LB Phillip Thompson Elbert Co
  • DL DJ Curbow Heard Co
  • GACA Clint Hodges Effingham County
  • 2 WR Kobe Hudson Troup Co
  • 4 TB O’Brien Barnett Clarke Central
  • 5 TB Shun Allen Elbert Co
  • 6 TB Malaki Webb Dade Co
  • 10 QB Elijah Gainey Flowery Branch
  • 11 QB Jackson Hardy GAC
  • 14 K Harlin Brown Winder-Barrow
  • 16 P Joseph Weiers Hapeville Charter
  • 18 TE Luke Purnell Troup County
  • 21 CB Tyan Milton Central Gwinnett
  • 22 CB Chase Watson Gainsville
  • 23 CB Kenneth Towns Carrollton
  • 30 S Brian Branch Sandy Creek
  • 31 S Cartavious Bigsby Callaway
  • 32 S Isaiah Terry Centeral Carrollton
  • 36 TE Beau DeBerry Grayson
  • 38 LB Phillip Webb Lanier
  • 39 LB Chaisen Buckner North Murray
  • 40 LB Mitch Weber Forsyth Central
  • 41 LB Grant Gibson Seqyoyah
  • 42 LB Jabari Burge Rockmart
  • 48 LS Hunter Chambers Chestatee
  • 50 C Darron Willis Saint Francis
  • 51 C Kaimon Rucker Hart Co
  • 60 G Logan Godfrey Ridgeland
  • 61 G
  • 62 G Ross Helton Central, Carrollton
  • 70 T Miles Johnson Fannin Co
  • 71 T Jordan Williams Gainesville
  • 72 T John Williams Creekview
  • 80 WR Braxton Hicks Rabun Co
  • 81 WR Nicky Dalmolin North Forsyth
  • 82 WR Juke Boozer Rockmart
  • 83 WR Dylan Wright Ringgold
  • 90 DE Andy Boykin Troup
  • 91 DE TJ Wilson Dawson Co
  • 92 DE Kasey Cowan Clarke Central
  • 96 DT Makius Scott Gainesville
  • 97 DT Marquis Black ELCA
  • 98 DT Wesley Horton North Atlanta

2018 All-Star Football Videos