1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

1A North Boys (PUBLIC)
A Public Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Chattahoochee County Demarius Battle
REGION 6 Drew Charter Collier Samir St. Clair
REGION 7 Hancock Central Ricky Chatman, Sr.
REGION 8 Towns County Robbie Benson
Coach of the Year A Public Towns County Robbie Benson
Player School Coach 
Player of the Year  JaQuez Thornton Drew Charter Collier Samir St. Clair
1 Kolby Moss Towns County Robbie Benson
2 Jake McTaggart Towns County Robbie Benson
3 Christian Callahan BEST Academy Timothy Hardy
4 Jakobe Strozier Drew Charter Collier Samir St. Clair
5 Frankquon Sherman Lincoln County Charles Folger
6 Tylik Grantling Crawford County Darrin Clark
7 Jamal Taylor Hancock Central Ricky Chatman, Sr.
8 Dexter Holloman Chattahoochee County Demarius Battle
9 Quintovias Shaffield Greenville Walter Jackson
10 Arthur Johnson Bowdon David Bramble
11 Nicholas Woodward Taylor County Christopher Jones
12 Leroy Wilson Hancock Central Ricky Chatman, Sr.

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

1A North Boys (PRIVATE)
A Private Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Holy Innocents Mario Mays
REGION 6 Mt. Pisgah Matt Hixenbaugh
REGION 7 Christian Heritage Tyler Watkins
REGION 8 Tallulah Falls Cody Coleman
Coach of the Year A Private Mt. Pisgah Matt Hixenbaugh
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Jusaun Holt St. Francis Drew Catlett
1 Garrison Powell Holy Innocents Mario Mays
2 Anthony Arrington Galloway Andrew Tulowitzky
3 Chance Thacker Providence Christian Joey Thacker
4 Evan Lester Christian Heritage Tyler Watkins
5 Oscar Lynch Pinecrest Academy Jay Lynch
6 JoJo Peterson Mt. Pisgah Matt Hixenbaugh
7 Patrick Shelley Darlington Nathan West
8 Landon Kardian Holy Innocents Mario Mays
9 Nate Gordon Mt. Pisgah Matt Hixenbaugh
10 Jax Abernathy Christian Heritage Tyler Watkins
11 Sammy Davis Tallulah Falls Cody Coleman
12 Gabe Keene Tallulah Falls Cody Coleman

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

 

 

2A North Boys
AA Region School Coach 
5-AA Callaway Andre Johnson
6-AA Pace Sharman White
7-AA Model Jacob Travis
8-AA Elbert County Don Hurlburt
Coach of the Year AA Pace Academy Sharman White
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Matthew Cleveland Pace Academy Sharman White
1 Demetrius Coleman Callaway Andre Johnson
2 Jaylon Johnson Chattooga Jared Groce
3 Pierce Martin Banks County Ryan Griffin
4 Ike O’Neal Heard County Derek Smith
5 Javontay Boddie Callaway Andre Johnson
6 Mason Lockhart Columbia Phil McCrary
7 Kawasiki Ricks Columbia Phil McCrary
8 Ryan Mutombo Lovett Mike Harner
9 Cole Middleton Pace Academy Sharman White
10 Josh Reed Pace Academy Sharman White
11 Dane Fisher Model Jacob Travis
12 Conner McKay Rabun County David Adcock

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

 

 

3A North Boys

AAA Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Sandy Creek Jon Mac nickerson
REGION 6 LaFayette Hank Peppers
REGION 7 Dawson county Todd Cottrell
REGION 8 Hart County Harry Marsh
Coach of the Year AAA Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Jabari Smith Sandy Creek Jon Mac nickerson
1 Shone Webb Hart County Harry Marsh
2 Joakeim Celestin Dawson County Todd Cottrell
3 Aidan Hadaway LaFayette Hank Peppers
4 Myles Rice Sandy Creek Jon Mac nickerson
5 Javen Flowers-Smith Salem Wallace Corker
6 Derrick Brown Monroe Area Kevin Strickland
7 Lamarr Randolph GAC David Eaton
8 DeCameron Porter LaFayette Hank Peppers
9 Jake Craft Dawson County Todd Cottrell
10 Orry Darnell Sonoraville Bret Mashburn
11 JC Curry Hart County Harry Marsh
12 Jadon Yeh White County Robbie Bailey

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

 

 

4A North Boys
AAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Fayette County Andre Flynn
REGION 6 Miller Grove Rasul Chester
REGION 7 Heritage Catoosa Kevin Terry
REGION 8 Cedar Shoals L’Dreco Thomas
Coach of the Year AAAA Baldwin Anthony Webb
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Kaleb Banks Fayette County Andre Flynn
1 EJ Walker Stephenson Dwayne McKinney
2 Jocqua Keeton Luella Lorenzo Bailey
3 Xavier Adams Central-Carrollton Kenny Edwards
4 Zyair Greene Miller Grove Rasul Chester
5 Terry Brown Fayette County Andre Flynn
6 Kory Mincy Luella Lorenzo Bailey
7 Jace Saxton North Oconee Rick Rasmussen
8 Tyreik Boyd Miller Grove Rasul Chester
9 Amon McDowell McDonough BJ Thomas
10 Kashik Brown Cedar Shoals L’Dreco Thomas
11 Cooper Terry Heritage Catoosa Kevin Terry
12 Jerdavion Colbert Cedar Shoals L’Dreco Thomas

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

5A North Boys
AAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 5 St. Pius Aaron Parr
REGION 6 New Manchester James Bailey
REGION 7 Calhoun Vince Layson
REGION 8 Clarke Central Stefan Smith
Coach of the Year AAAAA Eagles Landing Elliot Montgomery
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Jax Bouknight Blessed Trinity Mark Moses
1 Raheem Swain Lithonia Samuel Marion
2 Rio Foster Clarke Central Stefan Smith
3 Kalib Clinton Jackson County Bryan Parker
4 KJ Doucet Chapel Hill Rodney Latham
5 Brookes Kahlert St. Pius X Aaron Parr
6 Dylan Faulkner Calhoun Vince Layson
7 Jordan Edmonds New Manchester James Bailey
8 Micah Bell Chapel Hill Rodney Latham
9 Trey Acklin St. Pius X Aaron Parr
10 Zaylan Chaney Cass Sean Glaze
11 Jackson Price Hiram Keyon Boyd
12 Cam Lee Walnut Grove William Witherspoon

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

6A North Boys
AAAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Douglas Hollis Bethea
REGION 6 Kell Jermaine sellers
REGION 7 Chattahoochee Chris Short
REGION 8 Lanier Branden Mayweather
Coach of the Year AAAAAA Wheeler Larry Thompson
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  AJ White Chattahoochee Chris Short
1 Scoot Henderson Kell Jermaine sellers
2 Andrew McConnell Lanier Branden Mayweather
3 Omarion Smith Douglas County Hollis Bethea
4 Jaheim Hudson Wheeler Larry Thompson
5 Jaylen Harris Kell Jermaine sellers
6 Logan Turner Centennial J. Matthew Barksdale
7 Kyle Duncan Centennial J. Matthew Barksdale
8 Jordan Brown Chattahoochee Chris Short
9 Devon Barnes Shiloh Kim Rivers
10 Wyatt Fricks Winder-Barrow Steven McDaniel
11 Kaleb Washington Wheeler Larry Thompson
12 Franklin Almonte Dalton Ryan Scoggins

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

7A North Boys
AAAAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 5 Milton Allen Whitehart
REGION 6 South Forsyth Scott Givens
REGION 7 Berkmar Greg Phillips
REGION 8 North Gwinnett Matt Garner
Coach of the Year AAAAAAA Allen Whitehart Milton
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Bruce Thornton Milton Allen Whitehart
1 Kanaan Carlyle Milton Allen Whitehart
2 Ethan Davis Collins Hill Joe Dix
3 Malik Ewing Berkmar Greg Phillips
4 R.J. Godfrey North Gwinnett Matt Garner
5 Jaden Harris Norcross Jesse McMillan
6 Jamari Hill Berkmar Greg Phillips
7 Devin McGlockton South Forsyth Scott Givens
8 L.T. Overton Milton Allen Whitehart
9 Jameel Rideout Berkmar Greg Phillips
10 Brandon Rigsbey North Gwinnett Matt Garner
11 Sutton Smith Denmark Tyler Whitlock
12 Elijah Tucker Cherokee Roger Kwam

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

 

 

 

 

1A South Boys (PUBLIC)
A Public Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Terrell County John Davis
REGION 2 Irwin County Steven Green
REGION 3 Portal Jeff Brannen
REGION 4 Dublin Ben Smith
Coach of the Year A Public Towns County Robbie Benson
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Tyquan Davis Dublin Ben Smith
1 Keborian Stephens Terrell County John Davis
2 Garland Benyard Irwin County Steve Green
3 Joseph Thomas Portal Jeff Brennan
4 Kentravion Grier Terrell County John Davis
5 Elijah Coleman Portal Jeff Brennan
6 Derrick Harris Jr. Mitchell County Ricardo Rivera Sr.
7 EJ Brown Lanier County Joel Stites
8 Zion Davis Dublin Ben Smith
9 Jamon Mangusho Claxton Eric Bluestein
10 Derrick Taylor Irwin County Steve Green
11 J’Shawn Baker Brooks County Darius Dennard
12 Eric Ivory Dooly County Towandi King

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

1A South Boys (PRIVATE)
A Private Region School Coach 
REGION 1 1st Presbryterian Gavin Chapman
REGION 2 Greenforest Christian Rory Griffin
REGION 3 Savannah Country Day Demetrius Smith
REGION 4 St. Anne-Pacelli Corry Black
Coach of the Year A Private Mt. Pisgah Matt Hixenbaugh
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Chase Cormier Greenforest Christian Rory Griffin
1 Sam Pissis Trinity Christian William DeLaCruz
2 Travis Harper St. Anne-Pacelli Corry Black
3 Jordan Jones 1st Presbryterian Gavin Chapman
4 Parker All Savannah Christian Robert Walsh
5 Jalen Jackson Greenforest Christian Rory Griffin
6 Jay King 1st Presbryterian Gavin Chapman
7 Erik Brown Savannah Country Day Demetrius Smith
8 Ajai Flagg ELCA Derrick Mason
9 Bilal Abdur-Rahman WD Mohammed Samaiyah Id-Deen
10 Isiah Josey Stratford Academy Sean Sweeney
11 Jalen Forest Greenforest Christian Rory Griffin
12 Ian Mathews St. Anne-Pacelli Corry Black

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

2A South Boys
AA Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Thomasville Ben Tillman
REGION 2 Swainsboro Brice Hobbs
REGION 3 Washington County Carlos Hope
REGION 4 Butler Cervantes Boddy
Coach of the Year AA Pace Academy Sharman White
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Clifford Davis Thomasville Ben Tillman
1 Fredrick Seabrough Swainsboro Brice Hobbs
2 Travion Soloman Northeast Macon Kevin Grooms
3 Ronnie Striggles Butler Cervantes Boddy
4 Jairus Brown Washington County Carlos Hope
5 D. J. Jones Swainsboro Brice Hobbs
6 Kedar Bodie Butler Cervantes Boddy
7 Tyson Anderson Thomasville Ben Tillman
8 Eren Banks Putnam County LaPatrick Marshall
9 Quan Collier Laney Tracey Gamble
10 Ty Dalley Vidalia Tonny Dalley
11 Zion Odoms Northeast Macon Kevin Grooms
12 KeJuan Bloodsaw Washington County Carlos Hope

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

3A South Boys
AAA Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Appling County Rufus Mcduffie
REGION 2 Peach County John Gordon
REGION 3 Johson, Savannah Derrick Campbell
REGION 4 Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
Coach of the Year AAA Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Corey Trotter Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
1 Malique Smith Upson Lee Christopher Owens
2 Shamar Norman Windsor Forest Aaron Clark
3 Darris Smith Appling County Rufus Mcduffie
4 Emondre Bowles Johson, Savannah Derrick Campbell
5 Richard Visitacion Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
6 Temarius Mathis Peach County John Gordon
7 Gage Lott Appling County Rufus Mcduffie
8 Lavonta Ivery Thomson Michael Thomas
9 D’Ante Bass Windsor Forest Aaron Clark
10 Devin Pope Cross Creek Lawrence Kelly
11 Tostadas Pouncey Long County Reggie Wilkes
12 Gerald Colonel Groves Xavier Woods

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

4A South Boys
AAAA Region School Coach
REGION 1 Monroe Michael Hoffpauer
REGION 2 Spencer Marvin Broadwater
REGION 3 New Hampstead Jeff Williams
REGION 4 Baldwin County Anthony Webb
Coach of the Year AAAA Baldwin County Anthony Webb
Player Name School Coach
Player of the Year Kowacie Reeves Westside, Macon Josh Grube
1 Jerrell Floyd Jenkins Jason Hallman
2 JaQuez Holt Spencer Marvin Broadwater
3 Will Freeman Baldwin County Anthony Webb
4 Deandre Smart New Hampstead Jeff Williams
5 Domonik Henderson Monroe Michael Hoffpauer
6 Jermyus Simmons Baldwin County Anthony Webb
7 Alaris Wall New Hampstead Jeff Williams
8 Aaron Pitts Hardaway Kendall Mills
9 Cedric Johnson Monroe Michael Hoffpauer
10 Quran Hoskins Spencer Marvin Broadwater
11 Daequan Wright Perry Reggie West
12 Kobe Jones LaGrange Mark Veal

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

5A South Boys
AAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Veterans Brett Hardy
REGION 2 Harris County Mario Walker
REGION 3 Tri-Cities Omari Forts
REGION 4 Eagles Landing Elliot Montgomery
Coach of the Year AAAAA Eagles Landing Elliot Montgomery
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Peyton Daniels Tri-Cities Omari Forts
1 DeAngelo Hines Veterans Brett Hardy
2 TJ Grant Veterans Brett Hardy
3 David Thomas Eagle’s Landing Elliot Montgomery
4 AJ Barnes Eagle’s Landing Elliot Montgomery
5 Marcus Dumas Harris County Mario Walker
6 KD Hutchinson Harris County Mario Walker
7 Rashaun Tomlin Warner Robins Jamaal Garman
8 Zaquarious Baker Griffin Oscar Moore
9 Will Richard Woodward Academy Anthony Thomas
10 Micah Evans Dutchtown Jordan Griffin
11 Javon Jenkins Whitewater Mathew Martin
12 Nate Adams Jonesboro Daniel C. Maehlman

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

6A South Boys
AAAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Lee County Kirven Davis
REGION 2 Richmond Hill Bill Henderson
REGION 3 Evans Kevin Kenny
REGION 4 Westlake Darren Rogers
Coach of the Year AAAAAA Wheeler Larry Thompson
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  James White Heritage Brian Anderson
1 Michael Taylor Lee County Kirven Davis
2 Gaddis Heath Westlake Darren Rogers
3 Keion Bell Effingham County Jake Darling
4 Jaeden Marshall Richmond Hill William Henderson
5 Rashad King Evans Kevin Kenny
6 Zach Bell Grovetown Darren Douglas
7 Dorrian Douglas Valdosta Darell Lockhart
8 Montavius Myrick North Atlanta Kerry Sarden
9 David Giddens Tucker James Hartry
10 Leighton Finley Richmond Hill William Henderson
11 RJ Noor Heritage Brian Anderson
12 Jalal McKie Westlake Darren Rogers

 

1A North Boys | 2A North Boys | 3A North Boys | 4A North Boys | 5A North Boys | 6A North Boys | 7A North Boys

 

1A South Boys | 2A South Boys | 3A South Boys | 4A South Boys | 5A South Boys | 6A South Boys | 7A South Boys

 

7A South Boys
AAAAAAA Region School Coach 
REGION 1 Tift County Tommy Blackshear
REGION 2 Pebblebrook George Washington
REGION 3 Walton Bo Abney
REGION 4 Grayson Geoffery Pierce
Coach of the Year AAAAAAA Allen Whitehart Milton
Player Name  School Coach 
Player of the Year  Ian Schieffelin Grayson Geoffery Pierce
1 Camron McDowell McEachern Mike Thompson
2 Danny Stubbs Jr. Pebblebrook George Washington
3 Jatarion Warren Tift Tommy Blackshear
4 Griffen Cherry North Paulding Stephen Conrad
5 Eric Gaines Camden County Billy Moore
6 Chance Moore McEachern Mike Thompson
7 Jamall Clyce Pebblebrook George Washington
8 Jason Edwards Parkview Jons Collins
9 Robert Cowherd Grayson Geoffery Pierce
10 Izaiyah Nelson Marietta Markus Hood
11 Dylan Pumpian Walton Bo Abney
12 Sammy Moss East Coweta Royal Maxwell