2018-2019 All State Girls Teams

1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 1A North

Player of the Year: Sr – Jordan Isaacs

School: St Francis

Player:School
  1. Sr – Elizabeth GibbsLandmark Christian
  2. Sr – Kai CarterPaideia
  3. Sr – India BellamyEagles Landing Christian
  4. Jr – A. C. CarterWesleyan
  5. Jr – Nadia ReeseStratford
  6. Jr – Eliza SynderLakeview Academy
  7. Jr – Weronkia HippEagles Landing Christian
  8. Jr – Jada FarrellHoly Innocents
  9. Jr – Caroline DinglerDarlington School
  10. Soph – Julian HollingsheadHoly Innocents
  11. Soph – Mia MooreSt Francis
  12. Fresh – Kara DunnMt. Paran

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 2A- North

Player of the Year: Sr – Nekiyah Thompson

School: Douglass

Player:School
  1. Sr – Georgia StocktonRabun County
  2. Sr – Madison AbbottMonticello
  3. Sr – Tomiyah AlfordLamar County
  4. Sr – Mikendia MartinKIPP
  5. Sr – Ashlynn HodgesBremen
  6. Sr – Jayda FarnellWashington
  7. Sr – Brooke HendricksRabun County
  8. Sr – Jaycie BowenBanks County
  9. Sr- Megan KentModel
  10. Jr – Jashanti SimmonsPutnam County
  11. Soph – Mercedes ColemanGordon Central
  12. Soph – Keyarah BerryRockmart

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 3A- North

Co Players of the Year: Sr – Torrion Starks/ Sr – Sydney Johnson

School: Hart County/Lovett

Player:School
  1. Sr – Jardyn AlexanderStone Mountain
  2. Sr – Kaylee StickerDawson County
  3. Sr – Sarah PlemmonsNorth Murray
  4. Sr – Kenndi WilliamsGAC
  5. Sr – Joelle ZelonyPace Academy
  6. Sr – Lily SnyderCoahulla Creek
  7. Sr – Ansleigh FergusonNorth Hall
  8. Sr – Lou ReidMorgan County
  9. Jr – Maliyah ParksSonoraville
  10. Soph – Livi BlackstockJefferson
  11. Soph – Taniya AlexanderHart County

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 4A- North

Player of the Year: Soph – Kayla McPherson

School: Madison County

Player:School
  1. Sr – Jada GriffinNW Whitfield
  2. Sr – Paris ThompsonSandy Creek
  3. Sr – Emily WileyHeritage- Catoosa
  4. Sr – Jordan BaileyMadison County
  5. Sr – Caroline WysockiFlowery Branch
  6. Sr – Ashley WoodroffeFlowery Branch
  7. Sr – Ansley BiceHeritge – Catoosa
  8. Sr – Katie HynekampBlessed Trinity
  9. Jr – Ansley HallNorth Oconee
  10. Jr – Mykenzie WeaverPickins County
  11. Jr – Julia PeroniOconee County
  12. Jr – Amber GilbertTroup County

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 5A- North

Player of the Year: Sr – Deasia Merrill

School: Villa Rica

Player:School
  1. Sr – Lanee EdwardsSW Dekalb
  2. Sr – Raven ThurmanSW Dekalb
  3. Sr – Kennedi ManningArabia Mountain
  4. Sr – Tarrah GibsonRome
  5. Sr – Preston ReidBuford
  6. Jr – Tate WaltersBuford
  7. Jr – Mikaylyn GloverClarke Central
  8. Jr – Deamera HindsLitha Springs
  9. Jr – Aliyah HindsmanVilla Rica
  10. Jr – Constance ThomasColumbia
  11. Soph Unique MillerJackson Atlanta
  12. Soph – De’Mauri FlourneyCarrollton

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 6A- North

Co Players of the Year: Sr – Sydney Rosant and Sr – Ashlee Austin

School: Sequoyah and Northview

Player:School
  1. Sr – Amari RobinsonDouglas County
  2. Sr – Chella WatsonWinder- Barrow
  3. Sr – Mya RichardsNorthview
  4. Sr – Mekayla CaineNew Manchester
  5. Sr – Mekala FullerLanier
  6. Sr – Kalen SurlesLanier
  7. Sr – Josie JohnsonCreekview
  8. Jr – Jodi MullinsSouth Cobb
  9. Jr – Asjah InnissNorthview
  10. Soph Autumn PhillipsLangston Huges
  11. Fresh Lazaria SpearmanDacula

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 7A- North

Player of the Year: Sr – Bria Harmon

School: Collins Hill

Player:School
  1. Sr – Morgan Robinson NwagwuNorcross
  2. Myra StricklandNorcross
  3. Sr– Javyn NicholsonCollins Hill
  4. Sr – Amari HeadArcher
  5. Sr – Kierra AdamsBrookwood
  6. Sr – Mariah CallawayBrookwood
  7. Sr – Kayla MulkeyMill Creek
  8. Sr – Torey WalkerDuluth
  9. Jr – Caroline MartinNorth Forsyth
  10. Jr – Ansley AllenNorth Forsyth
  11. Sop – Nadia HowardGrayson

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 1A- South

Player of the Year: Sr – Ansley Whitley

School: Marion County

Player:School
  1. Sr – India WellsTelfair County
  2. Sr -Kanashas EnocherCalhoun County
  3. Sr – Ashley WhitleyMarion County
  4. Sr – Brandy MackeyTelfair County
  5. Jr – Sameria BryantWheeler County
  6. Jr – Keonya MinceyWheeler County
  7. Jr – Jasmine AkinsCalvary Day
  8. Soph- Angel McRaeClinch County
  9. Soph – Jabrika LeslieGreenville
  10. Soph – Takia DavisCalhoun County
  11. Soph – Nuriyah SlantonGreenville
  12. Soph – Zyhia JohnsonClinch County

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 2A- South –

Player of the Year: Sr – Destanee Wright

School: Dodge County

Player:School
  1. Sr – Dynesha BrownSwainsboro
  2. Sr – Tykedra RollandJosey
  3. Sr – Jaiden HamiltonLaney
  4. Sr – Europe BrownDodge County
  5. Sr – Jazmin GraysonWoodville-Tompkins
  6. Sr – Hayleigh RossFitzgerald
  7. Sr – Natera PerkinsEast Dublin
  8. Jr – Trinity JonesFitzgerald
  9. Jr – Olonna RawlsBryan County
  10. Jr – Scotteria RozierEast Laurens
  11. Soph – Miracle ParkerWashington County
  12. Soph – Makayla TimpsonEarly County

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 3A- South

Player of the Year: Sr – J’Mya Cutter

School: Johnson High School

Player:School
  1. Sr – Da’Nasia ShawPeach County
  2. Sr – Kayla GarrettTattnall County
  3. Sr – Rodrica StylesCook County
  4. Sr – Jasmine ThompsonJohnson
  5. Sr – Bre’Asia DavisRutland
  6. Sr – Jada JacksonCentral, Macon
  7. Sr – Diamond GarvinIslands
  8. Jr – Antalazia BakerJohnson
  9. Jr – Madison EvansBeach
  10. Jr – Jaida BurgessBeach
  11. Soph – Kaila RoegierBeach
  12. Fresh – Mersadies SistrunkKendrick

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 4A- South

Player of the Year: Jr – Olivia Cochran

School: Carver Columbus

Player:School
  1. Sr – Aniaya JesterSpaulding
  2. Sr – Janya Love-HillCarver Columbus
  3. Sr – Amaiya JacksonHenry County
  4. Sr – Briana JunielHenry County
  5. Sr – Jasmine JenkinsWestover
  6. Sr – Crystal CorleyBaldwin
  7. Sr – Kianni WestbrookBurke County
  8. Sr – Paris MullinsHenry County
  9. Sr – Asjah HarrellPerry
  10. Jr – Keely BrownLuella
  11. Jr – Corriana EvansSpaulding
  12. Soph – Jordyn DorseyCross Creek

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 5A- South

Player of the Year: Sr – Jada Claude

School: Whitewater

Player:School
  1. Sr – Zamiya PassmoreLocust Grove
  2. Sr – Mataea BoydWare County
  3. Sr – Taziaha FanningHarris County
  4. Sr – Ty’kierria RichardsonJones County
  5. Sr – Ny’Azjha CarterHarris County
  6. Jr – Terren WardWayne County
  7. Jr – Stacie JonesVeterans
  8. Jr – Jaleah StorrEagle’s Landing
  9. Jr – Averyana NelsonGriffin
  10. Jr – Alice Anne HudsonStarr’s Mill
  11. Jr – Lacy RobinsStatesboro
  12. Soph – Jalisa DunlapEagle’s Landing

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 6A- South

Player of the Year: Jr – Genesis Bryant

School: Lovejoy

Player:School
  1. Sr – Jasmine BlevinsBradwell Institute
  2. Sr – Kaliyah LittleNorthside
  3. Sr – Nia AllenValdosta
  4. Sr – Alana DensonForest Park
  5. Sr – Destiny ThomasForest Park
  6. Jr – Anaya BoydLovejoy
  7. Jr – Zoesha SmithGlynn Academy
  8. Jr – Ja’maya JohnsonValdosta
  9. Soph – Sade HarrellHeritage
  10. Soph – Sania FeaginForrest Park
  11. Soph – MaKaila BrownBrunswick
  12. Fresh – D’Mya GriffinGrovetown

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South


Class 7A- South

Player of the Year: Soph – Raven Johnson

School: Westlake

Player:School
  1. Sr – Jada AlstonCampbell
  2. Sr – Destiny JohnsonTift County
  3. Sr – Tionna HuntColquitt County
  4. Sr – Charlay ConwayMarietta
  5. Sr – Olivia HerreraCherokee
  6. Sr – Lacie McCoyCherokee
  7. Jr – Azonya AustinNorth Cobb
  8. Jr – Janiah EllisColquitt County
  9. Jr – Milana HolmesPebblebrook
  10. Jr – Lydia FreemanWestlake
  11. Jr – Daelyn CraigMcEachern
  12. Soph – Denim DeshieldsMcEachern

 


1A North | 2A North | 3A North | 4A North | 5A North | 6A North | 7A North

1A South | 2A South | 3A South | 4A South | 5A South | 6A South | 7A South
 

GACA All State Coaches of the Year

1A Private                  Coach of the Year                   Nichole Dixon – Holy Innocents

1A Public                  Coach of the Year                  Fran McPherson – Marion County

2A                                     Coach of the Year                   Alana Allen– Douglass Atlanta

3A                                    Coach of the Year                  Brandon Lindsey – Johnson Savannah

4A                                    Coach of the Year                  Anson Hundley – Carver Columbus

5A                                    Coach of the Year                  Gene Durden – Buford

6A                                    Coach of the Year:                  Tim Slater – Lanier

7A                                    Coach of the Year:                  Hilda Hankerson – Westlake