North/South All Star Teams Girls Basketball 2017

 

North-South Junior Girls Showcase

April 1, 2017

11:00 AM

GACA North Junior Girls All Star Team

Asia McCoy                                        Archer                                                         Bob Westbrook

Anna McKendree                            West Hall                                                    Bryan Richardson

Kaila Hubbard                                 Holy Innocents                                         Nichole Dixon

Morgan Jones                                  Our Lady of Mercy                                   Tony Caruso

Teyha Lyons                                     Norcross                                                    Angie Hembree

Robyn Benton                                  GAC                                                             Lady Grooms

Victaria Saxton                                Model                                                         Sally Echols

Amaya Register                              Wesleyan                                                    Jan Azar

Tory Ozment                                   Buford                                                         Gene Durden

Caria Reynolds                               GAC                                                               Lady Grooms

Jada Rice                                          Collins Hill                                                   Brian Harmon

Taniyah Worth                                Flowery Branch                                        Courtney Newton

Lydia Skinner                                  Armuchee                                                   Michelle Arp

Head Coach- Brenda Hill-Gilmore, Gainesville High School

Assistant Coach-  Seth Vining, Retired

Assistant Coach- Shawana Harrison, Gainesville High School

 

GACA South Junior Girls All Star Team

Diamond Hall                              Colquitt County                                           Rondesha Williams

Za’Nautica Downs                     Colquitt County                                           Rondesha Williams

Shondell Vickers                        Ware County                                                 Mandy Lingenfelter

Jewel Smalls                                Mceachern                                                    Phyllis Arthur

Victoria Agyin                            McEachern                                                     Phyllis Arthur

Brooke Moore                           Henry County                                                 Jason Harris

Kayla Brown                              Lovejoy                                                            Cedric King

Nadia Marshall                         Bainbridge                                                      Kelvin Cochran

Kirstin Crook                             Fitzgerald                                                        Earl Brown

Dejasha Benjamin                    Laney                                                               Otis Smart

Kelsy Davis                                 Monroe, Albany                                            Jennifer Acree

Tori Myers                                  Marion County                                              Fran McPherson

Head Coach- Mandy Lingenfelter, Ware County High School

Assistant Coach- ChoRhonda Gwaltney, Glynn Academy

Assistant Coach- Julie Conner, Tift County High School

 

 

North-South Senior Girls Showcase

April 1, 2017

1:00 PM

GACA North Senior Girls All Star Team

Vanessa Blagmon                             Norcross                                      Angie Hembree

N’dea Jones                                        Brookwood                                  Mark Isenhour

Autumn Newby                                 Archer                                          Bob Westbrook

Kayla Pointer                                    Holy Innocents                           Nicole Dixon

Taylor Hawks                                    Gainesville                                   Brenda Hill-Gilmore

Jada Walton                                       South West Dekalb                   Kathy Richie Walton

Taylor Mason                                    Norcross                                      Angie Hembree

Kamiyah Street                                Mays                                             Chantey Frost

Morgan Simmons                            Mill Creek                                    Ashley Phillips

Sydni Wiggins                                   Harrison                                       Steve Lenahan

Endia Banks                                      Duluth                                          April Tate

Laney Gosnell                                   Habersham                                 John Hood

 

Head Coach- Angie Hembree, Norcross High School

Assistant Coach-  Dani Wright, Norcross High School

 

GACA South Senior Girls All Star Team

Julianne Brown                             Bryan County                                    Mario Mincey

Audrey McElhaney                       Tift County                                         Julie Conner

Lyndsey Whilby                             McEachern                                         Phyllis Arthur

Quameicia Morrison                    McEachern                                         Phyllis Arthur

Andeija Puckett                            Griffin                                                  Veronica Lee

Jasmine Robinson                        ARC                                                       Peaches Stephens

Alana Davis                                   Cross Creek                                         Kin Schlein

Khamiya Blackshear                  Brunswick                                            Maria Mangram

Tatiana Wyatt                              Columbus                                              Joe Cherrone

Ariaya Copeland                          Columbus                                             Joe Cherrone

Alexis Pierce Johnson                 Savannah                                            Brandon Lindsey

Aubrianna Bonner                       Laney                                                   Otis Smart
Head Coach- Earl Brown, Fitzgerald High School

Assistant Coach- Antonio Wade, Thomasville High School

Assistant Coach- Maria Mangram- Brunswick High School