North/South All Star Teams Boys Basketball 2017

North-South Junior Boys Showcase

April 1, 2017

3:00 PM

GACA North Junior Boys All Star Team

Adam Flagler                               Duluth                                               Cabral Huff

Alex Jones                                     Buford                                               Eddie Martin

Deundra Singleton                    Stephens County                            Chad Bridges

Devin Vassell                              Peachtree Ridge                              Keith Arrington

Drew Cottrell                              Lakeview Academy                        Todd Cottrell

Justin Lee                                     Collins Hill                                        Ty Baumgardner

Luke Cooper                               East Hall                                             Joe Dix

Travis Anderson                        Grayson                                             Geoffrey Pierce

Tre Gomillion                             Aquinas                                              Darron Douglass

Trey Doomes                             Allatoona                                            Markus Hood

Christian McLean                    Wesleyan                                             Adam Griffin

Head Coach- Todd Cottrell, Lakeview Academy

Assistant Coach- Markus Hood, Allatoona High School

Assistant Coach- Mike Lawley, Lakeview Academy

 

GACA South Junior Boys All Star Team

Amanze Ngumezi                    Johnson, Savannah                               Utaff Gordon

Brandon Suggs                        McEachern                                               Mike Thompson

Clarence Jackson                    Wilkerson County                                  Aaron Geter

Eliek Bowles                             Johnson, Savannah                               Utaff Gordon

Khavon Moore                         Westside Macon                                     Josh Grube

Matt Sams                                Savannah High                                        Tim Jordan

Rashod Bateman                    Tift County                                               Eric Holland

Rashun Williams                    Calhoun County                                      Marcus Shaw

Tyrone Scott                            Jenkins, Savannah                                  Bakari Bryant

Tye Fagon                                 Upson Lee                                                  Darrell Lockhart

Will Richardson                      Liberty County                                           Julian Stokes

Traveyon Burns                     Statesboro                                                   Lee Hill

Cameron Singletary             Colquitt County                                          Andy Harden

Head Coach- Bakari Bryant, Jenkins High School- Savannah

Assistant Coach- Julian Stokes, Liberty County High School

Assistant Coach- Andre Taylor, Central Macon High School

 

North-South Senior Boys Showcase

April 1, 2017

5:00 PM

GACA North Senior Boys All Star Team

Al  Durham                               Berkmar                                              Greg Phillips

Alex O’Connell                         Milton                                                  Sean Revels

Christian Mancillas                Mill Creek                                           David Allen

Donald Parham                       Brookwood                                        Daniel Bowles

Evan Cole                                  South Forsyth                                    Scott Givens

Isaiah Hart                               Whitfield Academy                          Tyrone Johnson

Jaden Stanley-Jones               Discovery                                           Cory Cason

Jaquavis Hayes                        Maynard Jackson                            Travis Williams

Jordan Goldwire                      Norcross                                            Jesse McMillan

Phlan Flemming                      Cedar Shoals                                    LaDreco Thomas

Tay Hardy                                  Miller Grove                                     Rasul Chester

Jay Estime                                 Berkmar                                            Greg Phillips

Head Coach- Rick Rasmussen, Newton County High School

Assistant Coach- L’Dreco Thomas, Cedar Shoals High School

Assistant Coach- Taylor Jackson, Newton County High School

 

GACA South Senior Boys All Star Team

Ashan Asadullah                      North Clayton                                Martisse Troup

Chuma Okeke                           Westlake                                          Darron Rogers

Damion Rosser                         Henry County                                  Vincent Rosser

Davion Mitchell                        Liberty County                                Julian Stokes

Durand Green                          Glynn Academy                               Terrance Haywood

Hugh Durham                           Islands                                               Karl DeMasi

Javon Greene                            Henry County                                  Vincent Rosser

Kamani Dunham                     Brunswick                                        Chris Turner

Laperion Perry                         LaGrange                                          Mark Veal

Preston Horne                          Tift County                                       Eric Holland

Trevion Lamar                          Jenkins, Savannah                          Bakari Bryant

 Head Coach- Vincent Rosser, Henry County High School

Assistant Coach- Eric Holland, Tift County High School

Assistant Coach- Jason Harris, Henry County High School