Danley Sound Labs Coach of the Week

Congratulations to our Coaches of the Week.  

Week 29 Winners

Baseball                               Brian Krehmeyer        Weslyan

Soccer                                   Tommy Howell            GMC

Week 28 Winners

Baseball                               Jeff Rowland                 Pope

Soccer                                  Jim Richardson            Tattnall County

Track                                    Michelle Lanier           Campbell

Tennis                                  Becky Kimnitz                Rome

Week 27 Winners

Baseball                              Bobby Howard             St Anne-Pacelli

Soccer                                  Matt Bentley                 Upson Lee

Tennis                                  Ryan McDeermond     Forsyth Central

Track                                    Ryan McClay                 St Pius X

Week 26 Winners

Baseball                               Brent Tucker                 Ringgold

Soccer                                  Chris Wilson                 Lanier

Tennis                                  Ryan Scroggin              Carrollton

Track                                    Matt Henson                 Parkview

Week 25 Winners

Baseball                              Kevin Farmer                 Benedictine

Soccer                                 Heath Merrill                 Hillgrove

Tennis                                  Nick Collins                   Dublin

Track                                    Brady Sigler                  Jefferson HS

Week 24 Winners

Baseball                              Jeff Rowland                  Pope

Soccer                                Thomas Lemmon           Glynn Academy

Tennis                                Steve Gates                      Kell

Track                                   Levi Sybert                     Richmond Hill

Week 23 Winners

Baseball                             Robby  Gilbert                Decatur

Soccer                                Chris Robinson              East Laurens

Track                                   Sherri Marks                   Howard

Tennis                                 Sean Gilbert                    Buford                 

Week 22 Winners

Baseball                           Hart Mizel                   Telfair County

Soccer                               Ashley Marinello       Denmark

Track                                 Wallace Santee            Eagles Landing

Tennis                               Beth Heath                    Woodland 

Week 21 Winners

Baseball                          Joey Ray                       Flowery Branch

Soccer                             Jason Barbee               GMC

Track                               Crystal Fowler               Buford

Tennis                              Nicholas Collins            Dublin

 

Week 20 Winners

Boys Basketball           Paul Mallalieu              Forsyth Central

Girls Basketball            Stephanie Dunn          Mt Paran

Wrestling                      Shane Anderson           Elbert County

Week 19 Winners

Boys Basketball          Robert Strong                Bethlehem Christian

Girls Basketball           Earl Brown                     Fitzgerald

Wrestling                       Jereme Fountain          Central Carrollton

Week 18 Winners

Boys Basketball           Duane Kelley                Lithia Springs

Girls Basketball            Ron Garren                  Winder Barrow

Wrestling                        Adam Hightower        West Laurens

Week 17 Winners

Boys Basketball           Rick Rasmussen          Newton

Girls Basketball            Tammy Norred            Villa Rica

Wrestling                        Daniel Walker              North Oconee

Week 16 Winners

Boys Basketball          Cory Cason                  Discovery HS

Girls Basketball           Monte Killins               Mitchell County HS

Wrestling                       Stuart Cunningham   North Hall

Week 15 Winners

Boys Basketball        Tim Criswell               Carrollton

Girls Basketball         Dick Gammage         Union Grove

Wrestling                     DL Koontz                  Cass

Week 14 Winners

Boys Basketball        Matt Martin                  Whitewater

Girls Basketball         Romona Edwards       East Laurens

Wrestling                    John Robbins                Valdosta

Week 13 Winners

Boys Basketball       Brandon Jones             Prince Avenue

Girls Basketball        Antonio Wade              Roswell

Wrestling                   Tome Bueglas                Buford

Week 12 Winners

Boys Basketball     Kenyon Boyd                  Hiram

Girls Basketball      David Dowse                   Lumpkin

Wrestling                  Tom Barolotta                Brunswick

Week 11 Winners

Boys Basketball      Anson Hundley               GW Carver, Columbus

Wrestling                 Evan Goff                          West Forsyth

Week 10 Winners

Cheer              Amelia Harmon                Troup

Football          Tim Suttles                         Montgomery Co

Volleyball        Joel Kellogg                        Eagles Landing

Week 9 Winners

Cheer               Tanya Bourdeau              Bacon Co

Football            Cliff Fedd                           Dutchtown

Volleyball         Megan Puckett                 Union Grove

X country          Lauren Phillips                 Jefferson

Week 8 Winners

Cheer               Kristen Tilson                   Union Grove

Football           Shannon  Jarvis               Mill Creek

Volleyball        Kortney Kurtz                  East Jackson

X country         Jason Newton                 McIntosh       

Week 7 Winners

Cheer               Cheryl Bland                    Calvary Day

Football          Winston Johnson             Chattahoochee

X country        LaQuita Daniel                Morrow

Volleyball        Sheila Walker                   Northgate

Week 6 Winners

Cheer              Rachel Scott                    Mary Persons

Football          Chad Frazier                   Union Grove

Volleyball       Kelli Fitzgerald               Thomasville

Softball           Brittany Lewis                Eagles Landing

X Country       Jolie Cunningham          Pace Academy

Week 5 Winners

Cheer           Tenesia Eanes                 Rome

Football        Bryan Lamar                   Tucker

Volleyball      Joe Soley                          Allatoona

Softball           Jennifer Mattox             Meadowcreek

X Country       Shelly Cranford             Bleckley Co

Week 4 Winners

Cheer             Kaylee Robinson           East Cowetta

Football         Kevin Whitley                 Stockbridge

Volleyball      Nic Hann                          Coosa

Softball          Chris Davis                       Locust Grove

X Country       Andrew Grodecki           Putnam

Week 3 Winners

Cheer               Shayla  Barner              South Forsyth

Football           Troy Hoff                        Eastside

Volleyball         Suzanne Fitzgerald      Walton

Softball             Peyton Roth                   Putnam

X Country         Nick Wansley                 South Forsyth

 

Week 2 Winners

Cheer                Lisa Ricketts                  Prince Avenue

Football            Josh Alexander             Athens Academy

Volleyball         Jason Campbell            Lassiter

X Country         Emily McGhee              Milton

 

Week 1 Winners

Cheer                    Wendy Arnold             West Forsyth High School

Football                Zach Grage                   Thomasville High School

Volleyball            Chris Logan                   LaFayette High School

Softball                Ron O’Quinn                 Thomasville High School

Cross Country    Sam Borg                       North Hall High School

 

The Danley Sound Labs Coach of the Week Nominations are now open. Nominate your coach today. CLICK HERE