All State Softball

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS A- PRIVATE
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Karsen Ochs FPD Kristy Alvarez
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jameson Kavel Wesleyan Mary Stephenson
PITCHER Cassie Henning Wesleyan Mary Stephenson
PITCHER Palmer Pinholster ELCA Doug Campbell
CATCHER Allie Parkerson FPD Kristy Alvarez
CATCHER Alyssa Bedard Wesleyan Mary Stephenson
INFIELDER Lexi Veamoi Athens Christian Steve Cummings
INFIELDER Taylor Poisal Hebron Christian Academy Ben Durst
INFIELDER Allie Gordon Tatnall Square Joey Hiller
INFIELDER Emily Rutledge FPD Kristy Alvarez
INFIELDER Tori Dover Stratford Academy Jeff Treadway
OUTFIELDER Anna Claire Box Strong Rock Heather Miller
OUTFIELDER Gina Urell Athens Christian Steve Cummings
OUTFIELDER Alyssa Orona Stratford Jeff Treadway
OUTFIELDER Amanda Evans FPD Kristy Alvarez
UTILITY PLAYER Emma Edmonson Mt. Vernon Mike Edmonson
UTILITY PLAYER Emily Barnett Providence Preston Smith

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS A- PRIVATE
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Carli Sutton FPD Kristy Alvarez
PITCHER Ashleigh Morton Tatnall Square Joey Hiller
CATCHER Liberty Schultz Providence Preston Smith
CATCHER Hannah Rae Griffin Stratford Jeff Treadway
INFIELDER Mia Whitney Mt. Vernon Mike Edmonson
INFIELDER Amilya Little Whitefield Academy Crissy Watkins
INFIELDER Catie Thomas Calvary Day Sherry Griffin
INFIELDER Megan McGuinn George Walton Katherine Meeks
INFIELDER Shelby Suplee Kings Ridge Christian Ardin Tucker
OUTFIELDER Sydney Seymour Darlington Jessie Weaver
OUTFIELDER Jahni Kerr Wesleyan Mary Stephenson
OUTFIELDER Katie Culver FPD Kristy Alvarez
UTILITY PLAYER Hannah Arnold George Walton Academy Katherine Meeks
UTILITY PLAYER Lyla Harrell Calvary Day Sherry Griffin

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS A – PUBLIC
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Canaan Burnett Gordon Lee Dana Mull
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Gracey Kruse Gordon Lee Dana Mull
PITCHER Madison McPherson Marion County David Wells
PITCHER Taylor Scott GMC Allen Simmons
CATCHER Haley Howell Wilcox County Stephen McDuffie
CATCHER Carlee Burke Seminole County Truette Johnson
INFIELDER Faith Alexander Gordon Lee Dana Mull
INFIELDER Cade Bass GMC Allen Simmons
INFIELDER Taylor Curtis GMC Allen Simmons
INFIELDER Charlee Harrison MCA Meagan Base
INFIELDER Paxton Grimes Gordon Lee Dana Mull
OUTFIELDER Megan Fuller Wilcox County Stephen McDuffie
OUTFIELDER Kate McGhee GMC Allen Simmons
OUTFIELDER Mary Pritchett Gordon Lee Dana Mull
OUTFIELDER Emily Campbell Schley County Jody Sellars
UTILITY PLAYER Aniston Gano Lanier County Rob Brunel
UTILITY PLAYER Shayla Youngblood Trion Jason Lanhan

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS A- PUBLIC
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Julia Henry ECI Frank Wimberly
PITCHER Lauren Bruce Lanier County Rob Brunel
CATCHER Katherine Grace McElhney Gordon Lee Dana Mull
CATCHER Whitley Ward GMC Allen Simmons
INFIELDER Kiki Evans Trion Jason Lanhan
INFIELDER Laken Thompson Bowden Stephen Mitchell
INFIELDER Tara Downs Glascock County Johnny Cantrell
INFIELDER Allana Hooks ECI Frank Wimberly
INFIELDER Marquetta Griffin Wilcox County Stephen McDuffie
OUTFIELDER Abigail Cowart ECI Frank Wimberly
OUTFIELDER Erin Dow Seminole County Truette Johnson
UTILITY PLAYER Carmen Phillips Schley County Jody Sellars
UTILITY PLAYER Macy Bearden Bowden Stephen Mitchell
UTILITY PLAYER Jordan Ackles Mt Zion Jennifer Carter
UTILITY PLAYER Jada Downer ECI Frank Wimberly

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR SKYLER Wiggins Harlem Mike Leverett
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Destiny McRae Vidalia Brad Thomson
PITCHER Haley Holloway Dodge Jennifer Bellflower
PITCHER Rebecca Lawrence Vidalia Brad Thompson
CATCHER Cayla Bishop Lamar Jessica Evans
CATCHER Karli Williams Jeff Davis Wilcox
INFIELDER Madison Summers Harlem Mike Leverett
INFIELDER Jolie Bush Vidalia Brad Thomson
INFIELDER Margaret Simmons Dodge Jennifer Bellflower
INFIELDER Regan Norfleet Vidalia Brad Thompson
INFIELDER Alyssa Maisonet Lamar Jessica Evans
OUTFIELDER Aniyah Black Dodge Jennifer Bellflower
OUTFIELDER Kara Canetto Screven JR Doyle
OUTFIELDER Cambree Stanley Rockmart Jessica Evans
OUTFIELDER Ally Harris Heard Matt Hornsby
UTILITY PLAYER Emily Loveless Rockmart Steven Luke
UTILITY PLAYER Shelby Harpe Social Circle Michelle Krieger
 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AA
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Jessie Morris Vidalia Brad Thompson
PITCHER Haley Bennett Heard Co Matt Hornsby
CATCHER Hannah Coulter Bleckley Co. Janice Bryan
CATCHER Caroline Conring Rockmart Steven Luke
INFIELDER Cassie Blizzard Harlem Mike Leverett
INFIELDER Aniston Johnson Bacon Stephen Tyre
INFIELDER Madison Boles Social Circle Michelle Krieger
INFIELDER Brooke Gaither Berrien Co. Michelle Jones
INFIELDER Sydmey Poston Dade Co. Brent Cooper
OUTFIELDER Josie Armstrong Harlem Mike Leverett
OUTFIELDER Alyssa Cosper Heard Co. Matt Hornsby
OUTFIELDER Kierra Folson Berrien Co. Micelle Jones
OUTFIELDER Taylor Dykes Bleckley Co. Janice Bryan
UTILITY PLAYER Lacey Rutledge Monticello Chris Jenkins
UTILITY PLAYER Julianna Bellflower Dodge Co. Jennifer Bellflower

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Jessie Marvin East Jackson Donnie Byrom
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jana Johns Calhoun Diane Smith
PITCHER Tori Gaddis Calhoun Diane Smith
PITCHER Ansley Dean Morgan Co. Jason McBay
CATCHER Ellington Day Pierce Robbie Spires
CATCHER Allison Greenburg Westminster Brent McGuire
INFIELDER Ashlyn Barnes Calhoun Diane Smith
INFIELDER Lindsey Corbin Pike Brian Crow
INFIELDER Faith Grooms East Jackson Donnie Byrom
INFIELDER Taylor Layfield Worth Kaleb Hathcock
INFIELDER Cassey Cornelius Cook Scott Ray
OUTFIELDER Sarah Couch Morgan County Scott Ray
OUTFIELDER Claire Dodson Cook Scott Ray
OUTFIELDER Allie Jones Calhoun Diane Smith
OUTFIELDER Hobby Gregory Pike Brian Crow
UTILITY PLAYER Niki Carver North Hall Brooke Russell
UTILITY PLAYER Blair Chapman Southeast Bulloch Aimee Civalier

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAA
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Lexie Walker Cook Scott Ray
PITCHER Kayla Watson Calhoun Diane Smith
CATCHER Chloe Rice Calhoun Diane Smith
CATCHER Julian Garrett North Hall Brooke Russell
INFIELDER Riley Blampied Crisp Ben Robins
INFIELDER Alissa Webb Morgan County Jason McBay
INFIELDER Steffanie Redmon East Hall Josh Joiner
INFIELDER Ryan Brzozoski Calhoun Diane Smith
INFIELDER Hannah Poole East Jackson Donnie Byrom
OUTFIELDER Karoline Sholl Ringgold Shane Pendley
OUTFIELDER Brinsley Graddy Worth Kaleb Hathcock
OUTFIELDER Abby Cox Pierce Robbie Spiers
OUTFIELDER Kristyn Nix Pike Brian Crow
UTILITY PLAYER Alisha Ellis Morgan Jason McBay
UTILITY PLAYER Macy banks East Hall Josh Joiner

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Emily Williams Central Carroll McKenna
CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR Gabby Teran Marist Mike Trapani
CO PLAYER OF THE YEAR Savanna Sikes Chapel Hill Mickey Harper
PITCHER Kylie Burke Marist Mike Trapani
PITCHER Hannah Todd Cartersville Shannon Dietrich
CATCHER Allyssah Mullis  Mary Persons Hannah Grossman
CATCHER Maddie Dodson Central Carroll McKenna
INFIELDER Haley Sanderidge Ridgeland Richie Wood
INFIELDER Mackenzie Puckett Cairo Ron Best
INFIELDER Kayson Boatner Northside, Col Brandon Jenkins
INFIELDER Destiny Middleton Mary Persons Hannah Grossman
INFIELDER Hannah Patridge Oconee Co Eades
OUTFIELDER Alyssa Ward Northwest Whitfield Jason Brooker
OUTFIELDER Hannah George Northside, Col Brandon Jenkins
OUTFIELDER Faith Bennett Central Carroll McKenna
OUTFIELDER Jada Chadwick Northside, Col Brandon Jenkins
UTILITY PLAYER Morgan Crawford Ridgeland Richie Wood
UTILITY PLAYER Caroline Mitchell Jefferson Kacie Bostwick

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAA
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Megan Bell Mary Persons Hannah Grossman
PITCHER Ava Tillmann Cedartown Jessica Davenport
CATCHER Paige Vincent Chapel Hill Mickey Harper
CATCHER Jessica Morgan White County Drew Owens
INFIELDER Grace Coalson Burke County Lee Smoak
INFIELDER Taylor Middlebrook Chapel Hill Mickey Harper
INFIELDER Katie Goldberg Marist Mike Trapani
INFIELDER Gabi Apiag Northside, Col Brandon Jenkins
INFIELDER Ali Roberts Heritage Catoosa Jason Carter
OUTFIELDER Samantha Vinson  Jefferson Kacie Bostwick
OUTFIELDER Ally Allgood Eastside Heather Wood
OUTFIELDER Abbey Cook Central Carroll Dave McKenna
OUTFIELDER Kayla Lambert Burke Co. Lee Smoak
UTILITY PLAYER Ashley Morgan Chapel Hill Mickey Harper
UTILITY PLAYER Madi Morris Heritage Catossa Jason Carter

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Logan Caymol Buford Tony Wolfe
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Arielle Oda Buford Tony Wolfe
PITCHER Kayla Poynter Walnut Grove Taylor Brooks
PITCHER Brooke Wakenigg Harris County Brooke Zuerner
CATCHER Hannah Jo Hyatt Buford Tony Wolfe
CATCHER Kate Ashmore Starr’s Mill Mark Williamson
INFIELDER Lilly Hooper Harris County Brooke Zuerner
INFIELDER Skylar Mosel Union Grove Lee Kicklighter
INFIELDER Samantha Thomas Buford Tony Wolfe
INFIELDER Madeline Parker Thomas County Central Robyn Trammell
INFIELDER Grayson Cruce Loganville Alan Maddox
OUTFIELDER Haven Sampson Walnut Grove Taylor Brooks
OUTFIELDER Summer Frye Wayne County Dave Madray
OUTFIELDER Elyse Ambrose Union Grove Lee Kicklighter
OUTFIELDER Jamilah Johnson Thomas County Central Robyn Trammell
UTILITY PLAYER Aslinn Spradlin Carrollton Lisa Phillips
UTILITY PLAYER Kayla Phillips Arabia Mountain Eric Hoxie

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAA
SECONDTEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Riley Patton Walnut Grove Taylor Brooks
PITCHER Sarah Middleton Whitewater Robert Townsend
CATCHER Leslie Cochran Union Grove Lee Kicklighter
CATCHER Audrey Wheeler Decatur Allison Paul
INFIELDER Olivia Brozek Decatur Allison Paul
INFIELDER Katelyn Perry Whitewater Robert Townsend
INFIELDER Emily Coltharp Union Grove Lee Kicklighter
INFIELDER Lizzie Shubert Ware County Rebecca Kirkland
INFIELDER Ansley Barge Carrollton Lisa Phillips
OUTFIELDER Montana Dallas Carrollton Lisa Phillips
OUTFIELDER Mariah Wicker Buford Tony Wolfe
OUTFIELDER Shelby Daniel Starr’s Mill Mark Williamson
OUTFIELDER Bailey Vessell Whitewater Robert Townsend
UTILITY PLAYER Kenlie Harvey Thomas County Central Robyn Trammell
UTILITY PLAYER Logan Echols Wayne County David Madray

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAAA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Keara Napoli Cambridge Anna Mcdaniel
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Taylor Greene Cambridge Anna Mcdaniel
PITCHER Brooke Strickland Alexander Zack Graham
PITCHER Allison Swinford Dalton
CATCHER Leslie Carroll Cambridge Anna Mcdaniel
CATCHER Faith Shirley Alexander Zack Graham
INFIELDER Amy Vetula Creekview Chance Cain
INFIELDER Holly Janco Apalachee Matt Allen
INFIELDER Emily Wilkie Creekview Chance Cain
INFIELDER Gracyn Thrasher Alexander Zack Graham
INFIELDER Bailee Wilson Effingham Matt Huntley
OUTFIELDER Madi Slappey Houston County Angela Crawford
OUTFIELDER Adriana Garrett Richmond Hill Angie Hummeldorf
OUTFIELDER Hannah Rogers Pope Chris Turco
OUTFIELDER Brianna Stubbs Creekview Chance Cain
UTILITY PLAYER Briana Collender River Ridge Andy Marilli
UTILITY PLAYER Tracy Mosley Mundy’s Mill Shaka Owens

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAAA
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Faith Hager Heritage-Conyers Duane Turner
PITCHER Emily Kachel Harrison Matt Jones
CATCHER Charla Echols Northgate Lisa Skelton
CATCHER Hannah Fitzgerald Richmond Hill Angie Hummeldorf
INFIELDER Georgia Blair Alexander Zack Graham
INFIELDER Ally Clegg Lee County Dwayne Suggs
INFIELDER Madi Campbell Houston County Angela Crawford
INFIELDER Lea McFadden Pope Chris Turco
INFIELDER Kassidy Slayton Heritage-Conyers Duane Turner
OUTFIELDER Faith Richards Creekview Chance Cain
OUTFIELDER Makenzie Buck Alexander Zack Graham
OUTFIELDER Grace Hardee Houston County Angela Crawford
OUTFIELDER Brooke Ethridge Harrison Matt Jones
UTILITY PLAYER Ashton Maloney Creekview Chance Cain
UTILITY PLAYER Paige Owens Haritage-Conyers Duane Turner

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAAAAA
FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER OF THE YEAR Skylar Hayward Mill Creek Paul Pierce
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Chandler Dennis North Gwinnett Randy Black
PITCHER Kelley Lynch East Coweta Franklin DeLoach
PITCHER Rylan Hedgecoch Lowndes Stewart Thomas
CATCHER Bianca Mora South Forsyth Ronnie Davis
CATCHER Tricia Awald Wheeler Keith Fitzgerald
INFIELDER Hannah Adams Mill Creek Paul Pierce
INFIELDER Taylor Cates Cherokee Tonya Carlisle
INFIELDER Makenna Dowell North Gwinnett Randy Black
INFIELDER Piper Wagner Lassiter Jason Campbell
INFIELDER Skylar Wallace Etowah Victoria Brown
OUTFIELDER Micayla Rood Mill Creek Paul Pierce
OUTFIELDER Jasmine Moore Archer Eric Stoker
OUTFIELDER Destiny Beckham Parkview Justin Bishop
OUTFIELDER Savannah Stewart Hillgrove Laura Voyles
UTILITY PLAYER Marissa Guimbarda Lambert Brooks Youngblood
UTILITY PLAYER Conner Batchelor Grayson Bill Batchelor

 

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC COACHES ASSOCIATION
2016-2017 FASTPITCH SOFTBALL ALL-STATE
CLASS AAAAAAA
SECOND TEAM

POSITION

NAME

SCHOOL

COACHES NAME

PITCHER Kassidy Krupit Lambert Brookes Youngblood
PITCHER Rachel Vaughan East Coweta Franklin DeLoach
CATCHER Sofi Sumner Lowndes Stewart Thomas
CATCHER Alyssa Brumelow N Paulding Jennifer Maloney
INFIELDER Shannon Antonini Lassiter Jason Campbell
INFIELDER Maddison Koephe Mill Creek Paul Pierce
INFIELDER Hannah Turnbull Parkview Justin Bishop
INFIELDER Breanna Roper Woodstock Kortney Dempsey
INFIELDER Emily Harris S Forsyth Ronnie Davis
OUTFIELDER Emily Brown N Gwinnett Randy Black
OUTFIELDER Alsie Hooks Cherokee
OUTFIELDER Paige Oliver Kenn Mtn Lisa Chapman
OUTFIELDER Hannah Scarbrough Newnan Carrie Gilmore
UTILITY PLAYER Sarah Womack S Forsyth Ronnie Davis
UTILITY PLAYER Adia Polk Shiloh Reggie Ingram