All State Football Teams

CLASS AAAAAAA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Malik Willis Roswell John Ford
QUARTERBACK Bailey Hockman McEachern Kyle Hockman
RUNNING BACK Sheldon Evans Roswell John Ford
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Quan Stokes Coquitt County Rush Propst
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Jalen Jackson McEachern Kyle Hockman
WIDE RECEIVER Chad Terrell North Paulding Scott Jones
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Dominick Blalock Walton High School Mo Dixon
SPECIAL TEAM Montrell Washington Cherokee High Josh Shaw
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Chandler Wooten North Cobb Shane Queen
LINEBACKER Sam DiRoberto Roswell John Ford
LINEBACKER Quentin Hayes McEachern Kyle Hockman
LINEMAN Koby Cumberlander Roswell John Ford
LINEMAN Thurman Geathers North Cobb Shane Queen
DEFENSIVE BACK Xavier McKinney Roswell John Ford
DEFENSIVE BACK Jaytlin Askew McEachern Kyle Hockman
COACH OF THE YEAR Jeff Herron Grayson

 

CLASS AAAAAA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jake Fromm Houston County Von Lassiter
QUARTERBACK Dee Jay Dallis Glynn Academy Rocky Hildago
RUNNING BACK Taurean Tayler Tucker Bryan Lamar
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Zalon’tae Hillery Glynn Academy Rocy Hildago
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Caleb Kelly Northside Warner Robins Kevin Kinsler
WIDE RECEIVER Josh Vann Tucker Bryan Lamar
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Jontae Baker Valdosta Alan Rodemaker
SPECIAL TEAM Adam Lippy Tucker Bryan Lamar
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Aubrey Solomon Lee County Dean Fabrizio
LINEBACKER Michael Harris Lovejoy Edgar Carson
LINEBACKER Kam Burnett Northside Warner Robins Kevin Kinsler
LINEMAN Devonnsha Maxwell Valdosta Alan Rodemaker
LINEMAN Aaron Sterling Tucker Bryan Lamar
DEFENSIVE BACK Carlito Gonzalez Stephenson Ron Gartrell
DEFENSIVE BACK Eugene Brown Tucker Bryan Lamar
COACH OF THE YEAR Alan Rodemaker Valdosta

 

CLASS AAAAA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Tylan Morton Griffin Antonio Andrews
QUARTERBACK Kelias Williams Thomas County Central Bill Shaver
RUNNING BACK Dameon Pierce Bainbridge Jeff Littleton
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Jalynn Strickland Ware County Franklin Stephens
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Tez Raybon Warner Robins Mike Chastain
WIDE RECEIVER Marquez Ezzard Stockbridge Kevin Whitley
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Greg White Riverdale Terry Herrod
SPECIAL TEAM Michael Lantz Stars Mill Chad Phillips
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Brenton Cox Stockbridge Kevin Whitley
LINEBACKER Earnest Jones Ware County Franklin Stephens
LINEBACKER Trey Cobb Ware County Franklin Stephens
LINEMAN Micah Thomas Dutchtown Mark Myers
LINEMAN Austin Smith Ola Jared Zito
DEFENSIVE BACK Yusuf Corker Woodland-Stockbridge Steve Davenport
DEFENSIVE BACK Shakur Brown Woodland-Stockbridge Steve Davenport
COACH OF THE YEAR John Reid Rome

 

CLASS AAAA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Mike Thomas Thomson Rob Ridings
QUARTERBACK Ryan Glover Woodward John Hunt
RUNNING BACK Zach Harvey Mary Persons Brian Nelson
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Danarius Jones Thomson Rob Ridings
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Clark Daniel Upson Lee Tommy Parks
WIDE RECEIVER Josh Johnson Woodward John Hunt
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Will Roberts Thomson Rob Ridings
SPECIAL TEAM Cole Phillips Cairo Steve Devoursney
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Malik Herring Mary Persons Brian Nelson
LINEBACKER Kelvin Johnson Spalding County Nick Davis
LINEBACKER Walter Grant Cairo Steve Devoursney
LINEMAN Malik Clark Baldwin County Lee Hannah
LINEMAN Tre Howard Mary Persons Brian Nelson
DEFENSIVE BACK Zack Johnson Thomson Rob Ridings
DEFENSIVE BACK JR Pace Woodward  John Hunt
COACH OF THE YEAR Joey King Cartersville

 

CLASS AAA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jalon Frazier Liberty County Kirk Warner
QUARTERBACK Stetson Bennett Pierce County Sean Pender
RUNNING BACK Brandon Doe Coock County Bobby Jones
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Cameron Padgett Pierce County Sean Pender
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Bryan Manuel Worth County Jason Tone
WIDE RECEIVER Kearis Jackson Peach County Chad Campbell
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Tyrone Scott Jenkins HS, Savannah Tim Adams
SPECIAL TEAM Mithcell Fineran Peach County Chad Campbell
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Richard LeCounte III Liberty County Kirk Warner
LINEBACKER Markaviest Bryant Crisp County Shelton Felton
LINEBACKER Ahdarrious Gee Crisp County Shelton Felton
LINEMAN Traveon Freeman Liberty County Kirk Warner
LINEMAN Jahlil Taylor Crisp County Shelton Felton
DEFENSIVE BACK Kyle Nixon Peach County Chad Campbell
DEFENSIVE BACK Brandon Dowdell Crisp County Shelton Felton
COACH OF THE YEAR Jermaine Smith Cedar Grove

 

CLASS AA REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR JD King Fitzgerald Jason Strickland
QUARTERBACK James Graham Fitzgerald Jason Strickland
RUNNING BACK John Wesley Kennedy Benedictine Danny Britt
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Gage Blackstone Benedictine Danny Britt
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Sam Collins Vidalia Lee Chomskis
WIDE RECEIVER Tyquan Johnson Screven County Ron Duncan
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Lecitus Smith Fitzgerald Jason Strickland
SPECIAL TEAM Dyquan Bloodshaw Washingto County Joel Ingram
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Nate McBride Vidalia Lee Chomskis
LINEBACKER Chris Harris Benedictine Danny Britt
LINEBACKER Kashawn Robinson Screven County Ron Duncan
LINEMAN C J Wright Screven County Ron Duncan
LINEMAN Anthony Ramsey Fitzgerald Jason Strickland
DEFENSIVE BACK Charlie Thomas Thomasville Zach Grage
DEFENSIVE BACK Kim Hunter Screven County Ron Duncan
COACH OF THE YEAR Danny Britt Benedictine

 

CLASS A REGION 1-4 SOUTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Khari Lane Macon County Dexter Copeland
QUARTERBACK Rhett Gay ECI Chris Kearson
RUNNING BACK Jared Daniels Macon County Dexter Copeland
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Jack Quinney Macon County Dexter Copeland
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Christian Meadows Savannah Christian Donald Chumley
WIDE RECEIVER Tomorrion Terry Turner County Ben Simmons
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Trey Brown Macon County Dexter Copeland
SPECIAL TEAM Frank Wieczorek Calvary Day Rick Tomberlin
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Johathan Josoo McIntosh County Robbie Robertson
LINEBACKER Trezman Marchall Clinch County Jim Dickerson
LINEBACKER Jentavious Ferguson Manchester Evan Hochstetler
LINEMAN Nolan Smith Calvay Day Rick Tomberlin
LINEMAN Taequan Washington Calvary Day Rick Tomberlin
DEFENSIVE BACK David Durden ECI Chris Kearson
DEFENSIVE BACK Treun Pace Pelham Dendrial Pinkins
COACH OF THE YEAR Dexter Copeland Macon County
Jonathan Gess

 

CLASS AAAAAAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Chase Brice Grayson Jeff Herron
QUARTERBACK Cameron Turley Mill Creek Shannon Jarvis
RUNNING BACK Kurt Taylor Grayson Jeff Herron
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Will Taylor Grayson Jeff Herron
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Tyler Fannin Mill Creek Shannon Jarvis
WIDE RECEIVER Mathew Hill Brookwood Phillip Jones
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Evan Stungill Grayson Jeff Herron
SPECIAL TEAM Brenton King Mill Creek Shannon Jarvis
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Monty Montgomery Norcross Keith Maloof
LINEBACKER Quinn Miller Archer Andy Dyer
LINEBACKER Leonard Warner Brookwood Phillip Jones
LINEMAN Justin Mascoll South Gwinnett John Small
LINEMAN Ellis Hubbard Grayson Jeff Herron
DEFENSIVE BACK Jamyes Williams Grayson Jeff Herron
DEFENSIVE BACK Da’meon Williams Norcross Keith Maloof
COACH OF THE YEAR Jeff Herron Grayson

 

CLASS AAAAAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jaleel McClain Creekside Will Rogers
QUARTERBACK Isaiah Green Langston Hughes Willie Cannon
RUNNING BACK Trey McMillian Dacula Tommy Jones
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Jack Coco Johns Creek Matt Kemper
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Tony Villanacci Alexander Matt Combs
WIDE RECEIVER John Wyche South Paulding Ed Koester
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Zach Williams Johns Creek Natt Kemper
SPECIAL TEAM Jaylon Jones Dacula Tommy Jones
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Tyler Taylor Lanier Korey Mobbs
LINEBACKER Antonio Grier Mays Niketa Battle
LINEBACKER Ty Harris Dacula Tommy Jones
LINEMAN Joshua Swilling Langston Hughes Willie Cannon
LINEMAN Trayzel Juremdini-Wyche Alexander Matt Combs
DEFENSIVE BACK Chad Gooding Douglas County Johnny White
DEFENSIVE BACK Tyree Robinson Gainesville Bruce Miller
COACH OF THE YEAR Alan Rodemaker Valdosta

 

CLASS AAAAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Caylin Newton Grady Earthwind Moreland
QUARTERBACK John Lampley Kell Derek Cook
RUNNING BACK Anthony Grant Buford Jess Simpson
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Zack Kadum Rome John Reid
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Tyler Thurmond Buford Jess Simpson
WIDE RECEIVER Jacquez Sloan Grady Earthwind Moreland
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Kemari Everrett Grady Earthwind Moreland
SPECIAL TEAM Connor Mendelson Kell Derek Cook
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Adam Anderson Rome John Reid
LINEBACKER Terray Bryant Arabia Mountain Stanley Prichett
LINEBACKER Solon Paige Kell Derek Cook
LINEMAN Jaquon Griffin Rome John Reid
LINEMAN Jamarcus Chatman Rome John Reid
DEFENSIVE BACK Zay Brown Clark Central David Perno
DEFENSIVE BACK Ladamian Hunt Carrollton High Sean Calhoun
COACH OF THE YEAR John Reid Rome

 

CLASS AAAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Trevor Lawrence Cartersville Joey King
QUARTERBACK Jadon Walker Chappell Hill Justin Deshon
RUNNING BACK Colby Wood Jefferson Ben Hall
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Caleb Chandler Jefferson Ben Hall
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Jacob Bolton Blessed Trinity Tim Mcfarlin
WIDE RECEIVER Avery Showell Cartersville Joey King
TE / WIDE RECEIVER JD Bertand Blessed Trinity Tim Mcfarlin
SPECIAL TEAM Jonathon Crews Cartersville Joey King
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Dontae Wilson Jefferson Ben Hall
LINEBACKER George Lira West Hall Tony Lotti
LINEBACKER Zack Boobas Jefferson Ben Hall
LINEMAN John Fitzpatrick Marist Alan Chadwick
LINEMAN Torrian Scrutchins Cartersville Joey King
DEFENSIVE BACK Trey Creamer Cartersville Joey King
DEFENSIVE BACK Markeith Montgomery Ridgeland Wesley Tankersly
COACH OF THE YEAR Joey King Cartersville

 

CLASS AAA REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Davis Mills GAC Tim Hardy
QUARTERBACK Jelani Woods Cedar Grove Jermaine Smith
RUNNING BACK Zay Malcome Westminster Gerry Romberg
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Netori Johnson Cedar Grove Jermaine Smith
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Andrew Thomas Pace Academy Chris Slade
WIDE RECEIVER Andre Tarver Ringgold Robert Akin
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove Jermaine Smith
SPECIAL TEAM Alex Gracey Westminster Gerry Romberg
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Baylon Specter Calhoun Hal Lamb
LINEBACKER Luke Martin Dawson County Sid Maxwell
LINEBACKER Javion Heard Monroe Area Jerry Solkowski
LINEMAN MJ Webb Morgan Bill Malone
LINEMAN Truman Jones Westminster Gerry Romberg
DEFENSIVE BACK Tre’ Shaw Cedar Grove Jermaine Smith
DEFENSIVE BACK Kyler McMichael GAC Tim Hardy
COACH OF THE YEAR Jermaine Smith Cedar Grove

 

CLASS A REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jack Harden Fellowship Christian Al Morrell
QUARTERBACK Grant Roland Prince Avenue Greg Vandagriff
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Ahmad Barron Tattnall Square Chance Jones
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Brady Scott Mt Paran Mitch Jordan
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Daniel Parrish Prince Avenue Greg Vandagriff
WIDE RECEIVER Ryan Reid Fellowship Christian Al Morrell
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Sean Brown Tattnall Square Chance Jones
SPECIAL TEAM Alex Usry Eagles Landing Christian Jonathan Gess
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Dalton Owens Prince Avenue Greg Vandagriff
LINEBACKER Jackson Reese Mt. Paran Mitch Jordan
LINEBACKER Harrison Taylor Eagles Landing Christian Jonathan Gess
LINEMAN Tobe Umerah Stratford Mark Farriba
LINEMAN Christian Rodgers Tattnall Square Chance Jones
DEFENSIVE BACK Noah Campbell Prince Avenue Greg Vandagriff
DEFENSIVE BACK Tre Douglas Eagles Landing Christian Jonathan Gess
COACH OF THE YEAR Dexter Copeland Macon County
Jonathan Gess Eagles Landing Christian

 

CLASS A REGION 5-8 NORTH
OFFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Bailey Fisher Rabun County Lee Shaw
QUARTERBACK Dylan Johnson Callaway Pete Wiggins
RUNNING BACK D.J. Atkins Callaway Pete Wiggins
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Peyton Backer Rabun County Lee Shaw
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN Mike Adams Chattooga Charlie Hammond
WIDE RECEIVER Braylon Sanders Callaway Pete Wiggins
TE / WIDE RECEIVER Tae Hammond Pepperell Rick Hurst
SPECIAL TEAM Trey Wiggins Heard County Tim Barron
DEFENSE
POSITION NAME SCHOOL HEAD COACH
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Michael Freeman Callaway Pete Wiggins
LINEBACKER Kyler Eldridge Model Gordon Powers
LINEBACKER Braden Adams Pepperell Rich Hurst
LINEMAN Peyton Ehlers Heard County Tim Barron
LINEMAN Lichon Terrell Callaway Pete Wiggins
DEFENSIVE BACK Austin Jones Rabun County Lee Shaw
DEFENSIVE BACK Chris Dublin Model Gordon Powers
COACH OF THE YEAR Danny Britt Benedictine