All State Boys Basketball 2016-2017

Class 1A All state
Player of the Year South:     Rashun Williams
School: Calhoun County

Player Name                                                                                       School
Rodney Moore                                                                                    Calhoun Co.
Laqueveus Nelson                                                                             Quitman Co.
Shahee Billings                                                                                   Quitman Co.
Tamarrion Terry                                                                                Turner Co.
Jacque Holmes                                                                                   Clinch Co.
T.K. McClendon                                                                                  Treutlen
Daveon Coglin                                                                                    Montgomery Co.
Cory Smith                                                                                          Hawkinsville
Ja’nile Hill                                                                                            Manchester
Zy’ Tavion Hill-Central                                                                     Talboton
John Corvin                                                                                       Taylor County
Markese Love                                                                                   Wilcox Co.

Class 1A Player of the Year North: IKEY Obiagu
Deaundre Ballard                                                                            SACA

Isaiah Hart                                                                                        Whitfield Academy
Tre Gomillion                                                                                    Aquinas
Clarence Jackson                                                                             Wilkinson Co.
Drew Cottrell                                                                                    Lakeview Academy
Victor Enoh                                                                                       Greenforest
Justin Forrest                                                                                    Greenforest
Ahmad Rand                                                                                     Lincoln Co.
Deweri Brown                                                                                  North Cobb Christian
Will Crumley                                                                                     North Cobb Christian
Cole Smith                                                                                        Holy Innocents
Dwon Odom                                                                                     St. Francis

Class 2A All State-South Team
Player of the Year South:  Kameron Pauldo
School:   Dublin

Aaron Ridley                                                                                    Southwest Macon
Deandre Barton                                                                              Butler
Darius Dunn                                                                                     Northeast Macon
Jaylan McKinney                                                                             Swainsboro
Deandre Barton                                                                              Butler
Ashton Bonner                                                                                Monticello
Justin Phillips                                                                                   Westside-Augusta
Tahj Jones                                                                                         Vidalia
Timmy Sellers                                                                                 Glen Hills
Ja’Queze Kirby                                                                                 Jeff Davis
Donald Henley                                                                                Laney
Laberton Sims                                                                                Toombs Co.
Class 2A North
Player of the Year North:  Tyler Thornton

School:  South Atlanta

Kahmal Wiley                                                                                  Banks Co.
Devonta Pullins                                                                              South Atlanta
Jay Shropshire                                                                                Chattooga
Carl Johnson                                                                                   Putnam Co.
Jordarius Foster                                                                             Heard Co.
Alijah Huzzie                                                                                   Heard Co.
Braylen Sanders                                                                            Callaway
Bailey Fisher                                                                                   Rabun Co.
Corey Moore                                                                                  Therrell
Dylan Orr                                                                                        Banks
Stavon Griggs                                                                                 KIPP Atlanta

Class 3A South
Player of the Year:   Trevion Lamar- Jenkins / Khavon Moore
School:    Westside Macon

Quentae Dean                                                                               Crisp Co.
Will Richardson                                                                             Liberty Co.
Davion Mitchell                                                                             Liberty Co.
Zion Williams                                                                                 Jenkins
Tyrone Scott                                                                                  Jenkins
Antarius McCoy                                                                            Macon Central
Trey Foster                                                                                    Westside Macon
Eliek Bowles Johnson                                                                  Savannah
Jared Johnson                                                                               Peach Co.
Justin Cave                                                                                    Islands
Acton Shirley                                                                                Pike Co.
Class 3A North
Player of the Year:   Wendell Carter
School:   Pace Academy

Hunter McIntosh                                                                        GAC
Chapin Rierson                                                                           Calhoun
Zach Pulley                                                                                  Lumpkin Co.
Alec Woodard                                                                             Morgan Co.
Ryan Greer                                                                                  Lovett
Charlie O’Briant                                                                          GAC
Luke Cooper                                                                                East Hall
Mahki Brown                                                                               East Hall
Wil Walraven                                                                              Sonoraville
Isaiah Kelly                                                                                   Pace Academy
Jamari Dean                                                                                 Cedar Grove
Tyler Phillips                                                                                Cohulla Creek

Class 4A South
Player of the Year:   Tye Fagan
School:  Upson Lee

Cameron Holden                                                                           Mary Person
Kris Gardner                                                                                   Westover
Moses Williams                                                                              Richmond Academy
Keiodre Perry                                                                                 Eastside
Damion Rosser                                                                              Henry County
Javon Greene                                                                                 Henry County
Rodney Walker                                                                              Baldwin
Damion Bagley                                                                              Perry
Ahsan Asadullah                                                                           North Clayton
Travon Walker                                                                               Upson-Lee
Jordan Brown                                                                                Westover
Daniel Melvin                                                                                Carver
Class 4A North
Player of the Year:   LaPerion Perry
School:    LaGrange

Evan Jester                                                                                     Sandy Creek
Jaylen Pugh                                                                                    Cartersville
Kyle Swade                                                                                     Blessed Trinity
Luke Shiflett                                                                                   NW Whitfield
CJ Abrams                                                                                       Blessed Trinity
Bryan Fanning                                                                               Lagrange
Matthew Gonzolo                                                                         St. Pius
Matthew Quint                                                                             North Oconee
KJ Wilkins                                                                                       Sandy Creek
Trevon Daniel                                                                               Madison County
De’Undra Singleton                                                                     Stephens Co.
Everett Lane                                                                                  St. Pius

Class 5A South
Player of the Year:   Cameron Harvey
School:   Statesboro

Oronte’ Anderson                                                                        New Hampstead
Jemar Lincoln                                                                                Ware Co.
Kavonte Ivery                                                                                Stockbridge
Jacoleby Owens                                                                            Warner Robins
Austin Atkins                                                                                 Union Grove
Christopher Hood                                                                        Eagle’s Landing
Darius Giles                                                                                   Arabia Mountain
Aquavious Fanning                                                                      Harris Co.
Josh Linder                                                                                     Veterans
Nelson Phillips                                                                              Warner Robins
Kavonte Ivery                                                                                Stockbridge
Noah Gurley                                                                                  Fayette Co.
Class 5A North
Player of the Year:   Tae Hardy
School:   Miller Grove

Caelon Ball                                                                                       Kell
JaQuavius Hayes                                                                             Maynard Jackson
Phlan Fleming                                                                                 Cedar Shoals
TJ Boykin                                                                                          Columbia
Darius Giles                                                                                     Arabia Mountain
Jalen Cobb                                                                                        Columbia
Elijah Jenkins                                                                                   Riverwood
Ceaunte Zachery                                                                            Lithia Springs
Alex Jones                                                                                        Buford
Marcus Watson                                                                              Buford
Snipe Hall                                                                                        Cedar Shoals
Carson Culverhouse                                                                     Carrollton

Class 6a North
Co-Players of the Year:      Kane Williams   South Paulding, Bailey Minor
School: Gainesville

KJ Buffen                                                                                        Gainesville
Landers Nolley                                                                             Langston Hughes
Trevin Wade                                                                                  South Cobb
Trey Doomes                                                                                 Allatoona
Jacori Wilson                                                                                 South Paulding
Arusha Hunter                                                                              Dacula
Alex Watson                                                                                  Pope
Brandon Barron                                                                           Alpharetta
Derrick Cook                                                                                 Langston
Trevin Wade                                                                                  South Cobb
Justin Brown                                                                                  Northview
Class 6A South
Player of the Year:     MJ Walker

Jaylan Sandifer                                                                              Northside- WR
Tyler McConnell                                                                            Lee Co.
Bryce Latimer                                                                                Stephenson
Trevon Flowers                                                                              Tucker
Avery Wilson                                                                                  Forest Park
William Black                                                                                 Drew
AJ Paschal                                                                                       Alcovy
Jayce Moore                                                                                   Coffee Co.
TJ Harris                                                                                          Lee Co.
Demario Robinson                                                                       Valdosta
Zion Johnson                                                                                 Houston Co.
Isaiah Banks                                                                                  Heritage-Conyers

Class 7A North
Player of the Year:    JD Notae
School: Newton

Conner Heyward                                                                         Peachtree Ridge
Christian Mancillas                                                                     Mill Creek
Donald Parham                                                                           Brookwood
Alex O’Connell                                                                             Milton
Rayshaun Hammonds                                                               Norcross
Al Durham                                                                                    Berkmar
Isaiah Miller                                                                                 Newton
Ashton Hagens                                                                            Newton
Thurman Massenburg                                                               Shiloh
Jordan Goldwire                                                                          Norcross
Andrew Melms                                                                            Lambert
Spencer Rodgers                                                                         Mountain View

Class 7A South
Player of the Year:  Collin Sexton
School:   Pebblebrook

Preston Horne                                                                             Tift Co.
Chuma Okeke                                                                              Westlake
Isaac Okoro                                                                                  McEachern
Tyrek Johnson                                                                              Woodstock
Darius Perry                                                                                 Wheeler
Micah Johnson                                                                             Tift Co.
EJ Montgomery                                                                            Wheeler
Elias Harden                                                                                 Pebblebrook
Drue Drinnon                                                                               Pebblebrook
Sharife Cooper                                                                             McEachern
Demairre Black                                                                            Hillgrove
Cameron Singletary                                                                   Colquitt Co.

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
NORTH SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
HEAD COACH: Rick Rasmussen
 
GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
NORTH JUNIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
HEAD COACH: Todd Cottrell
 
GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
SOUTH SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
HEAD COACH: Vince Rosser
 
GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
SOUTH JUNIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
HEAD COACH: Bakari Bryant