2018 All State Boys Lacrosse Team

1st Team All State

Attack

Nicky Solomon—Centennial
Kyle Lewis – Lambert
Ryan Siracusa – Centennial

Midfield

Jonny DiVirgilio – Lambert
Peter Salit – Johns Creek
Murphy Mostellar—Lassiter

Defense

Justin Sherrer – Etowah
Donovan Lilly – Lambert
JP Robinson – Roswell

LSM

Nick Ganem – Cambridge

Goalie

Noah Johnson – Northview

Face Off

Phil White – Lambert

 

2nd Team All State

Attack

Ben Hull – Kennesaw Mountain
Gerard Kane — Lambert
Sam Metzinger – Pope

Midfield

Jackson Muoio — Etowah
Ryan Overbay — Lambert
Khory Reid – Hillgrove

Defense

Andrew Grohovac – West Forsyth
Will Caylor — Northview
Drew Michalek – Walton

LSM

James Grohovac – West Forsyth

GOALIE

Chase Stoddard – Milton

Face Off

MP Thomas — Roswell

 

3rd Team All State

Attack

Bailey Williams – Mill Creek
Brian Orr — Etowah
Choice Mostellar – Lassiter

Midfield

Keegan Sigler – Cherokee
Cole Tyson — Pope
Max Kane – South Forsyth

Defense

Reed Weinberg – Johns Creek
Ryan Sadighian — Cambridge
Hank Manning — Lassiter

LSM

Brian Kye – Johns Creek

Goalie

Nolan Hayes — Grayson

Face off

David Hovis — Lassiter

 

1-5 A Boys All-State Lacrosse

First Team:

Attack:
Eric Malever–Woodward
Ryan Hofstetter–Pace
David Vroon–Westminster

Midfield:
Josh Rose–GAC
Cooper Higgins–Lovett
Zach Pacheco—Marist

Defense:
Cole Coopman–BT
Truman Jones–Westminster
Joseph Schwartz–Whitefield

LSM:
Mitchell Wahlen–Buford

Goalie
Victor Nicholl—BT

FOGO
Nick Jones–GAC

Second Team

Attack
Ethan Holthaus–BT
Brooks Baro–McIntosh
Avery Jenkins–Stars Mill

Midfield
Nathaniel Raeder–Mt. Paran
Ethan Sack–Stars Mill
Garrett Hangartner–Wesleyan

Defense
Sam Assaf–Pace Academy
Chandler Dula–GAC
David Shepherd–Lovett

LSM
Aaron Michaels–GAC

Goalie
Charlie Higgins–Lovett

FOGO
Alex Poma–BT

Third Team

Attack
Trey Wood–GAC
Rawley Smith–Wesleyan
Graham Dixon–Woodward

Midfield
Ryan Cockes–Stars Mill
JohnO Izlar–Westminster
Bennett Oess–BT
Trey Stanfill–Kell

Defense
Joseph Adams–Pace Academy
Patrick Miles–Marist
Cade Thomas–Woodward
Brandt Bettis—Kell

Goalie
Peter Kleuber–GAC
Taylor Lewis–Buford

LSM:
Cooper Heath–Marist

Goalie
Peter Kleuber–GAC
Taylor Lewis–Buford

FOGO
Charlie Warren–Pace Academy
Garrett Meunick–Starrs Mill