2017 GACA All Star Football Coaching and Player Rosters

 2017 NORTH Senior Roster

2107 GACA NORTH SENIOR(BLUE)                
POS   First Name High School                
HC Pete Wiggins Callaway                
OC/QB Matt Napier Callaway                
WR Greg Manior Rockdale                
RB/TE Mark Myers Riverwood                
OL Christian Hunnicutt Grayson                
DC/LB Jim Pavao Fannin Co                
DB Cedric Dickerson Lassiter                
DL Dusty Hubbard Callaway                
GACA Billy Roper Adairsville                
# POS First Name High School                
4 TB Nick Lyles Chestatee                
5 TB Chauncey Williams Meadowcreek                
6 TB Uriah Leverette Mill Creek                
10 QB AJ Curry Habersham Central                
11 QB Montez Crowe Troup Co                
14 K Crimmins Hankinson Aquinas                
16 P Matt Campbell Mill Creek                
18 TE Dexter Manior Rockdale Co                
21 CB Connor Chandler Pepperell                
22 CB Carlos Ackles Mount Zion (Carroll)                
23 CB DeDe Cox Bowdon                
30 S Kobe Jackson Callaway                
31 S Peige Moore Winder-Barrow                
32 S Cole Helton Mt. Zion Carroll                
36 FB Zeke Nance Calhoun                
38 LB Jonathon Howard Putnam Co                
39 LB Wilson Catoe Peachtree Ridge                
41 LB Rashawn Brown Mill Creek                
42 LB Keith Harris Gainesville                
48 LS Dayton Colbert West Hall                
50 C Josh Taylor West Hall                
51 C Griffin Pizzano Sequoyah                
60 G Dylan Cole Dalton                
61 G Cole Williamson Carrollton                
62 G Brandon Joseph Central Gwinnett                
70 T Schaefer Almoyan Habersham Central                
71 T Chris Hand Alexander                
72 T Demetrious Winters Cartersville                
80 WR Jallah Zeze Central Gwinnett                
81 WR Jaylen Johnson Peachtree Ridge                
82 WR Dash Hairston Milton                
84 WR Sedrion Morse East Hall                
91 DE Javion Heard Monroe Area                
92 DE Quin Williams Morgan Co                
96 DT Myles Gadson Loganville                
97 DT Tremarris Haynes Madison Co                
98 DT CJ Fuller Calhoun                
                         

 2017 SOUTH Senior Roster

2017 GACA South Senior Team (RED)                
POS   First Name High School                
HC   Ashley Anders Tift Co                
OC/QB   Garrett Grady Brunswick                
WR   Zach Grage Thomasville                
RB/TE   Matt Lezotte Richmond Hill                
OL   Jimmy Dudley Jones County                
DC/DB   Alan Rodemaker Valdosta                
LB   Mike West Tift Co                
DL   Ron Duncan Screven County                
GACA   Steven Simpson GMC                
Jer # POS First Name High School                
7 TB Keshawn Morgan Toombs Co                
8 TB Kobe Lewis Americus-Sumpter                
9 TB Jaqueveon Watkins Perry                
12 QB Caleb Pruitt Hertiage, Conyers                
13 QB Jase Orndorff Lee Co                
15 K Caleb Dowden Statesboro                
17 P Anthony Beck South Effingham                
24 CB Alijah McGhee Northside Warner Robins                
25 CB Jecory KING Perry                
26 CB Jayce Rogers Valdosta                
33 S DJ King Eagles Landing                
34 S Tre Slaton Mary Persons                
35 S Kaleb Dawson Colquitt Co                
37 TE Christian Bass Long Co                
43 LB JaQuez Jackson Peach Co                
44 LB Tre Leslie Tucker                
45 LB Jatorian Hansford Mary Persons                
46 LB Zakoby McClain Valdosta                
47 LB Kameron Tate Northside Warner Robins                
49 LS John Adams Thomson                
52 C George Ball Jackson                
53 C John Connor Wills Harris Co                
56 DE Marcus Small Tattnall Co                
56 C Jaquavius Betha Jones County                
63 G Griffin McDowell Lee County                
64 G Dainon Creagh North Paulding                
65 G Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis                
73 T Billy Parker Wayne Co                
74 T Ches Jackson Tift Co                
75 T Jerquavion Mahone Manchester                
76 DT Jayden Barron Upson-Lee                
77 DT Tramel Walthour Liberty Co                
85 WR Torenio Davis Bleckley Co                
86 WR Rashod Bateman Tift Co                
87 WR Jeremy Horton Veterans                
89 WR Drequan Garmon Lee County                
93 DE Bobby Kelly Warner Robins                
94 DE Caleb Johnson Northside Columbus                
95 DE Antonio Showers Tucker                
99 DT CJ Wright Screven Co                
                         

 2017 NORTH Junior Roster

2017 GACA NORTH JUNIOR(BLUE)
POS   First Name High School
HC   Matt Land Dalton
OC/QB   Adam Martinez Dalton
WR   Matt Shirley Rabun Co
RB/TE   Jeremy Holder Parkview
OL   Barry Hall Rome
DC/DB   David Snell Buford
LB   Earthwind Moreland Grady (Former)
DL   Bryan Rogers Buford
GACA   Chad Estes Social Circle
# POS First Name High School
2 Ath Tre Young Riverwood
4 TB Bryson Trigg North Forsyth
5 TB Cade Radam Creekview
6 TB Robert Jones Saint Francis
10 QB Max Brosmerrer Centinnell
11 QB Preston Poag North Murray
14 K Ivan Mora Dalton
16 P Patrick Markwalter Pace Academy
18 TE Jeffrey Blake GAC
21 CB Trayon David Miller Grove
22 CB Austin Jones Rabun Co
23 CB KJ Johnson Buford
30 S Markell Stephens Douglass Co
31 S Donovan Curry Habersham Central
32 S Abraham Camara West Forsyth
38 LB Wayne Malcolm Clarke Central
39 LB Andre Tarver Ringgold
40 LB Michael Mintz White Co
41 LB Joco Willis Troup Co
42 LB Mikhari Sibblis West Forsyth
48 LS Seth Glasier Jefferson
50 C Shawn Lovell Rabun Co
51 C Will Edwards Centennial
60 G Nick Pendley Creekview
61 G Evan Zember ELCA
62 G Matt Willbanks Centennial
70 T John Leech Mill Creek
71 T Nick Choe Duluth
72 T Ben Ranke Forsyth Central
80 WR Traveon Latimore Madison Co
81 WR Jordan Jakes ELCA
82 WR Tre Luttrell Gainsville
83 WR Jamari Thrash Troup Co
84 WR Bralin Barton Calhoun
90 DE Jack Barton Centennial
91 DE Bryce Wilson Parkview
97 DT Marcus Hood Decatur
98 DT Zaylin Wood Bowdon
         
         

 2017 SOUTH Junior Roster

2017 GACA South Junior Team (RED)
POS   First Name High School
HC   Chad Campbell Peach Co
OC/QB   Von Lassiter Bleckley Co
WR   Sean Patrick Bleckley Co
RB/TE   Ken Sanders Screven Co
OL   Todd Cooper Peach Co
DC/DB   Bryan Lamar Tucker
LB   Rod Harris Houston Co
DL   Shaun Pope Putnam Co
GACA   Jeff Ward GMC
Jer # POS First Name High School
3 WR Jay Ward Colquitt
7 TB Nykeem Farrow Bleckley Co
8 TB Javon Stanley Irwin Co
9 TB Kevin Harris Bradwell institute
12 QB Dylan Fromm Warner Robins
13 QB Jarrett Guest Kennesaw Mountain
15 K Cory Munson Northside Warner Robins
17 P Noah Chumley Savannah Christian
19 TE Matt Brown Locust Grove
24 CB William McCall NS, Warner Robins
25 CB Tavian Mayo Lee Co
26 CB Keevan Bailey Salem
33 S Damien Devine Fitzgerald
34 S RJ McDaniels Locust Grove
35 S Antoine Davis Mary Persons
37 TE Preston Daniels Washington Co
43 LB Jadarien Boykin Jones Co
44 LB Steven Linton Dublin
15 LB DeAndre Shelton Howard
46 LB Garrett Anderson Bacon Co
47 LB Ladamian Sands Mary Persons
49 LS Zach Lassiter Bleckley Co
52 C Lachlan Holt Richmond Hill
53 C Alek Nikolich Roswell
63 G David Vann Wayne Co
64 G Griffin Carder Lee Co
65 G Cedrick Hillsman Peach Co
73 T Trey Bonner Jones Co
74 T Austin Williams Tift Co
75 T Daniel King Cairo
85 WR Ashby Cribb Wayne Co
86 WR Davion Ross Perry
87 WR Aaron Bedgood Richmond Hill
88 WR Yahsyn Mckee Stockbridge
89 WR Jalen Mason Woodland Stockbridge
93 DE Kadarius McDaniel Tift Co
94 DE Patrick Rogers Wayne Co
95 DE Kyle Bryant Grovetown
76 DT Eric Hicks Benedictine
77 DT Marquese Haywood Jefferson Co
99 DT Roderick Lewis Jeff Davis

2017 NORTH Sophomore Roster

POS   First Name High School
HC   Tanner Glisson Troup County
OC/QB   Kelby Holt Troup County
WR   Brad Stephens South Atlanta
RB/TE   Corey Mobbs Lanier
OL   Biff Parsons Rockmart
DC/DB   Greg Rhodes George Walton Aca
LB   Phillip Thompson Elbert Co
DL   DJ Curbow Heard Co
GACA   Clint Hodges Effingham County
Jer # POS First Name High School
2 WR Kobe Hudson Troup Co
4 TB O’Brien Barnett Clarke Central
5 TB Shun Allen Elbert Co
6 TB Malaki Webb Dade Co
10 QB Elijah Gainey Flowery Branch
11 QB Jackson Hardy GAC
14 K Harlin Brown Winder-Barrow
16 P Joseph Weiers Hapeville Charter
18 TE Luke Purnell Troup County
21 CB Tyan Milton Central Gwinnett
22 CB Chase Watson Gainsville
23 CB Kenneth Towns Carrollton
30 S Brian Branch Sandy Creek
31 S Cartavious Bigsby Callaway
32 S Isaiah Terry Centeral Carrollton
36 TE Beau DeBerry Grayson
38 LB Phillip Webb Lanier
39 LB Chaisen Buckner North Murray
40 LB Mitch Weber Forsyth Central
41 LB Grant Gibson Seqyoyah
42 LB Jabari Burge Rockmart
48 LS Hunter Chambers Chestatee
50 C Darron Willis Saint Francis
51 C Kaimon Rucker Hart Co
60 G Logan Godfrey Ridgeland
61 G      
62 G Ross Helton Central, Carrollton
70 T Miles Johnson Fannin Co
71 T Jordan Williams Gainesville
72 T John Williams Creekview
80 WR Braxton Hicks Rabun Co
81 WR Nicky Dalmolin North Forsyth
82 WR Juke Boozer Rockmart
83 WR Dylan Wright Ringgold
         
90 DE Andy Boykin Troup
91 DE TJ Wilson Dawson Co
92 DE Kasey Cowan Clarke Central
96 DT Makius Scott Gainesville
97 DT Marquis Black ELCA
98 DT Wesley Horton North Atlanta

 2017 SOUTH Sophomore Roster

2017 GACA South Sophmore Team (Blue)
POS   First Name High School
HC   Dean Fabrizio Lee Co
OC/QB   Nate Clark Lee Co
WR   Ashley Harden Northeast Macon
RB/TE   Scott Brown Bacon Co
OL   Brad Harber Crisp Co
DC/DB   David Shores Camden Co
LB   Brian Nelson Mary Persons
DL   Michael Lee Perry
GACA   JT Pollock Long County
  POS First Name High School
3 LB/DL Deryk Jackson West Laurens
3 WR Devin Brown Warner Robins
7 TB Daijun Edwards Colquitt Co
8 TB Wesley Steiner Houston Co
9 TB Kimani Vidal Marietta
12 QB Max Rigby Houston Co
13 QB Mike Wright Woodward Academy
15 K Austin Beaver Lee Co
17 P Kenneth Lockhart Bradwell Institute
19 TE Billy Ward Locust Grove
24 CB Josh Brown Lowndes Co
25 CB Nyquann Washington Colquitt Co
26 CB Titonio Smith Twiggs Co
33 S Jeffery Butler Tift Co
34 S Tyler Smith Toombs Co
35 S JaMarquis Johnson Berrien Co
37 TE Carter Boatwright Colquitt Co
43 LB Sergio Allen Peach Co
44 LB Dylan Hobbs Thomson
45 LB Jaheim Bell Valdosta
46 LB Desmond Fogle Camden Co
47 LB Markel Johnson Liberty Co
49 LS Buckley Bayens Richmond Hill
52 C Conner Griffin Houston Co
53 C Avery Jernigan Pierce Co
63 G Archer Hathaway Schley Co
64 G Nate Howard Mary persons
65 G Colby Quinney Savannah Christian
73 T Grant Conger Thomasville
74 T Trey Zimmerman Roswell
85 WR Jordan Bennett Pelham
86 WR Jaylon Barden Westside Macon
87 WR Rodney Jones Mitchell Co
88 WR Noah Whittington Peach Co
89 WR Marcayll Jones Warner Robins
93 DE Andre Miller Savannah Country Day
94 DE Tyler Scott Jackson
95 DE Zykevious Walker Schley Co
76 DT Garrett Baughman Jones Co
77 DT Tylon Chambers Houston Co
99 DT Jaden Hardy Benedictine